https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23898
Title: | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปสำหรับระบบการจัดการด้านโภชนาการ ในฟาร์มเลี้ยงสัตว์ |
Other Titles: | Package program development for nutritional management system |
Authors: | สมหวัง เบญจภัทรนนท์ |
Advisors: | กอบกุล เตชะวณิช สุวรรณา กิจภากรณ์ |
Issue Date: | 2528 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ในปัจจุบันการเลี้ยงสัตว์ได้ขยายตัวอย่างกว้างขวาง เนื่องจากเกษตรกรนิยมเลี้ยงสัตว์พันธุ์ต่างประเทศ ซึ่งมีอัตราการเจริญเติบโตเร็ว และมีประสิทธิภาพในการให้ผลผลิตสูง ดังนั้น เกษตรกรควรมีความรู้ด้านโภชนาการอาหารสัตว์เพราะต้นทุนการผลิตสัตว์กว่า 70 % เป็นค่าอาหารสัตว์ แต่เนื่องจากความยุ่งยากในการจัดการเกี่ยวกับการคำนวณสูตรอาหารสัตว์ตลอดจนการควบคุมปริมาณและราคาวัตถุดิบอาหารสัตว์ ทำให้เกษตรกรไม่สามารถจัดการด้านโภชนาการอาหารสัตว์ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ซึ่งส่งผลให้ต้นทุนการผลิตสัตว์สูงตามไปด้วย ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป ชื่อ “โปรแกรมอาหารสัตว์” สำหรับระบบการจัดการด้านโภชนาการในฟาร์มเลี้ยงสัตว์ โดยใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ ซึ่งโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปนี้ได้พัฒนาขึ้นโดยใช้ภาษาไทย และเป็นระบบที่ง่ายแก่การใช้อีกทั้งช่วยอำนวยความสะดวกให้เกษตรกรในการคำนวณสูตรอาหารที่ยุ่งยากได้อย่างรวดเร็ว ตลอดจนการควบคุมปริมาณและราคาอาหารสัตว์ ในการวิจัยนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการออกแบบและสร้างระบบการจัดการด้านโภชนาการโดยใช้ข้อมูลทางด้านอาหารสัตว์จากภาควิชาสัตวบาล คณะสัตวแพทยศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย และได้สร้างโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ขึ้นใช้งานเป็นภาษาเบสิกสำหรับการเตรียมข้อมูล การสร้างแฟ้มข้อมูล การปรับปรุงแก้ไขข้อมูล และการออกรายงานต่าง ๆ เพื่อช่วยให้เกษตรกรสามารถจัดการเกี่ยวกับโภชนาการอาหารสัตว์ในฟาร์มได้อย่างมีประสิทธิผล |
Other Abstract: | The present status of raising farm animals in Thailand has changed considerably from the past. One of the most significant improvements in livestock industries is utilization of highly productive exotic breeds. These breeds have been selected for rapid growth rate and high feed efficiency. In order that animals exhibit their superior genetic potential, nutrition plays an important part. Animal feed cost is over 70 percents of the total production cost. Management practices regarding feed formulation and stock control are too time-consuming to be calculated by hand and increasingly complicated with the advanced technology in nutrition. Researcher developed a package program named “Feed Management Program” and designed a computerized feed management system. This package program was developed in Thai’s display and employed simple usage. Further more, it helped user calculate the complicated feed formula and conveniently control feed stock. This research was to design and to implement the system into feed management. The feed stuffs data were drawn from Department of Animal Husbandry, Faculty of Veterinary, Chulalongkorn University. The computer language used is BASIC, for preparing data, creating and updating files and producing reports which are to be used in the feed management for the better effectiveness. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23898 |
ISBN: | 9745645338 |
Type: | Thesis |