https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18573
Title: | การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง "คัลคูลัสเบื้องต้น" สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
Other Titles: | of a mathematics programmed lesson on "elementary calculus" for the upper secondary level |
Authors: | ดนัย ยังคง |
Advisors: | ยุพิน พิพิธกุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | แบบเรียนสำเร็จรูป คณิตศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน |
Issue Date: | 2521 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัโปรแกรม แล้วนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง “คัลคูลัสเบื้องต้น” สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมตามมาตรฐาน 90/90 ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมจำนวน 243 กรอบ และแบบสอบเรื่องคัลคูลัสเบื้องต้นจำนวน 40 ข้อ นำไปทดลองกับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ห้า จำนวน 100 คน โดยมีการทำแบบสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบมาตรฐานดังกล่าว ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 92.52/70.04 แสดงว่านักเรียนทำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมได้ถูกต้องสูงกว่ามาตรฐาน 90 ตัวแรก และทำแบบสอบถามหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมได้ต่ำกว่ามาตรฐาน 90 ตัวหลัง แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม จากการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนของการสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้น สามารถทำให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้เรื่องคัลคูลัสเบื้องต้นเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างแท้จริง |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to construct a mathematics programmed lesson on “Elementary Calculus” at the upper secondary education level and to find out the effectiveness of the programmed lesson according to the 90/90 standard. The researcher constructed the 243 frames of the programmed lesson and the forty test items on “Elementary Calculus”. One hundred students in Mathayom Suksa Five were used as the sample group for the experiment. They were given the pre-test before and the post-test after they had studied the programmed lesson. The data was collected and analyzed to find out effectiveness of the programmed lesson, according to the 90/90 standard. The results of the analysis indicated that the programmed lesson had an effectual 92.52/70.04. The effectiveness of the programmed lesson was higher than the first 90 standard less than the second 90. However, the scores of the pre-test and post-test showed statistical differences at the level of .01. thus, it can be concluded that this programmed lesson had significantly improved the students’ knowledge of Elementary Calculus. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2521 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18573 |
Type: | Thesis |