Title: แนวทางในการสร้างแบบประเมินค่าการประหยัดพลังงานในอาคารพักอาศัย
Other Titles: An approach to formulate energy conservation evaluation index in residential buildings
Authors: อุษณีย์ มิ่งวิมล
Advisors: สุนทร บุญญาธิการ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: soontorn@asia.com, Soontorn.B@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: สถาปัตยกรรมกับการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน
ที่อยู่อาศัย -- การใช้พลังงาน
การอนุรักษ์พลังงาน
Issue Date: 2540
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาหาตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการใช้พลังงานในอาคารพักอาศัย จากนั้นจึงนำไปสร้างเป็นดัชนีสำหรับประเมินค่าการประหยัดพลังงาน ในอาคารพักอาศัย เพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องมือช่วยบ่งชี้ถึงศักยภาพในการประหยัดพลังงาน ขั้นตอนในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย การศึกษารวบรวมข้อมูลการออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรม เพื่อการประหยัดพลังงานที่เหมาะสมกับภูมิภาคแบบร้อนชื้นของประเทศไทย การสำรวจและวิเคราะห์การใช้พลังงานของอาคารพักอาศัย โดยใช้บ้านทั่วไปเป็นกรณีศึกษา การวิเคราะห์การใช้พลังงานของอาคารหลายหลัง ต้องกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์ให้สภาวะภายในอาคารอยู่ในเขตสบาย (comfort zone) เหมือนกันเพื่อให้สามารถนำข้อมูลมาเปรียบเทียบกันได้ การวิจัยนี้จึงได้จำแนกหมวดหมู่ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อ การใช้พลังงานในอาคารพักอาศัยออกเป็น 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบของตัวแปรที่สร้างภาระการทำความเย็นในระบบปรับอากาศ องค์ประกอบของตัวแปรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้พลังงานในระบบแสงสว่าง และองค์ประกอบของตัวแปรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้พลังงาน ของอุปกรณ์หรือเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าต่างๆ จากการวิเคราะห์การใช้พลังงานของบ้านที่ออกแบบโดย รศ.ดร.สุนทร บุญญาธิการหลังหนึ่งซึ่งเป็นบ้านที่มีศักยภาพในการประหยัดพลังงาน พบว่ามีสัดส่วนการใช้พลังงานในระบบปรับอากาศประมาณร้อยละ 75 การใช้พลังงานในระบบแสงสว่างประมาณร้อยละ 10 และการใช้พลังงานในอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าประมาณร้อยละ 15 ขั้นตอนต่อมาวิเคราะห์ค่าน้ำหนักของตัวแปร ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการใช้พลังงาน โดยวิเคราะห์ด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ผสมผสานกับ การศึกษางานวิจัยหรือเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องมาผสมผสานกัน เพื่อให้ได้ค่าน้ำหนักของตัวแปรสำหรับนำไปสร้างเป็นดัชนี ในแบบประเมินค่าการประหยัดพลังงาน ผลที่ได้จากการศึกษาพบว่า องค์ประกอบของตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพล ต่อการใช้พลังงานในอาคารพักอาศัยมากที่สุด คือองค์ประกอบที่ทำให้เกิดภาระการทำความเย็น (Cooling Load) ของอาคาร ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 4 กลุ่มประกอบด้วยตัวแปรของระบบเปลือกอาคาร ตัวแปรของรูปทรงของอาคาร การเลือกใช้อุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้า และสภาพแวดล้อมบริเวณที่ตั้งอาคาร ตามลำดับ จากการทดสอบการใช้แบบประเมินที่สร้างขึ้น เพื่อทดลองประเมินศักยภาพในการประหยัดพลังงานของอาคาร โดยเลือกแบบบ้านที่ใช้ระบบก่อสร้างทั่วไป บ้านประหยัดพลังงานและบ้านไทยมาเป็นกรณีศึกษา ผลการทดสอบพบว่า บ้านที่ใช้ระบบก่อสร้างทั่วไปได้คะแนนจากการประเมิน 38.1 คะแนน จัดเป็นอาคารพักอาศัยที่มีศักยภาพในการประหยัดพลังงานระดับ 2 ซึ่งเป็นระดับที่ค่อนข้างต่ำ บ้านประหยัดพลังงานได้คะแนนจากการประเมิน 90.7 คะแนน จัดเป็นอาคารพักอาศัยที่มีศักยภาพในการประหยัดพลังงานระดับ 5 ซึ่งเป็นระดับสูงที่สุด ส่วนบ้านไทยได้คะแนนจากการประเมิน 33.8 คะแนน จัดเป็นอาคารพักอาศัยที่มีศักยภาพในการประหยัดพลังงานระดับ 2 เช่นเดียวกันกับบ้านที่ใช้ระบบก่อสร้างทัวไปแต่มีคะแนนน้อยกว่า ผลที่ได้จากการทดสอบดัชนีที่สร้างขึ้นพบว่า สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการประเมินศักยภาพการประหยัดพลังงานของอาคารพักอาศัยได้โดยไม่มีความจำเป็นต้องใช้เทคนิคที่ยุ่งยากซับซ้อน แบบประเมินค่าการประหยัดพลังงานของอาคารพักอาศัยที่เป็นผลจากการศึกษามีความเหมาะสมสำหรับนำไปใช้ในการประเมินอาคารพักอาศัยประเภทบ้านเดี่ยว ที่ตั้งอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล ในอนาคตถ้ามีเทคโนโลยีการออกแบบเพื่อการประหยัดพลังงานที่ดียิ่งขึ้น อาจจะมีความจำเป็นต้องปรับปรุงแก้ไขให้เหมาะสมมากขึ้น เพื่อประโยชน์ในการนำไปใช้งานจริง
Other Abstract: Aimed at seeking variables that influence the use of energy in residential buildings and then create an energy conservation evaluation index for residential buildings which can be used as a tool to identify the energy-conservation potential of residential buildings. The procedures for evaluation energy-conservation values in residential buildings consist of studying and compiling information on architectural design for energy conservation suitable for the hot-humid climate of Thailand, and surveying and analyzing the energy use of residential buildings by using detached houses as a case study. Since the analysis of the energy use in many buildings requires a common rule for comparison, in this case the interior condition has been set to be within comport zone all the time for the propose. The grouping of variables that influence the use of energy in residential buildings according to different types of energy use can be divided into three components, namely, variables related to the use of air-conditioning systems, variables related to the use of lighting systems and variables related to the use of electrical appliances. According to the energy use analysis of an energy-efficient house designed by Dr. Soontorn Boonyatikarn, the use of energy for air-conditioning systems accounts for approximately 75 percent, that of the lighting systems accounts for approximately 10 percent and that of electrical appliances accounts for approximately 15 percent. The weightings of the variables that influence the use of energy are analyzed by a computer program along with additional studies from other research papers and documents to obtain the weightings of variables which will be used to formulate the energy-conservation evaluation index. From the results of the study, the components with the greatest influence on the use of energy in residential buildings are those which create the cooling load of the building which can be divided into four groups, namely, the building envelope variable, the building form variable, the types of electrical equipment and environment around the building, respectively. According to the experimental evaluation index created to evaluate the potential to save energy using conventional construction houses, energy-efficient houses and traditional Thai houses as case studies, detached house which represents houses in general cumulate 38.1 points of the total evaluation score, the second tier of energy-conservation potential which is quite low while energy-efficient house achieves 90.7 points, the fifth tier of energy-conservation potential which is the highest one. Traditional Thai houses gain 33.8 points which is still considered to be in the second tier similar to general house. The result from the index can be applied to evaluate the energy conservation potential of residential buildings without many complications. This evaluation index which is the result of this research is suitable for evaluating detached houses located in Bangkok Metropolitan and its suburbs. In the future, if design technology for energy conservation improves, there should be an improvement before further application
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540
Degree Name: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เทคโนโลยีอาคาร
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12814
ISBN: 9746389009
Type: Thesis