Title: การสร้างชุดการสอน เรื่อง "แม่เหล็ก" และ "เครื่องผ่อนแรง" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สาม ในห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียน
Other Titles: Construction of instructional packages on "Magnet" and "Simple machines" for prathom suksa three in the learning center classroom
Authors: มาลินี เผ่าพรหม
Advisors: รุจิระ สุภรณ์ไพบูลย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: แบบเรียนสำเร็จรูป
วิทยาศาสตร์ -- แบบเรียนสำเร็จรูป
วิทยาศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน
Programmed instruction
Science -- Programmed instruction
Science -- Study and teaching
Issue Date: 2521
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ความมุ่งหมาย 1. เพื่อสร้างชุดการสอนเรื่อง "แม่เหล็ก และ เครื่องผ่อนแรง" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สาม ในห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียน 2. เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนที่สร้างตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 การดำเนินงาน ผู้วิจัยสร้างชุดการสอนโดยใช้ระบบการผลิตชุดการสอนแผนจุฬาขึ้น 2 ชุดคือชุดการสอนที่ 1 เรื่องแม่เหล็ก และชุดการสอนที่ 2 เรื่อง เครื่องผ่อนแรง แล้วนำชุดการสอนทั้ง 2 ชุด ไปทดลองสอนกับตัวอย่างประชากรซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพตามขั้นตอน คือ แบบหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง แบบกลุ่มและแบบสนามเพื่อปรับปรุงชุดการสอนให้ได้ประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 90/90 ในการทดลองทุกขั้น นักเรียนต้อง (1) ทำแบบสอบก่อนเรียน ซึ่งได้ผลการทดสอบหาอำนาจจำแนก ระดับความอยากและความเชื่อมั่นมาแล้ว (2) ทำแบบฝึกปฏิบัติและ (3) ทำแบบสอบหลังเรียน เสร็จแล้วผู้วิจัยนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อวัดความก้าวหน้าของนักเรียนในการเรียนจากชุดการสอนและหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้น ผลการวิจัย ผลจากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการทดสอบ ปรากฏว่าชุดการสอนทั้งสองชุด มีประสิทธิภาพ 89.07/88.06 และ 89.20/88.89 อยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ยอมรับได้ผลการสอบการเรียนและหลังเรียนต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 แสดงว่าชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นทั้งสองชุดนี้ทำให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract: Purposes The purposes of this study were two parts : 1. to construct two Learning-Center-Classroom Instructional Packages on "Magnet" and "Simple Machines" for Prothom Suksa Three in the learning Center Classroom. 2. to find the efficiency of the completed packages. Procedure : The investigator constructed two Instructional Packages on "Magnet" and "Simple Machines". After these Packages had been constructed, the investigator tried them out to find the efficiency with 36 Third Grade students at Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School on (1) one-to-one, (2) small groups 1 and (3) field test. Before learning from the packages, the students were first given the pre-test; while studying, they did the exercises, and after studying, the post-test were given. The data were computed to (1) determine the efficiency of each package basing on the 90/90 standard; and (2) find the significant difference of the pre-test and post-test scores at the 0.01 level using the t-test. Results: The results of this study indicated that packages for units on "Magnet" and "Simple Machines" were efficient at 89.07/88.06 and 89.29/88.89 respectively which were accepted. The pre-test and post-test scores, yielding a significant difference at the 0.01 level, indicated that 99 per cent of the students who learned from thest packages increased their knowledge on "Magnet" and "Simple Machines" significantly.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2521
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21822
Type: Thesis