Title: การศึกษาความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของครูสุขศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 5
Other Titles: A study of self-development needs of health education teachers at the secondary education level, educational region five
Authors: วันทนา ศิลปิน
Advisors: ลาวัณย์ สุกกรี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ครูมัธยมศึกษา
ครูสุขศึกษา
การพัฒนาตนเอง
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของครูสุขศึกษา ระดับมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 5 ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นไปยังครูสุขศึกษาที่มีวุฒิและไม่มีวุฒิสุขศึกษา ในโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 5 จำนวน 137 โรงเรียน รวมทั้งสิ้น 410 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 388 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 94.6 ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยใช้ค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูสุขศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 5 มีความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด คือ การติดตามข่าวสารความรู้จากสื่อมวลชน การปรับปรุงการสอนโดยเน้นการนำไปใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์ในชีวิตประจำวัน สามารถจัดและตรวจสอบคุณภาพน้ำดื่มที่ถูกสุขลักษณะ สามารถทำงานร่วมกับบุคคลอื่นได้เป็นอย่างดี มีความคิดมุ่งมั่นในการพัฒนาผู้เรียนให้เต็มตามศักยภาพ และมีความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ ปรับปรุงเนื้อหาวิชาสุขศึกษาที่ใช้สอนให้มีความถูกต้องและทันสมัย สามารถใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ เช่น เครื่องฉายภาพข้ามศรีษะ สไลด์ เครื่องบันทึกภาพวิดีโอ เป็นต้น เพื่อสามารถพัฒนาการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษาให้น่าสนใจเกิดการเรียนรู้ดียิ่งขึ้น สามารถใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ในการวัดและประเมินผลทางสุขศึกษา สามารถจัดการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคติดต่อในโรงเรียน สามารถสร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบ้าน โรงเรียน ชุมชน เพื่อให้มีส่วนร่วมพัฒนางานสุขศึกษาในโรงเรียน 2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของครูที่มีวุฒิและไม่มีวุฒิสุขศึกษา พบว่าครูที่มีวุฒิสุขศึกษามีความต้องการตนเองมากกว่าครูที่ไม่มีวุฒิสุขศึกษาในด้านต่อไปนี้ คือการพัฒนาด้านวิชาชีพครูสุขศึกษา และการพัฒนาด้านวิชาการ ได้แก่ ด้านการจัดบริการสุขภาพ ด้านจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมให้ถูกสุขลักษณะและด้านการจัดและบริหารงานสุขศึกษาในโรงเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to investigate the self-development needs of health education teachers at the secondary education level, region five. Questionnaires developed by the researcher were sent to 410 health education teachers in 137 secondary schools from educational region five and 388 (94.6%) of the questionnaires were returned. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means and standard deviations. A t-test was also used to determine the level of significant differences. The findings were as follows : 1. Health education teachers at the secondary at the secondary education level, educational region five had self-development needs at the highest level in the areas of mass media follow-up, instructional improvement emphasizing on implementing health in daily life, ability in providing and examining the quality of drinking water, being a good role model in health and health habits, processing emotional control, ability to work in groups, and intention in improving students potential. Health education teachers needed to up-date at the high level in the areas of health educational regardings content improvement, ability in operating audio visual aids and implementing instructional process, ability in implementing computer in health evaluation and measurement, ability in preventing and controlling school communicable diseases, and the cooperation in school health education development among family, school, and the community. 2. When comparing the self-development needs of health education teachers between major and non-major in health education, it was found that the health major teachers had more self-development needs than the non health education major teachers statistically significant at the .05 level in the following areas : the professional development of the health education teachers and the academic improvement which were school health service, the the school health environment and management of health education programs.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สุขศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11510
ISBN: 9746364626
Type: Thesis