Title: การรับรู้ของผู้ชมต่อรายการเล่าข่าวทางโทรทัศน์
Other Titles: Viewers' perception on television narrating news program
Authors: กมลเทพ จิตเฉลิมชัยพันธุ์
Advisors: ดวงกมล ชาติประเสริฐ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Duangkamol.C@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ข่าวโทรทัศน์
Issue Date: 2550
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของการรายงานข่าวด้วยรูปแบบการเล่าข่าวต่อความจำ และความเข้าใจเนื้อหาข่าวของผู้รับสาร ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยประกอบด้วยการวิจัยเชิงทดลองและการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ การวิจัยเชิงทดลอง โดยแบ่งกลุ่มผู้เข้าร่วมการทดลองออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ด้วยวิธีการจับคู่ ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มทดลองคือกลุ่มผู้ชมรายการเล่าข่าว และกลุ่มควบคุมคือ กลุ่มผู้อ่านข่าวจากหนังสือพิมพ์ ทำการทดลองโดยให้กลุ่มทดลองชมข่าวจากรายการเล่าข่าวทางโทรทัศน์ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมอ่านข่าวเดียวกันจากหนังสือพิมพ์ หลังจากนั้นจึงให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสองกลุ่มทำแบบทดสอบวัดความจำและความเข้าใจชุดเดียวกัน การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยกลุ่มผู้ชมรายการเล่าข่าวและกลุ่มผู้อ่านหนังสือพิมพ์ การเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้รับสารต่อข่าวการเมืองและข่าวทั่วไป ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. คะแนนความจำของผู้ชมรายการเล่าข่าวและผู้อ่านข่าวจากหนังสือพิมพ์ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2. ผู้ชมรายการเล่าข่าวมีคะแนนความเข้าใจสูงกว่าผู้อ่านข่าวจากหนังสือพิมพ์ 3. ความคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้ชมรายการเล่าข่าวและผู้อ่านหนังสือพิมพ์แตกต่างกัน ในบางประเด็นข่าว การวิจัยนี้สรุปผลได้ว่า การรายงานข่าวด้วยรูปแบบการเล่าข่าวช่วยให้ผู้ชมเข้าใจข่าวได้ดีขึ้นและส่งผลกระทบต่อความคิดเห็นต่อข่าวของผู้ชม
Other Abstract: This research investigate the effects of narrating news reports on audience’s retention and comprehension of the news stories. The research comprises of two studies. The first study used the experimental method. Thirty subjects were divided into 2 groups by matching. The first group watched narrating news reports on television while the second group read the same news stories from the newspapers. They were asked to complete two tests, one measuring recall and the other measuring comprehension. The second study used the survey method. Respondents include 105 regular narrating news viewers and 105 regular newspaper readers. They were asked to expressed their opinion on specified political and general issues. The results are as followed 1. The retention scores of the narrating news viewers and the newspaper readers did not differ statically. 2. Narrating news viewers obtained a higher average comprehension score of political news than the newspaper reader. 3. Regarding their opinion, the regular narrating news viewer group and the regular newspaper readers group express differ on some items. The researcher concluded that narrating news reports improve viewers’ understand of the news and have some effects on their opinion.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วารสารสนเทศ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/13183
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.1688
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2007.1688
Type: Thesis