https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23433
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้สำหรับเครือข่ายทางสังคมเพื่อสร้างเสริมภูมิคุ้มกันทางสังคมสำหรับเด็กและเยาวชน |
Other Titles: | Development of a learning model for social networks to enhance children and youths’social immunization |
Authors: | วชิราภรณ์ สังข์ทอง |
Advisors: | อุบลวรรณ หงษ์วิทยากร น้ำทิพย์ วิภาวิน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Ubonwan.H@Chula.ac.th nwipawin@gmail.com |
Subjects: | การเรียนรู้ เครือข่ายสังคม สังคมประกิต คติการหน้าที่ Learning Social networks Socialization Functionalism (Social sciences) |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิเคราะห์สภาพการเรียนรู้ปัญหา ปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขสำหรับเครือข่ายทางสังคมในการจัดการจัดการเรียนรู้ และนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนรู้สำหรับเครือข่ายทางสังคม เพื่อสร้างเสริมภูมิคุ้มกันทางสังคมสำหรับเด็กและเยาวชน พื้นที่ศึกษา ได้แก่ ภาคตะวันออก จังหวัดชลบุรี ภาคเหนือ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ภาคใต้ จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช ภาคตะวันตก จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ภาคกลาง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ และภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ จังหวัดอุดรธานี ผู้วิจัยใช้ทฤษฎีโครงสร้างหน้าที่นิยม มาสร้างเป็นกรอบแนวคิดการวิจัย และใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงสำรวจโดยใช้แบบสอบถามวิเคราะห์สภาพการเรียนรู้ ปัญหา ปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขเพื่อยกร่างรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่อยู่ในพื้นที่ 6 จังหวัด จำนวน 500 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สำหรับวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพใช้การสัมภาษณ์ การสนทนากลุ่มและการสังเกต ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัญหาเด็กและเยาวชน พบว่า ขาดภูมิคุ้มกันทางสังคมด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ด้านยาเสพติด ด้านการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนวัยอันควร และด้านบริโภคนิยมจนเกินความจำเป็น แต่ละพื้นที่มีศักยภาพในการเรียนรู้เพื่อสร้างเสริมภูมิคุ้มกันทางสังคม ได้แก่ การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ การรวมตัวเป็นเครือข่ายทางสังคม การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ และสมาชิกในครอบครัวสนับสนุนให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ แต่ประสบปัญหาการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้านความตระหนัก ความจริงใจ มาตรการจัดการเรียนรู้ การสร้างและรักษาความสัมพันธ์ งบประมาณ และการดำเนินกิจกรรมอย่างต่อเนื่อง สำหรับปัจจัยเงื่อนไขการเรียนรู้มี 2 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ปัจจัยภายใน ประกอบด้วย เครือข่ายทางสังคมสำหรับเด็กซึ่งเป็นเครือข่ายที่ให้ทั้งความรู้และได้เรียนรู้ ระบบคลังความรู้ออนไลน์ของเครือข่ายทางสังคม ระบบการช่วยเหลือและให้คำแนะนำที่ง่ายต่อการเข้าถึง ปัจจัยภายนอก ได้แก่ ภาครัฐสนับสนุนแหล่งเรียนรู้ และกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้จากฐานวัฒนธรรมผสมผสานวิชาการสมัยใหม่ที่สอดคล้องกับบริบทของท้องถิ่น รูปแบบการเรียนรู้สำหรับเครือข่ายทางสังคมมีชื่อว่า “SPIDER LEARNING MODEL” ประกอบด้วย 4 ส่วน ได้แก่ 1) องค์ประกอบของรูปแบบ 2) ขั้นตอนการเรียนรู้ 3) กิจกรรมสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ 4) การจัดการเรียนรู้ผ่านเครือข่ายทางสังคม สภาพการเรียนรู้ของแต่ละพื้นที่มีผลต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ผ่านรูปแบบการเรียนรู้แตกต่างกัน ขึ้นอยู่กับปัจจัยเงื่อนไข 4 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) การปฏิสัมพันธ์ผ่านเครือข่ายทางสังคม 2) ความตระหนักถึงการสร้างเสริมภูมิคุ้มกันทางสังคม 3) ฐานการเรียนรู้ทางวัฒนธรรมและวิชาการสมัยใหม่ 4) กลไกการขับเคลื่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ทั้งนี้ Nodes เป็นศูนย์กลางเชื่อมโยงให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ และจะปรับเปลี่ยนสถานภาพตามหลักการ 3 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) วัตถุประสงค์ 2) เวลา 3) วิธีการเชื่อมโยง สำหรับการตรวจสอบรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ พบว่า รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความเหมาะสมในระดับมาก (4.22) และทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เอกสารประกอบการเรียนรู้ตามที่กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลพัฒนาขึ้น พบว่า รูปแบบการเรียนรู้สามารถเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมของเด็กและเยาวชน ให้มีภูมิคุ้มกันทางสังคมได้ตามเป้าหมายที่กำหนด |
Other Abstract: | To analyze status of learning and problems, factors and conditions of social networks for learning management, and to present a Learning Model for Social Networks in order to enhance children and youths’ social immunization. The areas of study were the Eastern part of Thailand in Chonburi province, the North part of Chiangmai province, the Southern area at Nakhonsithammarat province, the Western area at Petchaburi province, the Central region at Samutprakan province, and the Northeastern part at Udonthani province. The researcher used Structural Functionalism theory as the conceptual framework of the thesis, as well as using survey research methodology. The survey research included a questionnaire for analyzing learning conditions, problems, factors and conditions for designing a Learning Model. The sample size consisted of 500 people from the 6 provinces. The statistical measurements for analyzing the research were frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The qualitative method used interviews, focus groups, and observation. The results of this research were as follows : The problems of children and youth were as follows: lack of information technology Immunity, lack of drug addiction immunity, premature sexual intercourse, and lack of consumerism immunity. Each area had the potential to learn for enhancement of social immunization consisting of: shared learning, Integration into a social network, and to provide learning activities, which the family members must support. However, the problems were a lack of awareness of the explicit sincerity, learning measures, establishing and maintaining relationships, a continuous budget to make these learning activities sustainable. The conditions of learning consisted of two factors: Internal factors include: the social network of children and youth, a network that provides knowledge and learning, a knowledge of the social network system, the support system and counseling that is easy to access. External factors included: Government support for learning resources and learning activities which integrate the culture and the modern academic of the local context. The learning model called "SPIDER LEARNING MODEL" consists of four parts: 1) Elements of the learning model 2) The steps of learning 3) Activities that support learning 4) Learning management via social networks. The status of local conditions that affects different learning management via the learning model depended on 4 factors: 1) The interaction through social networks 2) Awareness of Social Immunization enhancement 3) The culture and modern academics as the basis for learning and 4) Mechanisms for learning. The nodes function as a link to learn and to adjust status based on three standards: 1) Objective 2) Time 3) Connecting link for the researcher to check the learning model so that the learning model would develop a highly appropriate indicator of 4.22, and experimental learning model by using documentation which showed what had been developed from the key informant. The results of the learning model could change the behavior of children and young people who had social immunity as their goals. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | พัฒนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23433 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1875 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.1875 |
Type: | Thesis |