Title: แนวทางการปรับปรุงอาคารชุดพักอาศัยข้าราชการตุลาการ แจ้งวัฒนะ
Other Titles: An improvement design of multi-unit Chaeng Wattana residence for judge
Authors: ดวงขวัญ จารุดุล
Advisors: บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
เสริชย์ โชติพานิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2545
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ และปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในอาคารชุดพักอาศัยข้าราชการตุลาการ ถนนแจ้งวัฒนะ กรุงเทพฯ ซึ่งเป็นอาคารพักอาศัยข้าราชการตุลาการหลังแรกที่เปลี่ยนรูปแบบจากแนวราบเป็นแนวสูง เพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบอาคารต่อไป โดยอาศัยข้อมูลจากการสังเกต สำรวจ ถ่ายรูป สอบถามผู้อยู่อาศัยและสัมภาษณ์ผู้เกี่ยวข้อง รวมทั้งแนวคิด ทฤษฎี และเอกสารอื่น อาคารชุดพักอาศัยข้าราชการตุลาการแจ้งวัฒนะเป็นอาคารสูงเก้าชั้น สองอาคาร มีจำนวนห้องชุด ทั้งสิ้น 92 หน่วย ส่วนฐานอาคารสามชั้น เป็นที่จอดรถและพื้นที่บริการ ห้องชุดพักอาศัยเป็นแบบสองระดับมีบันไดภายใน จากการศึกษาปัญหาที่พบคือภายในห้องชุดพักอาศัยขาดพื้นที่ทำงานที่เป็นสัดส่วน พื้นที่ซักล้าง ห้องเก็บของคับแคบ และหน้าต่างกระจกใสด้านที่ติดกับทางเดินกลาง ทำให้มีปัญหาการเรื่องความเป็นส่วนตัว ส่วนบริการพบว่าตำแหน่งสระว่ายน้ำอยู่ในพื้นที่ที่เป็นทางผ่านและพื้นที่สันทนาการมีขนาดใหญ่ไม่มีอุปกรณ์พอเพียง รวมทั้งยังไม่ได้จัดภูมิทัศน์ให้เหมาะสม ผู้พิพากษาเป็นตัวแทนพระมหากษัตริย์ด้านความยุติธรรมมีเกียรติและศักดิ์ศรี จึงมีความต้องการความเป็นส่วนตัวสูงทั้งในด้านการทำงานที่บ้าน การใช้ชีวิตประจำวัน รวมทั้งการพักผ่อนหย่อนใจในกลุ่มผู้มีสถานภาพเดียวกัน จึงสรุปได้ว่าแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาทางเดินและหน้าต่างกระจก เบื้องต้นคือ การออกแบบ ฉากกั้น หรือการเปลี่ยนระดับระหว่างทางเดินกับห้องชุดพักอาศัย รูปแบบที่เหมาะสม คือมีการเข้าสู่ส่วนห้องชุดโดยตรงโดยไม่ต้องมีทางเดินผ่านกัน และเช่นเดียวกับตำแหน่งสระว่ายน้ำควรวางผังแยกเป็นส่วนตัว นอกจากนี้ควรจัดเตรียมงบประมาณสำหรับอุปกรณ์ของส่วนสันทนาการ พร้อมกับงบประมาณการก่อสร้างอาคารต่อไป
Other Abstract: This study aimed to investigate the usage conditions and problems of Chaeng Wattana multi-unit residence for judge on Chaeng Wattana Road, Bangkok, which is the first high-rise accommodation, and to suggest ideas to improve the design of the accommodation. The study collected the data by using observations, surveys, photographs, querying the residents, interviewing the key parties and searching relevant documents. The Chaeng Wattana multi-unit residence is a nine-story building with two towers consisting 92 accommodation units, parking and service areas. Each unit is a double-storey furnished suite having a built-in staircase. The first three floors of the building are the podium. It found that there are two sets of problems. The first set involves problems in individual suite. The study found the lack of working laundry, and storage areas. The transparent glass windows adjacent to corridor ceases the privacy of the resident. The second set involves problems of sharing facilities and amenities. For instance, a large recreational area is still short of equipment. The front yard needs an appropriate landscaping. Since judges represent the King in judicial matters, their position is honorable and prestigious. They seem to require high level of privacy for working at home, daily living, and associating with other people. The study suggested that elevating the level of residential suites or using a screen partitions should resolve the problem of in-unit privacy as well as short and direct entry to suites without shared walkways. Similarly, the location of the swimming pool should be relocated to other area that has higher privacy. Finally, the budget of recreational amenities should be included in the overall project budget
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545
Degree Name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เคหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24210
ISBN: 9741719787
Type: Thesis