https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20755
Title: | โครงการเสนอจัดตั้งศูนย์วิทยบริการการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทย ในวิทยาลัยครูเทพสตรี |
Other Titles: | A proposed project for Thai teaching-learning resource center in Tepsatri Teacher College |
Authors: | มานิตา ศรีสาคร |
Advisors: | สุจริต เพียรชอบ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | วิทยาลัยครูเทพสตรี. ศูนย์วิทยบริการการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน การสอนด้วยสื่อ Tepsatri Teacher College. Thai teaching-learning resource center Thai language -- Study and teaching Teaching -- Aids and devices |
Issue Date: | 2525 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครู อาจารย์ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา และนักศึกษาฝึกสอน ในเรื่องใช้สื่อการสอนในการสอนภาษาไทย อุปสรรค และปัญหาที่พบ 2. เพื่อเสนอการจัดตั้งศูนย์วิทยาบริการการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทยในวิทยาลัยครูเทพสตรี วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสอบถาม 1 ชุด เพื่อนำไปใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่เป็นอาจารย์ภาษาไทยในวิทยาลัยครูเทพสตรี 16 คน อาจารย์ภาษาไทยในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 107 คน และนักศึกษาฝึกสอนวิชาภาษาไทย 50 คน แล้วนำแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยหาค่าร้อยละ มัชฌิมาเลขคณิต และนำข้อมูลเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัย อาจารย์สอนภาษาไทย วิทยาลัยครูเทพสตรี และโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ตลอดจนนักศึกษาฝึกสอนส่วนใหญ่มีและใช้สื่อการสอนประเภทสิ่งตีพิมพ์คือ หนังสือหลักสูตร แผนการสอน นิตยสาร วารสาร หนังสือพิมพ์ และคู่มือครู ส่วนวัสดุที่ทุกกลุ่มใช้ตรงกันคือกระดานดำและรูปภาพ สื่อการสอนประเภทอุปกรณ์คือ เครื่องพิมพ์ดีด เครื่องอัดสำเนาเครื่องถ่ายสำเนา เครื่องบันทึกเสียงแบบตลับ และสื่อการสอนประเภทวิธีการและกิจกรรมที่ทุกกลุ่มใช้ตรงกันคือ การอภิปราย การโต้วาที การสาธิต เกมและเพลง ในเรื่องความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความสำคัญและความต้องการใช้สื่อการสอนแต่ละประเภทนั้น มีความสอดคล้องกับสภาพการณ์การมีและการใช้สื่อการสอน สื่อการสอนประเภทสิ่งตีพิมพ์ที่ทุกกลุ่มเห็นความสำคัญและมีความต้องการใช้มากที่สุดคือ หนังสือหลักสูตร ส่วนสื่อการสอนประเภทอื่นๆ นั้นเห็นความสำคัญในระดับมากและมีความต้องการใช้อยู่ในระดับมากเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ปัญหาการใช้สื่อการสอนนั้นประชากรทั้งสามกลุ่มประสบปัญหาในเรื่องการขาดงบประมาณการจัดซื้อ ขาดความรู้ความชำนาญในการผลิต สื่อการสอนมีจำนวนจำกัดโรงเรียนไม่พร้อมที่จะให้ใช้สื่อการสอน และขาดเจ้าหน้าที่ช่วยบริการการใช้สื่อการสอน ในด้านความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดตั้งศูนย์วิทยาบริการการสอนภาษาไทยในวิทยาลัยครูเทพสตรีนั้น อาจารย์ภาษาไทยและนักศึกษาฝึกสอนทุกคนมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่าควรดำเนินการจัดตั้ง และบริการที่ต้องการได้รับจากศูนย์มากที่สุดคือ บริการให้ยืมสื่อการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย การจัดทำรายชื่อสื่อการสอนต่างๆ ให้เป็นระบบ ตลอดจนการจัดรวบรวมเทปบันทึกเสียงเกี่ยวกับวิชาภาษาไทย ข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับสังกัดของศูนย์วิทยบริการการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทยนั้นส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าควรมีฐานะเป็นแผนกหนึ่งของศูนย์บริการการสอนและเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาซึ่งวิทยาลัยครูเทพสตรีมีอยู่แล้ว เพราะคำนึงถึงความพร้อมด้านบุคคล อุปกรณ์ และสถานที่ซึ่งศูนย์ดังกล่าวมีความพร้อมอยู่แล้ว และจะสามารถอำนวยความสะดวกในการดำเนินงานศูนย์วิทยบริการการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทยได้เป็นอย่างดี |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of the study were : 1. To study the needs of teachers colleges instructors, secondary school teachers, and student teachers for instructional media in teaching Thai languages also obstacles and problems confronted. 2. To propose the project for establishing Thai Teaching- Learning Resource Center in Tepsatri Teachers College. Method : A questionnaire was constructed and administered to 16 Thai language instructors, 107 secondary school teachers and 50 Thai major student teachers. The returned data were analyzed by using percentage and arithmetic means, then tabulated and explained descriptively. Conclusion: Most of the Thai language teachers both at Tepsatri Teachers College and at secondary schools, as well as Thai major student teachers had printing medias such as curriculum books, lesson plans, magazines, periodicals, newspapers, and teacher manuals, and used them too. The materials which all groups used most were, chalkboards and pictures. Teaching aids in the form of tools mostly used were typewriters, mimeographs, photostats and cassette recorders. Method and activities used by all groups were discussion, debate, demonstration, games and songs. Concerning the importance and the need for each kind of the instructional media, there was a general agreement in respect of having and making use of them that the printing materials most needed were curriculum. The other media were considered very important and were needed at the high level. Concerning the problems the three groups faced the problem of lack of budget, lack of knowledge and skills to use the media. Moreover, the number of media were so limited, the schools were not ready and lack of audio-visual personal. Regarding the idea of establishing the Thai Teaching-Learning Resource Center at Tepsatri. Teachers College, all teachers and student teachers agreed unanimously that it was very good idea and it should be carried on. The service most needed from the Center were services on teaching aids, systematic arrangement of various sorts of the instructional media, and the collection of sound-recording tapes for teaching Thai language. Regards to which unit this center should be attached, the majority thought that it should be a division under the Instructional and Educational Technology Service Center, which had already been set up at the college. It was because of the staff members’ readiness, tools, and places provided at the IETSC. It would also be easier, more economical, and more convenient to carry on the activities of the Thai Teaching-Learning Resource Center. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20755 |
ISBN: | 9745615765 |
Type: | Thesis |