DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สายใจ อินทรัมพรรย์
dc.contributor.advisor: อุ่นตา นพคุณ
dc.contributor.author: เศาร์นลิน วรรณศิริ
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2529
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745665711
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาแนวโน้มในการตัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถาม 2 ชุด คือใช้เทคนิคเดลฟายกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรซึ่งเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านภาษาไทยจำนวน 22 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเดลฟายทั้งหมด 3 รอบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน ฐานนิยม และพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ เครื่องมือในการวิจัยอีกชุดหนึ่งเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสภาพปัจจุบันในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษไทย ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูภาษาไทยที่สอนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นจำนวน 98 คน จากโรงเรียนรัฐบาล 17 แห่ง ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามทั้ง 2 ชุดนำเสนอผลในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านภาษาไทยมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันในระดับมากที่สุดเกี่ยวกับแนวโน้มการจัดกิจกรมการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษไทยเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในปีพุทธศักราช 2538 ดังนี้ 1. หลักและวิธีการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่มีส่วนช่วยพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาให้แก่นักเรียนนั้น ควรเปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วม ใช้หลักการฝึกปฏิบัติจริง มีการวางแผนกิจกรรมล่วงหน้ามีจุดมุ่งหมายที่แน่นอน เป็นกิจกรรมที่เหมาะสม ประหยัด และเกิดประโยชน์ ฝึกให้มีความรับผิดชอบ ควรจัดทำคู่มือครูเพื่อแนะนำแนวทางการจัดนำกระบวนการกลุ่มมาใช้ฝึกกิจกรรมทักษะทางภาษา คือ การพูด การฟัง การอ่าน และการเขียน เพราะเป็นเครื่องมือพื้นฐานที่ช่วยส่งเสริมและพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาควรเป็นกิจกรรมที่ฝึกความเป็นผู้นำและผู้ตาม ควรเริ่มจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อฝึกการแก้ปัญหาตั้งแต่ระดับประถมศึกษา ควรเน้นกิจกรรมที่ฝึกการวิเคราะห์วิจารณ์เน้นความเป็นประชาธิปไตยและฝึกการแก้ปัญหาในสถานการณ์จำลองให้นักเรียนค้นหาวิธีแก้และคำตอบด้วยตนเอง2. ลักษณะของคนแก้ปัญหาเป็นควรเป็นคนมองเห็นปัญหาอย่างฉับไว ค้นพบวิธีแก้ปัญหาอย่างรวดเร็ว มีเหตุผล ปรับตัวให้เข้ากับสถานการณ์ที่เปลี่ยนแปลงได้ มีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อสังคม เป็นคนสุขุมใจเย็น มีสุขภาพดี มีความเฉลียวฉลาด เชื่อมั่นในตนเอง เคารพความคิดเห็นและปัญญาของผู้อื่น มีความกระตือรือร้น มีทักษะทางภาษาดีทั้งภาษาไทยและภาษาต่างประเทศอย่างน้อยหนึ่งภาษา สามารถนำกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาแบบวิทยาศาสตร์ หรือแบบอริยสัจสี่มาใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันได้ 3. การจัดการศึกษาของไทยเพื่อสร้างลักษณะคนแก้ปัญหาเป็นให้เกิดขึ้นนั้นจะต้องขึ้นอยู่กับกระบวนการสอนของครูที่จะโน้มนำให้นักเรียนมีลักษณะของการเป็นนักแก้ปัญหารวมทั้งจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนต่างๆ ให้สอดคล้องตามวัตถุประสงค์ของเนื้อหาการเรียนและเหมาะสมกับวัยด้วย 4. ครูภาษาไทยจะเข้าใจบทบาทของตนที่มีต่อการพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาให้แก่นักเรียน ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นมากขึ้น ถ้าทิศทางทางการศึกษาของไทยมุ่งเน้นในเรื่องนี้อย่างจริงจัง และการจัดระบบการเรียนการสอนเริ่มคล่องตัวขึ้น 5. อุปสรรค ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะ ก็คือ เรื่องค่านิยมที่เน้นให้สอบเข้ามหาวิทยาลัย ครูอาจมุ่งสอนแต่เนื้อหาวิชาจนมีโอกาสจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาน้อยละ ควรมีการอบรม สัมมนาครูโดยไม่เน้นเฉพาะทฤษฎี แต่ควรให้ครูได้ฝึกปฏิบัติจริงให้มากที่สุด สำหรับสภาพการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยในปัจจุบันนั้น ครูภาษาไทยมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันในระดับมากกว่า กิจกรรมที่มีส่วนช่วยพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาให้แก่นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นอันดับแรกมีดังนี้ กิจกรรมหลักภาษาในชั้นเรียน ได้แก่ การนำคำที่นักเรียนมักสะกดผิดมาให้อ่านและเขียน กิจกรรมหลักภาษานอกชั้นเรียน ได้แก่ การแข่งขันต่อคำพังเพย กิจกรรมวรรณคดีในชั้นเรียนได้แก่ การให้นักเรียนวิจารณ์และอภิปรายเหตุผลเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมของตัวละคร กิจกรรมวรรณคดีนอกชั้นเรียน ได้แก่ การทายปัญหาสำคัญๆ จากวรรณคดี กิจกรรมการใช้ภาษาในชั้นเรียน ด้านการฟัง การพูด การอ่าน และการเขียนได้แก่ การฟังข่าวบทความสารคดีแล้ววิเคราะห์ การพูดวิจารณ์ข่าว บทความ หรือหนังสือพิมพ์ การอ่านประเด็นสำคัญต่างๆ แล้วอภิปรายกันเอง และการเขียนอภิปรายการแก้ปัญหาจากที่ครูสมมุติเหตุการณ์ขึ้น ตามลำดับ กิจกรรมการใช้ภาษานอกชั้นเรียน ด้านการฟัง การพูด การอ่าน และการเขียน ได้แก่ การฟังรายการตอบปัญหาภาษาไทย การฝึกพูดในที่ประชุม หรือบนเวที การวิจารณ์หนังสือและการทำจุลสารหรือหนังสืออนุสรณ์ของโรงเรียน ตามลำดับ
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of the study To study the trends in Thai language instructional activities management for developing problem solving skills at the lower secondary education level Procedures Two sets of questionnaires were constructed, The first set was a Delphi Technique. The samples for the Delphi Technique was 22 experts in Thai language. They answered the questionnaires and confirmed their opinions in three rounds of answers. The data were then analyzed by means of median, mode and interquartile ranges. The second set of questionnaires was used to ask the present situation in Thai language instructional activities management from the samples of 98 Thai teachers of 17 lower secondary level government schools in Bangkok Metropolis. The collected data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithemetic means and standard deviation. The data from the two sets of questionnaires were presented in the form of table and descriptive form. Results The results of the research from the Delphi Technique revealed that Thai language experts had agreed at the highest level that in 1995, the future trends in Thai language instructional activities management for developing problem solving skills at the lower secondary education should be as follows. 1. The principle and method of teaching and learning activities organization that should help to develop problem - solving skills for students should be that the students participate more. There should be a precedent plan of the activities and more emphasis on certain objectives. The activities should be suitable, economical, useful, and helpful in training the students to have responsibility. Teachers’ handbook should be produced to suggest group process in practicing skills in speaking, listening, reading and writing for the students, because it is the basic tool to encourage and develop problem solving skills. The activities should be those for practicing to be a leader and follower. To foster problem solving, activities should be done from primary education level. Critical training activities, democratic training, and activities in solving problem in simulation situation should be emphasized so that students will find the way to solve their problems and find the appropriate solutions. 2. Those who should be able to solve problems in the future should be able to seek and find ways of solving problem quickly. They should be logical, can adapt themselves to changing situations. They should have good attitude towards their society. They should be discerning, patient, have sound mind, intelligence, confidence, accept others’ opinion, have wisdom, and have good skills in languages, both Thai and at least one foreign language. They should be able to adapt the scientific problem solving method or the four noble truths of Buddhism ways to their daily life. 3. Thai instructional organization to serve the purpose of acquiring problem solving characteristics, will depend on the teachers’ teaching process that stimulate the students to be keen on problem solving. It also will depend on the organization in the teaching and learning activities that relates to the subject objectives and appropriate with the age of the learners. 4. Thai language teachers will have to realize more that they have a role to develop problem solving skills for their students at lower secondary level if there is still a strong emphasis on this aim in the future, and the instructional organization tends should be more facilable. 5. The experts suggested that in the future, the problem which will be confronted, is the social value of the university entrance. The teachers should teach less subject matter so that they will have more time in organizing activities to train students in problem solving skills. There should be training programs of seminars for teachers so that the emphasis is not only on the theory, but the teacher can learn to practice. Thai language teachers had agreed at the high level that the present situation, Thai language activities for the development of problem solving skills at the lower secondary education level when classified into the following are as follows ; Grammar activities in class ; the first priority was reading and writing activities and the correction of wrong spellings. External grammar activity; the first priority was the competition of completing Thai proverbs. Literature activities in class ; the first priority was criticism and discussion the characters in Thai literature External literature activity ; the first priority was guessing game with selected questions from Thai literature Thai usage in class ; the first priority ; for listening was listening to the news, articles, the features, and the analyses of them ; for speaking was criticism the news or the topics from newspapers ; for reading was letting students read different topics and then discuss on their own ; for writing was criticism writing about which the teachers had made up the situation. External Thai usage ; the first priority ; for listening was listening to Thai language quizzes and answer ; for speaking was practical speaking skills in meeting of on stage ; for reading was criticism about books ; for writing was issuing bulletins or school anniversary books.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
dc.subject: การแก้ปัญหา
dc.title: แนวโน้มการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะ การแก้ปัญหาในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นen
dc.title.alternative: Trends in Thai language instructional activity management for developing problem solving skill at the lower secondary education levelen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: มัธยมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen