https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17064
Title: | การบริการทางวิชาการของโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตรระดับประถมศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 7 |
Other Titles: | The academic services organized by the pioneer elementary schools for curriculum implementation in educational region seven |
Authors: | เตือน แพงวังทอง |
Advisors: | สวัสดิ์ จงกล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | การศึกษาชั้นประถม -- หลักสูตร หลักสูตร |
Issue Date: | 2527 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อสำรวจการบริการทางวิชาการของโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตรระดับประถมศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 7 2. เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความคาดหวังของบุคลากรโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตรและบุคลากรโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในกลุ่ม เกี่ยวกับการบริการทางวิชาการของโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตรระดับประถมศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 7 สมมุติฐานของการวิจัย บุคลากรโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตรและบุคลากรโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในกลุ่มมีความคาดหวังเกี่ยวกับการบริการทางวิชาการของโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตร ไม่แตกต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยรวมทั้งสิ้น 610 คน ประกอบด้วย บุคลากรโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตรได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร 16 คน ครู 229 คน และบุคลากรโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในกลุ่มได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร 102 คน ครู 263 คน เครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นซึ่งมีทั้งคำถามแบบสำรวจรายการ แบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า และแบบปลายเปิด การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าทดสอบไคแสควร์ สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. โรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตรระดับประถมศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 7 ทุกโรงเรียนเคยให้บริการทางวิชาการแก่โรงเรียนอื่น ซึ่งกิจกรรมการบริการที่โรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตรจำนวนมากที่สุดให้บริการ คือการเป็นแหล่งศึกษาดูงานการใช้หลักสูตรและกิจกรรมที่โรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตรจำนวนน้อยที่สุดให้บริการคือการร่วมมือกับโรงเรียนอื่นในการติดตามและประเมินผลการสอนของครู เมื่อพิจารณาจำนวนครั้งของการให้บริการพบว่า โรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตรให้บริการแก่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในกลุ่มมากกว่าโรงเรียนประถมศึกษานอกกลุ่ม 2. โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในกลุ่มทุกโรงเรียนเคยได้รับบริการทางวิชาการซึ่งกิจกรรมการบริการที่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในกลุ่มจำนวนมากที่สุดได้รับบริการคือการเข้ารับการอบรมทางวิชาการ และกิจกรรมการบริการที่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในกลุ่มจำนวนน้อยที่สุดได้รับบริการคือการได้รับความร่วมมือในการจัดให้มีการเยี่ยมชั้นเรียนและสังเกตการณ์สอนระหว่างโรงเรียน เมื่อพิจารณาจำนวนครั้งของการได้รับบริการพบว่า โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในกลุ่มได้รับบริการมากที่สุดจากหน่วยงานต้นสังกัดของโรงเรียน รองลงไปคือได้รับบริการจากโรงเรียนผู้นำในกลุ่มและได้รับบริการจากโรงเรียนผู้นำนอกกลุ่ม ตามลำดับ 3. บุคลากรโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตรและบุคลากรโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในกลุ่มส่วนมากคาดหวังให้โรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตรให้บริการทางวิชาการทุกข้อ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคาดหวังพบว่า บุคลากรโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตรและบุคลากรโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในกลุ่มมีความคาดหวังเกี่ยวกับการบริการทางวิชาการส่วนใหญ่ของโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตรไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญซึ่งสอดคล้องกับสมมุติฐานการวิจัย นอกจากการบริการเกี่ยวกับการให้ยืมวัสดุครุภัณฑ์ การจัดทำเอกสารสิ่งพิมพ์เผยแพร่ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอน และการให้ยืมสื่อการเรียนการสอนแก่โรงเรียนอื่น ที่บุคลากรทั้งสองกลุ่มมีความคาดหวังแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 และ .01 ตามลำดับ |
Other Abstract: | 1. To study the academic service activities carried out by the pioneer elementary schools for curriculum implementation (PESCI) in educational region seven. 2. To study and compare the expectation of the personnel between those in the PESCI personnel and the ones in other elementary school concerning the level of satisfaction of the academic services carried out by the PESCI in educational region seven. Hypothesis: There is no statistically significant difference between the expectation of the PESCI personnel and those in the other elementary schools with regard to academic services carried out by the PESCI in educational region seven. Methods and procedures: The number of sample of this study is 610 persons comprising 16 administrators and 229 teachers from the PESCI and 102 administrators and 263 teachers from the other elementary schools in educational region seven. The instrument used for collecting data is a set of questionnaire which consists of check list, rating scale and open-ended type. Data analysis and processing were conducted by using frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and chi-square test. Findings: 1. All of the PESCI in educational region seven offer academic services to the other elementary schools. The activity most commonly organized is the service served as the educational resource center demonstrating effective curriculum implementation while the least one is the cooperation among schools in the same school cluster for the follow-up and evaluation of teaching. When considering about target audience and frequency of the activities organized by the PESCI as academic services for the other schools, it is found that the services given to the member of the same school cluster outnumber those given to the schools from other school cluster. 2. All members of the same school cluster receives academic services. The most frequent service organized to serve those schools is the in-service training, while the least one is the visit to classroom teaching in the PESCI and the inter-school observation of classroom teaching. When considered the type of source of assistance received by member of school cluster, it is found that the most frequent service they received is the assistance from the office of the National Elementary Education Commission. The second and the third popularly dependable sources are the PESCI in the same school cluster and the PESCI from other school cluster respectively. 3. Most of the PESCI personnel and those in the other elementary schools expect that they should receive academic services in all 20 items classified in this thesis. The comparative study of both groups concerning their expectations shows that there is no statistically significant difference. However, the two groups of the sample in this study mostly respond positively to the study hypothesis except three items namely the loan services of (a) instructional equipment, (b) the printed curriculum materials suggesting effective instructional methods and (c) the instructional aids which show significantly different at the .05, .05 and .01 levels respectively. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17064 |
ISBN: | 9745632163 |
Type: | Thesis |