Title: วิเคราะห์เดี่ยวจะเข้เพลงทยอยเดี่ยวของสำนักหลวงประดิษฐไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง)
Other Titles: A musical analysis of Tayoy Deaw solo for Ja-Khay of Luang Pradit Phairoh (Sorn Silapabanleng) School
Authors: สรายุทธ์ โชติรัตน์
Advisors: ขำคม พรประสิทธิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Kumkom.P@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ประดิษฐไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง), หลวง, 2424-2497
ทยอยเดี่ยว
เพลงไทยเดิม
จะเข้
Issue Date: 2552
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: เพลงทยอยเดี่ยวทางจะเข้ทางนี้ ประพันธ์ขึ้นโดยหลวงประดิษฐไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง)ราวสมัยรัชกาลที่ 7 โดยถ่ายทอดให้ครู ไพฑูรย์ ณ มหาชัย เป็นท่านแรกโดยยึดหลักของปี่ ในการตกแต่งทำนองทยอยเดี่ยวทางจะเข้เป็นหลัก ตลอดจนกลวิธีการบรรเลงตาม อัตลักษณ์ของจะเข้ การศึกษาและการวิเคราะห์ในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบริบทของเพลง วิเคราะห์ลักษณะโครงสร้างเฉพาะทางดนตรี และรวมไปถึงกลวิธีพิเศษต่างๆ ที่ปรากฏในเพลงทยอยเดี่ยวจะเข้ทางครูหลวง-ประดิษฐไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบทำนองแบบออกเป็น 2 ลักษณะ คือ เนื้อทำนองและทำนองโยน โดยมีส่วนประกอบของเพลงซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น ส่วนทำนองขึ้นต้น ส่วนเนื้อทำนอง ส่วนทำนองโยน และส่วนทำนองลงจบ 2. ลักษณะของการดำเนินทำนอง ใช้วิธีการที่เรียกว่าการลอยจังหวะ การทอนจังหวะ และการแปรทำนอง ซึ่งล้วนเป็นปัจจัยที่ทำให้สำนวนกลอนเพลงเดี่ยวทางนี้เกิดความหลากหลายส่งผลให้เกิดเอกลักษณ์ อยู่บนพื้นฐานโครงสร้างของเพลง 3.วิธีการบรรเลงจะเข้ตลอดทั้งเพลง ใช้กลวิธีพิเศษทั้งสิ้น 14 กลวิธีพิเศษ คือ ดีดสะบัดสามเสียงลง ดีดสะบัดสามเสียงขึ้น ดีดปริบ(สะบัดสองเสียง) ดีดสะบัดเสียงเดียว ขยี้ รูดสาย โปรยเสีย ควบเสียง กล้ำเสียง ดีดเสียงแต๋ว พรมนิ้ว กระทบสองสาย กระทบสามสาย กระทบสองสาย (ทิง-นอย) ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนบันไดเสียง จากบันไดเสียงหลัก คือ บันไดทางเสียงเพียงออบน กลุ่มเสียงปัญจมูล ด ร ม X ซ ล X เป็นบันไดเสียงรองจำนวน 3 บันไดเสียง ได้แก่ ทางกลาง ทางชวา และทางกลาง ดังปรากฏในทำนองเพลง นอกจากนี้รูปแบบลักษณะทำนองที่ปรากฏในเพลงเป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะของการบรรเลงปี่เพราะมี การโอดพัน การครวญ การลอยจังหวะ ที่เป็นลักษณะพิเศษของปี่ที่ใช้ในการบรรเลงเพลงทยอยเดี่ยว
Other Abstract: An instrumental solo piece for Ja-khay, Thayoy Diao was composed by Luang Pradit Phairoh (Sorn Silapabanleng) during the reign of King Rama VII, and had first been passed on to Kru Phaitoon Na Mahachai. The piece makes a reference to the original composition of Thayoy Diao for Pii instrument but reveals the techniques used specifically for Ja-khay instrument. The research aims to study the context of Thayoy Diao solo for Ja-khay, and to analyze its unique musical form, including the special techniques appeared in this piece. The research findings shows as followings: 1. Melodic characteristics can be divided into two groups: (1) Neu melodies or main melodic lines and (2) Yon melodies or tonal-concentrating melodic lines. There are four sections appeared in the Thayoy Deaw solo composition: introduction, main melodic lines, tonal-concentrating melodic lines, and ending. 2. A technique known as Loi Changwa or non-meter playing has been used for its melodic movement. Techniques of reduction and variation of melodies are the main factors that make the composition unique and enhance variety of music expression. 3. Throughout the piece, there are fourteen special techniques of Ja-khay playing: sabad (grace note), Prib (two grace notes), three-note sabad (grace note) down-scale, three-note sabad (grace notes) up-scale, kayee (rhythmic diminution), rood-sai (gliding), proy sieng (fading), kuab sieng (concurring notes), klum sieng (concurring notes), deed taew (concurring notes), prom new (trilling), two strings kratob (double stopping), three string kratob (triple stopping), ting-noi (double stopping with metal string). The consequence of using special techniques causes the transposition of melodic modes which occurs altogether three times within the composition. In addition, as Pii is the main instrument for the melody of Tayoy Deaw solo for Ja-khay, some melodic phrases in this piece show specialities of Pii melodies which were only found in Tayoy Deaw music.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552
Degree Name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ดุริยางค์ไทย
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20041
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.1050
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2009.1050
Type: Thesis