Title: การศึกษาความร่วมมือระหว่างครูกับผู้ปกครอง ในการพัฒนานักเรียนประถมศึกษา ที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาเรียนร่วม ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Study of cooperation between teachers and parents on developing mentally retarded students mainstreamed in elementary schools, Bangkok Metropolis
Authors: สุพิทยา แก้วมณี
Advisors: ศรินธร วิทยะสิรินันท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความร่วมมือระหว่างครูกับผู้ปกครอง ด้านการเตรียมการและวางแผนการจัดโปรแกรมการเรียนร่วม การดำเนินการตามแผนงาน การติดตามประเมินผล และการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุน และเพื่อเสนอรูปแบบของการจัดระบบความร่วมมือของครูและผู้ปกครองในการพัฒนานักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือครูผู้สอนนักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา จำนวน 25 คน และผู้ปกครองนักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา จำนวน 25 คน ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์และการสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์เชิงบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้คือ 1. การศึกษาความร่วมมือระหว่างครูกับผู้ปกครองด้านการเตรียมการและวางแผนการจัดโปรแกรมการเรียนร่วม พบว่าครูส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีการเตรียมการและวางแผนเพราะโรงเรียนไม่มีนโยบาย ด้านการดำเนินการตามแผนงาน พบว่าครูดำเนินการอย่างไม่เป็นทางการ มีการประสานงานกันน้อยทำให้ครูและผู้ปกครองรับรู้การปฏิบัติของอีกฝ่ายไม่ถูกต้องและดำเนินการไม่สอดคล้องกัน ด้านการติดตามประเมินผลพบว่าครูและผู้ปกครองมีการปรึกษากันเกี่ยวกับพัฒนาการของนักเรียนน้อย โดยมักสนใจเฉพาะเมื่อเด็กมีปัญหาเท่านั้น และด้านการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนพบว่าครูทั้งหมดได้รับความร่วมมือจากผู้ปกครองในการร่วมเข้ากิจกรรมพิเศษที่ลูกของตนมีส่วนร่วมอยู่ด้วย 2. รูปแบบของการจัดระบบความร่วมมือของครูและผู้ปกครองที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นและนำเสนอ ประกอบด้วยวัตถุประสงค์ แนวเหตุผล หลักการเงื่อนไขภายนอก บุคลากรในรูปแบบ การดำเนินการ และการประเมินผล การใช้รูปแบบทั้งนี้ในการดำเนินการตามรูปแบบ ผู้วิจัยได้นำเสนอโครงการสำเร็จรูปเพื่อแกปัญหาที่พบข้างต้น 6 โครงการ ได้แก่ โครงการให้ความรู้บุคลากรภายในโรงเรียน โครงการปฐมนิเทศผู้ปกครองนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา โครงการส่งต่อและประสานงานกับนักวิชาชีพ โครงการรายงานประจำเดือน โครงการผู้ปกครองอาสา และโครงการแก้ปัญหาพฤติกรรมและการเรียนรู้
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to study cooperation between teachers and parents in developing mentally retarded students mainstreamed in elementary schools, Bangkok Metropolis, on preparation and planning, implementation, follow up, and support of the program, and 2) to propose the model of cooperation between teachers and parents in developing mentally retarded students mainstreamed in elementary schools. The subjects were 25 teachers and 25 parents of the mentally retarded students. The data were collected by using interview and direct observation techniques, and were analyzed by means of frequency distribution, percentage and descriptive analysis. The research findings were as follows : 1. In studying cooperation between the teachers and parents of mentally retarded students, it was found that 1.1) concerning preparation and planning, most teachers did not prepare or plan for the cooperation because the mainstreamed school did not have a policy on this aspect ; 1.2) concerning implementation, most teachers personally cooperated with the parents in informal and non-systematical ways. The cooperation was so little that the teachers and parents misperceived each other's practices and thus their contributions did not consistent with the other ; 1.3) concerning follow up, the teachers and parents seldom consulted with each other on the child's development ; paying attention only when the student had a problem ; and 1.4) concerning support of the program, all the teachers were supported by the parents in joining the school activities in which their children participated. 2. The model of cooperation between teachers and parents mainstreament in elementary schools which the researcher had designed and proposed consisted of objectives, rational principles, external conditions, involved personnel, implementation and evaluation of the model implementation. Concerning the implementation of the model, the researcher had designed 6 ready-made projects to solve the problems found in the study : The “Educating School Personnel on Mainstreaming” Project, The “Orientation for Mentally Retarded students‘ Parents” Project, The “Referral and Cooperation with Involved Professionals” Project, The “Monthly Report” Project, The “Volunteer Parents” Project, and the “Behavioral Modification Project.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23900
ISBN: 9746334719
Type: Thesis