https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18516
Title: | การติดตามผลมหาบัณฑิตสาขาวิชาพลศึกษา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Other Titles: | A follow-up study of the M.ED. (Physical Education) Graduates of Chulalongkorn University |
Authors: | จันทนา แฮสุวรรณ |
Advisors: | วรศักดิ์ เพียรชอบ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Vorasak.P@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การทำงาน -- การประเมินผล |
Issue Date: | 2523 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบถึงการพัฒนาและการนำความรู้ที่ได้จากการศึกษาของมหาบัณฑิตไปใช้ในการทำงาน ลักษณะงานและประสิทธิภาพของงาน ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ มหาบัณฑิตสาขาพลศึกษา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 108 คน การวิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคือมา ร้อยละ 91.67 ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ หาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วยเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลของการวิจัยปรากฏว่า มหาบัณฑิตส่วนใหญ่สำเร็จปริญญาบัณฑิตสาขาวิชาพลศึกษาจากจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย มหาบัณฑิตทำหน้าที่ในตำแหน่งอาจารย์มากที่สุด และส่วนใหญ่ทำงานในสังกัดของรัฐบาล มหาบัณฑิตร้อยละ 22.45 ทำหน้าที่ด้านพลศึกษา เหตุจูงใจที่ทำให้มหาบัณฑิตไปทำการศึกษาต่อบัณฑิตวิทยาลัย จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยมากที่สุดคือ ต้องการความรู้เพิ่มเติมเพื่อนำไปใช้ในการทำงาน การนำความรู้และประสบการณ์ไปใช้ในการทำงานด้านต่าง ๆ นั้นพบว่า ด้านบริหารและด้านนิเทศใช้ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านการสอนและการวัดผลใช้ในระดับมาก ด้านสถานที่และอุปกรณ์ได้ใช้ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรได้ใช้มากเป็นบางอย่าง ด้านการหาความรู้เพิ่มเติม ด้านการบริการและด้านมนุษย์สัมพันธ์ส่วนใหญ่ได้ใช้ในระดับมาก ผลงานทางวิชาการของมหาบัณฑิตมีหลายประเภทที่มากที่สุดคือ การจัดหรือร่วมจัดประชุมหรือสัมมนาวิชาการ นอกจากนั้น มีผลงานอื่นเช่นการเขียนตำรา การวิจัย การเขียนบทความและการปรับปรุงหลักสูตร มหาบัณฑิตเป็นสมาชิกสมาคมวิชาชีพมากกว่าสมาคมอื่น ๆ และมีส่วนร่วมในการสัมมนาวิชาการของสมาคมมากกว่ากิจกรรมอื่น มหาบัณฑิตมีโครงการพัฒนาวิชาชีพหลายด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการเรียนการสอน ซึ่งรวมทั้งการพัฒนาหลักสูตรด้วย การเผยแพร่วิชาการและการบริการ การปรับปรุงบุคลากรทางด้านพลศึกษาและโครงการอื่น ๆ ข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการจัดหลักสูตร การเรียนการสอนและการจัดประสบการณ์ให้แก่นิสิตบัณฑิตนั้น ปรากฏว่า หลักสูตรควรมีการปรับปรุงเนื้อหาวิชา การเรียนการสอนควรมีการปรับปรุงทั้งผู้เรียนผู้สอนและวิธีสอน การจัดประสบการณ์ควรให้นิสิตได้มีประสบการณ์ตรงมากที่สุด |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to investigate on the performance of the master’s degree in physical education graduates from Chulalongkorn University in terms of the development of their respective fields of work as a result of their knowledge and experiences gained and acquired during the study in the University. Questionnaires, a tool of study, were developed and sent to 108 graduates. Ninety-one percent of the questionnaires sent were returned. The obtained data were then analyzed into percentages, means, and standard deviation. It was found that most graduates had bachelor’s degree in physical education from Chulalongkorn University prior to admitting to the graduate school. Most of the graduates had the teaching positions while only 22.45 percent holding the administrative duties. The main motive for the graduates to attend the graduate school was to gain an advanced knowledge and experiences in the field so that their respective functions could be improved effectively. Most graduates believed that their knowledge and experiences gained during the study were fairly beneficial in their work in the area of supervision, administration, facilities and equipment management, while in the area of measurement and evaluation, co-curricular activities, services activities, and human relationships were very highly beneficial to their work. Professional literature the graduates contributed to the field were mainly in terms of research, textbooks, and short papers. Most graduates were members or belong to the professional association and also actively participated in these professional association activities, and at the same time were interested in improving the teaching and learning activities including the personnel, administration and curriculum development. In terms of the graduate school curriculum, it was indicated that it should be improved both in curriculum content and the teaching and learning activities including experiences provided in the curriculum so that students could put into more practical use. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18516 |
Type: | Thesis |