https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18858
Title: | การนำเสนอของสื่อและการตอบรับข่าวสารด้านการเล่นพนันฟุตบอลลีกยุโรป 2007 ของนิสิต นักศึกษาระดับมหาวิทยาลัย |
Other Titles: | Media presentations on anti-gambling and its response of European football leagues 2007 among University students |
Authors: | อชิร สมุทรโคจร |
Advisors: | พัชนี เชยจรรยา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Patchanee.C@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การสื่อข่าวและการเขียนข่าว นักศึกษา -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ ฟุตบอล -- การพนัน |
Issue Date: | 2550 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัยคือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาภาพรวมการนำเสนอข่าวสารทั่วไปของฟุตบอลลีกยุโรป 2007 และข่าวสารต้านการเล่นพนันฟุตบอลลีกยุโรป 2007 ของสื่อต่างๆ 2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสารต้านการเล่นพนันฟุตบอลและทัศนคติต่อการไม่เล่นพนันฟุตบอลของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey Research) และใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล รวมถึงมีการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษา คือ นิสิต นักศึกษาระดับมหาวิทยาลัยจำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงและนำข้อมูลเหล่านั้นไปประมวลผลด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าร้อยละ และค่าเฉลี่ย เพื่ออธิบายลักษณะทางประชากร ส่วนการทดสอบสมมติฐานนั้น สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์คือ Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสารต้านการเล่นพนันฟุตบอล และทัศนคติต่อการไม่เล่นพนันฟุตบอล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การรายงานข่าวสารเรื่องฟุตบอลของสื่อมวลชนไทยมีพัฒนาการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปมากขึ้น ในอดีตนำเสนอเพียงผลการแข่งขัน ปัจจุบันวิธีการนำเสนอทำโดยให้ข้อมูลทุกด้านอย่างละเอียด นำเสนอผ่านทุกๆสื่อ ข้อมูลที่สามารถนำไปใช้ในการเล่นพนันฟุตบอลมีเพิ่มมากขึ้นและให้ข้อมูลที่ละเอียดชัดเจน ช่องทางการเข้าถึงข้อมูลข่าวสารก็เพิ่มขึ้นกว่าเมื่อก่อน สื่อมวลชนแขนงต่างๆพร้อมที่จะให้ข้อมูลเรื่องนี้เพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการอีกทั้งเพื่อผลประโยชน์ทางธุรกิจของตน สำหรับข่าวสารต้านการเล่นพนันฟุตบอลได้เสนอผ่านกิจกรรมรณรงค์ต่างๆแต่นำเสนอแบบไม่จริงจัง และนำเสนอเฉพาะเมื่อมีเทศกาลฟุตบอลใหญ่ๆเท่านั้น ส่วนวิธีการนำเสนอข่าวสารใช้ข้อความรณรงค์มากกว่าการให้ข้อมูลเชิงลึก ผลการทดสอบสมมุติฐานปรากฏดังนี้ การเปิดรับข่าวสารต้านการเล่นพนันฟุตบอลจากสื่อวิทยุ โทรทัศน์ หนังสือพิมพ์ นิตยสาร และอินเตอร์เน็ต มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อการไม่เล่นพนันฟุตบอลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้แต่มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบ ซึ่งหมายความว่าหากกลุ่มนิสิต นักศึกษามีการรับข่าวสารต้านการเล่นพนันฟุตบอลมากก็จะมีทัศนคติไม่เล่นพนันฟุตบอลน้อย อย่างไรก็ตามความสัมพันธ์ดังกล่าวเป็นความสัมพันธ์ในระดับต่ำมาก |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this research were, firstly, to overview presented news of the European Football League of 2007 and, meanwhile, the anti-gambling campaign on the European Football League of 2007. Secondly, it focused on the study of the Media exposure on the anti-gambling news in relations with the attitudes of university students in Bangkok towards Football gambling. To collect data/information, it was required to conduct a survey research with questionnaire together with interview with some particular experts on Anti-Football Gambling. The sampling was done with 400 university students, The interview method was done through purposive sampling and the data would be, then, processed and evaluated by SPSS software system. The statistics for data analysis are shown in percentage and average measurement (mean) to specify the population and it characteristics. For hypotheses testing, the Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient is a statistic being used for this analysis in order to find the correlation between Media exposure on anti-gambling football issues and the attitudes towards football gambling. The results of the research were as follows: The role of Thai media’s providing football news have proliferated and transformed more in comparison to the past, which presented only the score results of matches to nowadays that are extremely analytical and every game is scrutinized properly. This information can be used for football gambling because of the analytical nature of the information presented. The availability of these news are extravagantly higher than before because of the news agencies that are aware of the demands of viewers, as well as beneficial to their businesses. As for the anti-football gambling news, activities and news have been supported to reduce this problem but are not presented to the people very seriously and are only available during big football events. The method of presenting this form of news is by using persuasive phrases and words, instead of in-depth information. The hypothesis testing of the study was as follows: Media exposure of anti football gambling news from the radio, television, newspaper, magazine, and internet have correlations with attitudes of anti- football gambling which is similar to the hypothesis but there are negative correlations as well. This means if the university students perceived anti football gambling news excessively, their attitudes of anti- football gambling would decrease. However, this correlation is regarded to be very low. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18858 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.1184 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2007.1184 |
Type: | Thesis |