https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19616
Title: | ปัญหาการอ่านออกเสียงภาษาไทยของนักเรียนระดับ 1 และ 2 โครงการสอนภาษาไทยและวัฒนธรรมไทยแก่เเด็กไทยในสหรัฐอเมริกา |
Other Titles: | Problems of oral reading in Thai language of level one and two students in the program of teaching Thai language and culture to Thai children in the United State of America |
Authors: | สรสิริ วรวรรณ, ม.ล. |
Advisors: | ปิตินันทน์ สุทธสาร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ภาษาไทย -- การอ่าน ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษา 1) ปัญหาการอ่านออกเสียงภาษาไทยของนักเรียนระดับ 1 และ 2 โครงการสอนภาษาไทยและวัฒนธรรมไทยแก่เด็กไทยในสหรัฐอเมริกา ได้แก่ ปัญหาด้านการออกเสียงในคำ การอ่านสะกดคำ การอ่านเป็นคำ การอ่านข้อความ และลักษณะการอ่าน 2) สาเหตุที่เกี่ยวข้องกับปัญหาการเรียนรู้สองภาษาของนักเรียน ได้แก่ การแทรกแซงของภาษาที่หนึ่งด้านการออกเสียงไวยากรณ์ คำศัพท์ และการสะกดคำ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ :-ปัญหาการอ่านออกเสียงภาษาไทยของนักเรียนที่พบมากที่สุด ได้แก่ การออกเสียงพยัญชนะต้น คิดเป็นร้อยละ 23.11 รองลงมาได้แก่ การอ่านพยัญชนะต้น คิดเป็นร้อยละ 18.49 และน้อยที่สุดได้แก่ การอ่านสะกดวรรณยุกต์ การอ่านสะกดเพิ่มพยัญชนะต้น การอ่านสะกดข้ามพยัญชนะต้น และการอ่านสะกดข้ามตัวสะกด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 0.02 ลักษณะการอ่านด้านอิริยาบถที่เป็นปัญหามากที่สุดได้แก่ หยุดชะงักขณะอ่าน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 40.83 รองลงมาได้แก่ หยีตาขมวดคิ้ว คิดเป็นร้อยละ 35.00 และน้อยที่สุดได้แก่ วางหนังสือห่างเกินไป ไม่อ้าปาก ลากดินสอตามตัวอักษร ทำท่างอแง ลองเขียนก่อนอ่าน ถามครูก่อนอ่านจริง ใช้นิ้วปิดคำหน้าและหลังของคำที่อ่าน ลากนิ้วตามตัวอักษร เอานิ้วก้อยเข้าปาก และเอากระดาษปิดแล้วเลื่อนเปิดทีละคำ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 0.83 ลักษณะการอ่านด้านการออกเสียงที่เป็นปัญหา มากที่สุดได้แก่ อ่านผิดอักขรวิธี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 63.33 รองลงมาได้แก่ อ่านผิดแล้วอ่านใหม่ทันที คิดเป็นร้อยละ 54.17 และน้อยที่สุดได้แก่ อ่านยานคาง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 0.83 ส่วนสาเหตุที่เกี่ยวข้องกับปัญหาการเรียนรู้สองภาษาของนักเรียน พบว่า ปัญหาการอ่านออกเสียงภาษาไทยของนักเรียนมีสาเหตุจากการแทรกแซงของภาษาที่หนึ่งด้านการออกเสียง ไวยากรณ์ คำศัพท์ และการสะกดคำ |
Other Abstract: | To study 1) problems of oral reading in Thai language of level one and two students in the program of teaching Thai language and culture to Thai children in the United States of America in the aspects of wording pronunciation, spelling reading, word by word reading, paragraph reading and characteristic reading 2) cause of bilingual learning problems interference of the first language about pronunciation, grammar, vocabulary and spelling. Findings : The respective problems of oral Thai language reading for students were the most serious problem was initial consonant pronunciation (23.11%), the second was the unability of initial consonant reading (18.49%) and the least were the wrong spelling in tone mark, the adding in initial consonant, the omitting in initial and final consonant (0.02%), and lacking in the characteristic reading which can be devided into students' manners and pronunciations which the most problem of manner was stopping suddenly while reading (40.83%), the second was half closing the eyes and frown (35.00%) and the least were holding text too far away, not gaping, drawing with pencil into alphabets, keeping on crying, trying to write before reading, asking teacher before reading, using finger to close front and back words, drawing with finger into alphabets, putting a little finger into mouth, closing with paper and then sliding word by word (0.83%). The most problem of pronunciation was orthographically reading error (63.33%), the second was changing word reading suddenly (54.17%), the least was slow-spoken reading (0.83%). Cause of bilingual learning problems were found that problems of oral reading in Thai language of students have been resulted from interference of the first language about pronunciation, grammar, vocabulary and spelling. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19616 |
ISBN: | 9746342916 |
Type: | Thesis |