Title: กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์สำหรับการตัดสินใจมีรถขนส่งของตนเอง
Other Titles: An analytical hierarchy process for private fleet ownership decision
Authors: ปิติ ปิติเพิ่มพูน
Advisors: สมพงษ์ ศิริโสภณศิลป์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Sompong.Si@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์
การขนส่งสินค้า
การบริหารงานโลจิสติกส์
การตัดสินใจ
Issue Date: 2550
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ (Analytic hierarchy process) ในตัดสินใจมีรถขนส่งของตนเอง โดยมีกรณีศึกษาเป็นบริษัทผู้ให้บริการด้านโลจิสติกส์ กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์เป็นกระบวนการสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจที่มีเหตุผล สามารถใช้ในการตัดสินใจที่เกี่ยวข้องกับปัจจัยทั้งเชิงปริมาณและปัจจัยเชิงคุณภาพ นอกจากนี้ยังสามารถวัดความสอดคล้องของการตัดสินใจในแต่ละปัจจัย งานวิจัยได้พิจารณาทางเลือกของขนาดขนส่งของตนเอง โดยได้พิจารณาปัจจัยต่างๆ ดังนี้ คุณภาพการขนส่ง ความพร้อมของบุคลากร ต้นทุนการขนส่ง ความพร้อมในการขนส่ง การควบคุมการขนส่ง การแข่งขันในตลาดและขยายธุรกิจ การตรวจสอบติดตามขนส่ง และภาพลักษณ์บริษัทและโฆษณาการวิจัยได้นำปัจจัยและทางเลือกมาพัฒนาเป็น โครงสร้างแผนภูมิลำดับชั้นตามกระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า ผู้ตัดสินใจให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยตามลำดับความสำคัญ ดังนี้ คุณภาพการขนส่ง ความพร้อมของบุคลากร ต้นทุนการขนส่ง ความพร้อมในการขนส่ง การควบคุมการขนส่ง การแข่งขันในตลาดและขยายธุรกิจ การตรวจสอบติดตามขนส่ง และภาพลักษณ์บริษัทและโฆษณา
Other Abstract: This research applies the analytic hierarchy process in making decision regarding private fleet ownership. A local logistics service provider is chosen as a case study. The analytic hierarchy process is a logical decision support tool in which quantitative and qualitative factors in are considered. Moreover, the consistency of decision across different factors is also measured. The research considers alternative sizes of private fleet in views of various factors such as the Quality, Human Resources, Cost, Availability, Operation Control, Market & Business Competition, Tracking System and Company Image & Advertising. The research includes factors and private fleet choices in forming the structure of analytical hierarchy process. The result from analysis reveals that factors given priority in the order of importance are Quality, Human Resources, Cost, Availability, Operation Control, Market & Business Competition, Tracking System and Company Image & Advertising.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์ (สหสาขาวิชา)
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/13481
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.1715
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2007.1715
Type: Thesis