https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18403
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของเยาวชนเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการเสริมสร้างเอกลักษณ์ของชาติ ในสถานศึกษา จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี |
Other Titles: | Youth's opinion concerning activities enhancing national identity in educational institutions in Changwat Ubon Ratchathani |
Authors: | นงเยาว์ เสถียรวัฒน์ |
Advisors: | กรรณิการ์ สัจกุล สุวิทย์ ยอดมณี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Kanniga.S@Chula.ac.th ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | เอกลักษณ์ของชาติ เยาวชน กิจกรรมนอกหลักสูตร กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร |
Issue Date: | 2529 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1.เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของเยาวชนเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมการเสริมสร้างเอกลักษณ์ของชาติในสถานศึกษา จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี 2.เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของเยาวชนเกี่ยวกับการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการเสริมสร้างเอกลักษณ์ของชาติในสถานศึกษา จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี 3.เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของเยาวชนเกี่ยวกับปัญหาหรืออุปสรรคเกี่ยวกับการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการเสริมสร้างเอกลักษณ์ของชาติในสถานศึกษา จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย เครื่องมือในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามเพื่อให้เยาวชนได้แสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรม การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ปัญหาหรืออุปสรรคเกี่ยวกับการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการเสริมสร้างเอกลักษณ์ของชาติในสถานศึกษา โดยให้มีลักษณะคำถามแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า (Rating Scale) และแบบปลายเปิด (open ended) ใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) ได้ตัวอย่างประชากร 392 คน ได้รับคำตอบจากแบบสอบถามเป็นฉบับที่สมบูรณ์ 362 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 92.35 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ (Percent) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) ผลการวิจัย 1.ความคิดเห็นของเยาวชนเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมการเสริมสร้างเอกลักษณ์ของชาติในสถานศึกษา จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี เยาวชนส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นว่าสถานศึกษาจัดกิจกรรมเกี่ยวกับสถาบันชาติอยู่ในระดับมาก 3 อันดับแรก คือ การนำนักเรียนเข้าร่วมประเพณีแห่เทียนพรรษา การฝึกอบรมนักเรียน/นักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันชาติ เช่น การฝึกในกิจกรรมลูกเสือ เนตรนารี ยุวกาชาด หรือ รักษาดินแดน การส่งเสริมให้เยาวชนได้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของพลเมืองดี เช่น การสนับสนุนและชมเชยนักเรียน/นักศึกษาที่มีความประพฤติดี กิจกรรมที่เกี่ยวกับสถาบันศาสนา 3 อันดับแรกที่เยาวชนส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นว่าสถานศึกษาจัดอยู่ในระดับมากคือ การนำนักเรียน/นักศึกษาฝึกปฏิบัติการสวดมนต์ การฝึกนั่งสมาธิและการสวดมนต์ไหว้พระประจำสัปดาห์ ส่วนกิจกรรมที่เกี่ยวกับสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ การจัดพิธีถวายพระพรเนื่องในโอกาสวันเฉลิมพระชนมพรรษาของพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวฯ สมเด็จพระนางเจ้าฯพระบรมราชินีนาถ และการนำนักเรียนนักศึกษาเข้าร่วมพัฒนาตนเองและท้องถิ่น เพื่อถวายเป็นพระราชกุศลในวันสำคัญต่างๆ 2.ความคิดเห็นของเยาวชนเกี่ยวกับการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการเสริมสร้างเอกลักษณ์ของชาติในสถานศึกษา จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี เยาวชนส่วนใหญ่เคยเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการเสริมสร้างเอกลักษณ์ของชาติทั้งสิ้น โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในกิจกรรมที่จัดเพียง 1 ครั้งในรอบปี จะมีเยาวชนเข้าร่วมเกือบร้อยละร้อย หรือ ร้อยละร้อย ส่วนกิจกรรมที่จัดหลายครั้งในรอบปี เยาวชนให้ความเห็นว่าเคยเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมอยู่ในระดับปานกลางและระดับน้อย 3.ความคิดเห็นของเยาวชนเกี่ยวกับปัญหาหรืออุปสรรคเกี่ยวกับการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการเสริมสร้างเอกลักษณ์ของชาติในสถานศึกษา จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี เยาวชนส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นว่า ปัญหาหรืออุปสรรคที่อยู่ในระดับมาก คือ ปัญหาการจัดกิจกรรมบางอย่างใช้งบประมาณมากแต่ไม่คุ้มค่า กิจกรรมบางอย่างไม่เปิดโอกาสให้ทุกคนเข้าร่วม ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาไม่ให้ความสำคัญกับกิจกรรมนั้น และขาดการประเมินผลเพื่อนำไปปรับปรุงกิจกรรมครั้งต่อไป |
Other Abstract: | Objectives of the Research This research study intends: - (i) to examine the opinions of youth on the organization of activities contributing to the promotion of national identity in the educational institutions in Ubon Ratchathani province: (ii) to find out the extent or degree of participation on the part of students in those kinds of activities: and finally (iii) to investigate possible problems or obstacles encountered by students in participating in the above-mentioned activities. Research Methodology The research tool used in the study is the rating scale and open-ended questionnaires by which the youth could express their opinions on the organization of and their participation in activities to enhance the national identity in the educational institutions, as well as relate their problems or obstacles faced in such participation. A population group of 392 persons was studied by the method of simple random sampling, of which 362 questionnaires or 92.35 percent was considered to be completely filled out. Data analysis was conducted by percentage, mean value, and standard deviation methods. Research Findings: i.) As regards the youth’s observations on the organization of activities which help promote the national identity in educational institutions in Ubon Ratchathani province, most stated that the first three activities which were frequently organized by the schools colleges in relation to the National Institutions were: firstly, the activity of leading the students to participate in candle procession ceremony in the rainy season; secondly, the activity of training the students for national defense purposes, e.g. in boy and girl scouts, young Red Cross or territorial defense services, and the like, and finally, the activity of encouraging the students to perform their civic duties, e.g. rewarding or admiring those well-behaved students, and the like. Three leading activities involved with the Religious Institution which the youth reported as most frequently held by educational institutions were the weekly practice of praying, meditating, and worshipping of weekly Buddha images. Finally, the three foremost activities associated with the Monarchical Institution were the organizing of royal blessing ceremonies on the occasion of Their Majesties’ birthdays and the encouragement of students to participate in self and local development, to be dedicated as merits to the monarch on such significant occasions. ii.) On the matter of the youth’s participation in activities for the enhancement of national identity in educational institutions in Ubon Ratchathani province, most reported in the positive. It can be said that the extent of participation was nearly or sometimes 100 percent for activities which were held once a year. For activities which were organized several times a year, the degree of participation was at the mediocre or lower level. iii.) On the problems or obstacles encountered by students in taking part in such organized activities, the youth were mostly agreed that the problems chiefly faced were the imbalance between the budget spent and the benefits derived. Moreover, participation in some of the activities was permitted to only a number of students, and not to all. The administrators of the educational institutions themselves, sometimes, did not put much emphasis on such activities. Finally, the problem of the lack of evaluation of organized activities resulting in inadequate information or feedback to be used for modification or improvement of organizing the same or similar youth activities in the future. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สารัตถศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18403 |
ISBN: | 9745672734 |
Type: | Thesis |