DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรศักดิ์ เพียรชอบ
dc.contributor.author: ทัศนา นุ่นประดิษฐ์
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2527
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745637874
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสถานภาพของโปรแกรมพลศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในภาคใต้ โดยใช้แบบประเมินสถานภาพของโปรแกรมพลศึกษาไปประเมินโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในภาคใต้จำนวน 56 โรงเรียน แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่า ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ย โดยใช้ค่า “ที” (t-test) แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. สถานภาพของโปรแกรมพลศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในภาคใต้ไม่มีอยู่ในระดับ “ดีมาก” เลยแม้แต่โรงเรียนเดียว นอกนั้นอยู่ในระดับ “ดี” เพียงร้อยละ 35.71 ระดับ “ปานกลาง” ร้อยละ 53.57 ระดับ “พอใช้” ร้อยละ 8.93 และระดับ “ต่ำมาก” ร้อยละ 1.79 2. สถานภาพของโปรแกรมพลศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในภาคใต้ ระหว่างโรงเรียนระดับจังหวัดและระดับอำเภอในแต่ละด้านไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to evaluate the status of physical education programs in secondary schools under the authority of the Department of General Education in the southern region of Thailand. Evaluative criteria were constructed and used as tools to evaluate the physical education programs of 56 sampling secondary schools under authority of the Department of General Education in the southern region of Thailand. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means and standard deviations. A t-test was also used to determine any significant difference. The major findings were: 1. There was not a single secondary school under the authority of the Department of General Education in the southern region had the physical education programs status at an “Excellent” level. There were only 35.71 percent of all the schools which had the physical education programs status at the “Good” level. The rest of the schools had the physical education programs status at the “Moderate”, “Fair” and “Very Low” levels for 53.57, 8.93 and 1.79 percent of all the schools, respectively. 2. According to the result of the t-test, there was no significant difference between the Changwad and Amphor schools in terms of the status of physical education at .05 level.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: สถานภาพของโปรแกรมพลศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในภาคใต้en
dc.title.alternative: Status of the physical education program in secondary schools under the authority of the department of general education in Southern regionen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: พัฒนศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen