https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11313
Title: | ผลของ CU763-14-08 และ CU763-14-11 ต่ออัตราการเต้นและแรงบีบตัวของหัวใจห้องบนขวาและซ้ายที่แยกจากหนูขาว |
Other Titles: | Effects of CU763-14-08 and CU763-14-11 on rate and force of contraction of isolated right and left rat atria |
Authors: | นิตยา เยินสูงเนิน |
Advisors: | ประสาน ธรรมอุปกรณ์ ชำนาญ ภัตรพานิช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | prasan@pharm.chula.ac.th Chamnan.P@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | หนู หัวใจ ยาต้านชัก เภสัชวิทยา CU 763-14-08 CU 763-14-11 |
Issue Date: | 2541 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาฤทธิ์ของ CU763-14-08 และ CU763-14-11 (1x10 -4 M) ต่ออัตราการเต้นของหัวใจห้องบนขวา และแรงบีบตัวของหัวใจห้องบนขวาและซ้ายที่แยกจากหนูขาว พบว่า CU763-14-08 และ CU763-14-11 มีผลเพิ่มทั้งอัตราการเต้นและแรงบีบตัวของหัวใจ และสามารถยับยั้งฤทธิ์ของสารทั้ง 2 ชนิดได้ด้วย Propranolol (1x10 -6 M) และด้วยการ pretreated หนูด้วย Reserpine (5 mg/kg/day ทาง IP เป็นเวลา 2 วัน) แสดงว่า CU763-14-08 และ CU763-14-11 ออกฤทธิ์กระตุ้น beta-adrenoceptor และการออกฤทธิ์ของสารทั้ง 2 ชนิด ขึ้นอยู่กับ storage ของ catecholamine นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า Amitriptyline สามารถลดฤทธิ์ของ CU763-14-11 ได้เด่นชัดมากกว่า CU763-14-08 และพบว่า CU763-14-11 มีแนวโน้มในการเพิ่มฤทธิ์ของ Tyramine แต่ไม่พบใน CU763-14-08 |
Other Abstract: | The effects of CU763-14-08 and CU763-14-11 (1x10 -4 M) were carried out upon the rate and force of contraction of isolated right and left rat atria. The result showed that CU763-14-08 and CU763-14-11 significantly increased the rate and force of contraction of isolated rat atria. These effects inhibited by propranolol (1x10 -6 M) and also by pretreated rats with reserpine (5 mg/kg/day, IP, 2 day). These results suggested that the positive chronotropic and inotropic effects of CU763-14-08 and CU763-14-11 may involve beta-adrenergic activity and also depend on catecholamine storage in the vesicles. Amitriptyline reduced potentiation effect of CU763-14-11 more than CU763-14-08. Also CU763-14-11 showed potentiation effect of tyramine, but not found in CU763-14-08. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เภสัชวิทยา (สหสาขาวิชา) |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11313 |
ISBN: | 9743322868 |
Type: | Thesis |