Title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษาแบบพหุวัฒนธรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับตนเองของเด็กวัยอนุบาลในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
Other Titles: A development of a multicultural education program to promote self understanding of preschool children in the Northeastern region
Authors: สุธารา โยธาขันธ์
Advisors: บุษบง ตันติวงศ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Boosbong.T@chula.ac.th
Subjects: เด็กวัยก่อนเข้าเรียน
การศึกษาแบบพหุวัฒนธรรม
การรับรู้ตนเอง
Issue Date: 2541
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษาแบบพหุวัฒนธรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับตนเองของเด็กวัยอนุบาลในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ โดยโปรแกรมฯที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้น คือ ขั้นที่ 1 การเตรียมการ ขั้นที่ 2 การสร้างโปรแกรมฯ ขั้นที่ 3 การทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ และขั้นที่ 4 การปรับปรุงโปรแกรมฯ ตัวอย่างประชากรประกอบด้วยนักเรียนชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 ที่มีอายุ 5-6 ปี จำนวน 30 คนจากโรงเรียนบ้านเหล่าติ้ว อำเภอสุวรรณภูมิ จังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 15 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 15 คน กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยแบบวัดความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับตนเองของเด็กวัยอนุบาลในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ประเมินความพึงพอใจและรวบรวมข้อมูลเพื่อปรับปรุงโปรแกรมฯจากครูด้วยแบบสอบถาม และจากผู้ปกครองด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์เป็นกลุ่มแบบไม่มีโครงสร้าง ข้อค้นพบ 1) หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับตนเองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับตนเองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3) ครูทั้งหมดมีความพึงพอใจเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการใช้โปรแกรมฯ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 4) ผู้ปกครองของเด็กกลุ่มทดลองทั้งหมดมีความพึงพอใจเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการใช้โปรแกรมฯ อยู่ในระดับมาก โปรแกรมฯ ที่ปรับปรุงแล้วประกอบด้วย หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา การดำเนินการใช้โปรแกรมฯ และการประเมินผล การสอนเริ่มจากระยะที่ 1: เตรียมการ ระยะที่ 2: ดำเนินการ และระยะที่ 3: สรุปผล กระบวนการเรียนรู้เริ่มจากการรับรู้และจำการเปรียบเทียบ การประเมินค่าและการนำความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับตนเองในเรื่อง เพศ อายุ ภาษา เชื้อสาย และการดำรงชีพไปใช้ในการปฏิบัติ ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในโปรแกรมฯ ไม่ต่ำกว่า 15 สัปดาห์ ลักษณะเด่นของโปรแกรมฯ คือ การเรียนการสอนแบบสองภาษา และการมีส่วนร่วมของโรงเรียน และชุมชนตั้งแต่เริ่มต้นไปจนจบโปรแกรมฯ ผลผลิตของการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ คู่มือโปรแกรมการศึกษาแบบพหุวัฒนธรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับตนเองของเด็กวัยอนุบาลในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to develop a multicultural education program to promote self understanding of preschool children in the Northeastern region. The program development consisted of four phases, namely, preparation, construction, field testing and revision. The subjects were thirty kindergarteners aged five to six from Banlaoteew Ampher Suwannaphum Roi-et province. The children were equally assigned to an experimental group (n=15) and a control group (n=15). The experiment and control groups were pretested and posttested on test of self understanding of Northeastern Kindergarteners. Teacher survey questionaires and parent unstructured group interviews were used to assess program satisfaction and gather information on recommended revision of the program. The findings of the study were as follows: 1) after the field testing, the scores on self understanding of the experimental group were significantly higher than that of the control group at .01 level; 2) after the field testing, the scores on self understanding of the experimental group were significantly higher than before at .01 level; 3) all teachers viewed the program as most satisfactory; 4) all parents of the children in the experimental group viewed the program as satisfactory. The program consisted of principles, objectives, content, implementation procedure and evaluation. The instruction proceeded from phase 1: preparation, phase 2: operation and phase 3: conclusion. The learning process involved reception and recall, comparison, evaluation and reflective application of self understanding about genders, ages, languages, ethnicity and living styles. Time requirement of the program implementation was no less than 15 weeks. The prominent features of the program were its bilingual approach to teaching and learning and the participation of the school and community from the beginning to the end of the program. The product of this study was a Handbook of a Multicultural Education Program to Promote Self Understanding of Preschool Children in the Northeastern Region.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษาปฐมวัย
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12350
ISBN: 9746395807
Type: Thesis