https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20016
Title: | กระบวนการตราพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญตามบทบัญญัติรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2550 |
Other Titles: | The law-making process of organic law under the constitution of The Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2550 |
Authors: | วัชราพร ยอดมิ่ง |
Advisors: | คนึงนิจ ศรีบัวเอี่ยม มนตรี รูปสุวรรณ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ.2550 กฎหมายรัฐธรรมนูญ -- ไทย Constitutional law -- Thailand |
Issue Date: | 2551 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | จากการศึกษาพบว่า กระบวนการตราพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญดังกล่าว มีลักษณะพิเศษในหลายเรื่อง โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง ในเรื่องการเสนอร่างพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญที่แตกต่างจากพระราชบัญญัติธรรมดา ในการลงมติวาระที่สามด้วยคะแนนเสียงข้างมากเด็ดขาด และในการตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยรัฐธรรมนูญก่อนการประกาศใช้ทุกฉบับ บทบัญญัติที่กำหนดลักษณะพิเศษเหล่านี้ได้ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาในทางปฏิบัติตามมา 4 เรื่อง ได้แก่ ประการแรก ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการเสนอร่างพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญเกี่ยวด้วยการเงิน ประการที่สอง ปัญหาการเสนอร่างพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญโดยศาลฎีกา ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ หรือองค์กรอิสระตามรัฐธรรมนูญ ประการที่สาม ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการลงมติในบทเฉพาะกาล ตามมาตรา 302 วรรค 5 และประการที่สี่ ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการตรวจสอบความชอบด้วยรัฐธรรมนูญภายหลังการประกาศใช้ ซึ่งปัญหาเหล่านี้เป็นอุปสรรคต่อกระบวนการตราพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญของไทย จึงต้องศึกษาหาแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาเพื่อทำให้บทบัญญัติในเรื่องดังกล่าวมีความชัดเจนยิ่งขึ้น และเพื่อให้กระบวนการตราพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญมีความเหมาะสมและมีประสิทธิภาพ อันจะก่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อกระบวนการนิติบัญญัติของไทย |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this thesis is to study the law-making process of organic law under the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2550 which has specific process separately from general Acts having some problems in practice. According to the study, the law-making process of organic law under the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2550 has special process in various aspects, particularly, in the initiation of the bill which is different from that of the general Acts; in the voting during the third session by absolute majority votes; and in the scrutinizing on the constitutionality before the enactment of the organic law. All these provisions stipulating special qualifications brought the following problems in practice: firstly, problem concerning the initiation of money bill; secondly, problem concerning the initiation of the bill by the Supreme Court of Justice, the Constitutional Court and the constitutional independent organization; thirdly, problem concerning voting under the transitory provisions under sections 302 paragraph 5; and fourthly, problem relating to the scrutinizing on the constitutionality of the organic law after it’s promulgation, all of which are obstacles of the law-making process of Thai organic law. Hence, it is necessary to study and find the way to solve these problems, in order to make the provisions on organic law to be clear, and to make the law-making process of organic law to be more appropriate and efficient, which would finally be beneficial to the Thai legislative process. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551 |
Degree Name: | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิติศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20016 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.35 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.35 |
Type: | Thesis |