Title: การศึกษาวิเคราะห์บทโขนเรื่องรามเกียรติ์
Other Titles: An analytical study of the masked play poems of Ramakien
Authors: เสาวณิต วิงวอน
Advisors: คมคาย นิลประภัสสร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2519
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งวิเคราะห์บทโขนเรื่องรามเกียรติ์โดยชี้ให้เห็นความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวบทกับการแสดง ผู้วิจัยได้ค้นคว้ารวบรวมประวัติความเป็นมาของโขน ศึกษาลักษณะสำคัญและศิลปะของการแสดง เพื่อเป็นข้อมูลประกอบการพิจารณารามเกียรติ์ สำนวนต่าง ๆ ซึ่งแต่งขึ้นเพื่อใช้แสดงโขนในแต่ละยุคแต่ละสมัย ทั้งฉบับตัวเขียนที่ยังมิได้ตีพิมพ์และฉบับที่ตีพิมพ์แล้ว วิทยานิพนธ์แบ่งเป็น 7 บท ผู้วิจัยได้ชี้แจงวัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัย ขอบเขตและวิธีดำเนินการ ไว้ในบทที่ 1 ซึ่งเป็นบทนำ บทที่ 2 กล่าวถึงที่มาของโขน บทที่ 3 กล่าวถึงการแสดงโขนในสมัยต่าง ๆ ประเภทของโขน ดนตรี เพลงร้อง การพากย์ เจรา ผู้แสดง เครื่องแต่งกาย หัวโขน โอกาสที่แสดง ธรรมเนียมและเคล็ดลาง บทที่ 4 เป็นการวิเคราะห์รูปแบบ เนื้อหา และภาษา ในบทโขนเรื่องรามเกียรติ์ บทที่ 5 พิสูจน์ให้เห็นความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการแต่งบทกับการแสดง บทที่ 6 วินิจฉัยคุณค่าของบทโขนเรื่องรามเกียรติ์ทั้งในเชิงวรรณศิลป์และนาฏศิลป์ บทที่ 7 เป็นบทสรุปพร้อมด้วยข้อเสนอแนะ
Other Abstract: The aim of this work is to analyze the masked play poems of Ramakien expressing the relationship between the text and performance. In studying the various versions of Ramakien written for the masked play in different periods, including unpublished manuscripts, the author has taken into consideration the development of the masked play, its main features and the art of presentation. This thesis is divided into 7 chapters. The author states in Chapter I, the introductory chapter, the purpose, scope and method of study. Chapter II deals with the history of the masked play while Chapter III concentrates on the performance of the masked play in different periods, types of the masked play, music, song, recitation, performers, costumes, masks, occasions on which the plays are performed, conventions and superstitious beliefs. Chapter IV is an analysis of the form, content and language in the masked play poems of Ramakien. Chapter V shows the relationship between the text-writing and performance. Chapter VI discusses the literary and dramatic values of Ramakien. The conclusion and recommendations are presented in Chapter VII.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519
Degree Name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ภาษาไทย
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22492
Type: Thesis