Title: ระบบบัญชีของอุตสาหกรรมประกอบรถยนต์
Other Titles: The accounting system of the automoblile assembly industry
Authors: นันทวัน กันตนามัลลกุล
Advisors: ลลิดา มหพันธ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การบัญชี
อุตสาหกรรมรถยนต์
Issue Date: 2524
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ในปัจจุบันอุตสาหกรรมประกอบรถยนต์ในประเทศไทยประสบกับปัญหาด้านต้นทุนการผลิตที่สูงทั้งนี้เนื่องจากสาเหตุประการแรก คือ ชิ้นส่วนอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ในการผลิตจะสั่งซื้อจากต่างประเทศเป็นส่วนมาก และภาษีอากรขาเข้าก็เสียในอัตราสูง อีกประการหนึ่งระบบการจัดเก็บ การจำแนก และการรายงานข้อมูลทางการบัญชีในกิจการยังมีประสิทธิภาพไม่ดีพอ จึงเป็นเหตุให้มีการศึกษาค้นคว้าถึงการวางรูประบบบัญชีที่มีการควบคุมภายในที่ดี เพื่อผู้บริหารจะได้ใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการควบคุมการดำเนินงานและประเมินผลการตัดสินใจในการบริหารงานว่ามีประสิทธิภาพเพียงใด นอกจากนี้ยังช่วยผู้บริหารในการวางแผนในอนาคตอีกด้วในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้จะศึกษาทั้งระบบบัญชีการเงินและระบบบัญชีต้นทุน ระบบบัญชีการเงิน ศึกษาถึงวิธีการจัดทำผังบัญชี รูปแบบและจำนวนเอกสารบัญชี สมุดบัญชีและการรายงานทางการเงิน พร้อมทั้งกำหนดวิธีปฏิบัติงานทางบัญชีที่สำคัญ อันจะเป็นประโยชน์แก่ผู้รับผิดชอบงานด้านบัญชีในอุตสาหกรรมนี้ ได้นำไปเป็นแนวในการพัฒนาระบบบัญชีที่มีอยู่เพื่อผู้บริหารจะได้ข้อมูลที่ถูกต้องและทันต่อเหตุการณ์ในการตัดสินใจ ระบบบัญชีต้นทุน ศึกษาถึงวิธีการรวบรวมตุ้นทุนเป็นรายแผนก โดยมีบัตรงานระหว่างทำและบัตรต้นทุนเป็นเครื่องมือสำคัญ ซึ่งจะเป็นประโยชน์แก่นักบัญชีต้นทุนใช้เป็นแนวในการคำนวณต่นทุนการผลิตของอุตสาหกรรมรถยนต์ เพื่อผู้บริหารจะสามารถควบคุมต้นทุนการผลิตและใช้เป็นสถิติเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนการผลิตในแต่ละงวดและในการผลิตรถแต่ละรุ่น อุตสาหกรรมอื่นที่มีลักษณะการดำเนินงานคล้ายคลึงกันก็สามารถนำระบบบัญชีนี้ไปดัดแปลงใช้ได้ เช่น กิจการรับจ้างประกอบรถยนต์ กิจการจำหน่ายรถยนต์โดยว่าจ้างโรงงานอื่นประกอบให้ เป็นต้น
Other Abstract: Presently, the automobile assembly industry in Thailand faces the high production cost problem which is caused by the high price of complete knock-down (C.K.D.) parts that must be purchased from foreign countries and the high rate of tariff, as well as inefficiency of collecting, classifying and reporting system of the accounting data. So one is forced to carry out research on the effective accounting system with good internal control for the executives of industry to use it as a tool to control the firm and assess the efficiency of the management. Besides it can help the executives to set the future plan too. This thesis will study the financial accounting system and the cost accounting system. The financial accounting system is a study on the methods of coding, classifying of accounts, form, books, reports and the work-flow of the significant accounting procedures. This may be useful for the accountants of the industry to improve their accounting system and also for the executives to use these effective datas to make their decisions. The cost accounting system is a study on the method of collecting cost through departments in the factory by using work in process card and costing sheet as the tools to calculate costs. This may be used as a guide line to assist cost accountants of the automobile industry, and to enable executives to control the exact production cost as well as to use it as statistics to make comparison of the cost through each assembly stage of the model. This thesis may also be beneficial to the other industries which have similar nature of work, such as a go-on-hire automobile assembly firm and an automobile sales firm which hire the other factory to produce cars.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524
Degree Name: บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบัญชี
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17829
Type: Thesis