Title: การพัฒนาบทเรียนโมดูลสำหรับวิชาช่างเสื้อผ้าชายหลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้นโรงเรียนฝึกอาชีพกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: The development of module lesson for tailor subject, vocational short course curriculum, Bangkok Metropolitan administration apprentice schools
Authors: เขมทัต สาริกานนท์
Advisors: อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Archanya.R@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การออกแบบแฟชั่น
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาบทเรียนโมดูลเรื่อง การสร้างแบบและการตัดเย็บเสื้อฮาวาย วิชาช่างเสื้อผ้าชาย โรงเรียนฝึกอาชีพกรุงเทพมหานคร เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนโมดูลที่สร้างขึ้นตามเกณฑ์ 85/85 ปละเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ บทเรียนโมดูลจำนวน 4 หน่วยการเรียน นำไปทดลองกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นนักศึกษาหลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้น วิชาช่างเสื้อผ้าชาย โรงเรียนฝึกอาชีพกรุงเทพมหานคร รุ่นที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2539 จำนวนประชากรทั้งหมด 11 คน และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่า t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทเรียนโมดูลที่สร้างขึ้นนี้ นักศึกษาสามารถนำไปศึกษาได้ด้วยตนเองซึ่งบทเรียนโมดูลที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 91.21/87.50 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานที่เสนอไว้
Other Abstract: The purposes of this study were to develop module lessons for making aloha shirt on tailor subject of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration Apprentice schools, to determine the efficiency of module lessons based on the 85/85 criteria, and to compare the result of the module lessons between experimental group and control group. After four units of module lessons were constructed, they were brought to test with eleven representative samples which were the first group of 1996 academic year of vocational short course curriculum students for tailor subject of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration Apprentice schools. Data were analyzed by using percentages, X, S.D., and t-test. It was found that students were able to learn the module lessons by themselves. Also found that module lessons efficiency was 91.21/87.50. And learning achievement of experimental group was significantly higher than the control group at the .05 level which relevanted to the proposed hypothesis.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12134
ISBN: 9746348728
Type: Thesis