Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหาร กับการปฏิบัติงานวิชาการของอาจารย์พยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Titles: Relationships between educational supervision of the administrators and the instructors' academic affair performance, nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Authors: วรรณพร อรรถธรรมสุนทร
Advisors: ประนอม รอดคำดี
อุทัย บุญประเสริฐ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหาร ศึกษาระดับการปฏิบัติงานวิชาการของอาจารย์พยาบาลและศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารกับการปฏิบัติงานวิชาการของอาจารย์พยาบาลวิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ อาจารย์พยาบาลที่สุ่มแบ่งชั้น โดยใช้แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นต่อการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศของผู้บริหารและการปฏิบัติงานวิชาการของอาจารย์พยาบาล ส่งไปจำนวน 387 ฉบับ ได้รับคืน 380 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 98.14 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันโดยรวมและ รายด้าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารตามการรับรู้ของอาจารย์พยาบาลอยู่ในระดับน้อย ตามลำดับในด้านต่อไปนี้ ด้านการพัฒนาวิชาการบุคลากร (อาจารย์) ด้านการประเมินผลการสอน ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านการบริการวิชาการแก่สังคม 2. การปฏิบัติงานวิชาการของอาจารย์พยาบาลตามการรายงานของอาจารย์พยาบาลอยู่ในระดับมาก ตามลำดับในด้านต่อไปนี้ ด้านการพัฒนาตนเองทางด้านวิชาการ ด้านหลักสูตร การจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา ด้านการบริการวิชาการแก่สังคม 3. การนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับการปฏิบัติงานวิชาการของอาจารย์พยาบาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.001
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the level of educational supervision of administrators and the level of instructors' academic affair performance and relationships between educational supervision of the administrators and instructor’s academic affair performance in nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health. The sample consisted of nurse instructors stratified sampling from all over the country. The questionnaire were properly constructed concerning educational supervision of the administrators and instructors' academic affair performance. Of the total 387 questionnaires sent out, 380 copies, or 9 8.1 4 percent were completed and returned. Data were analyzed by SPSS PC+ program which included arithmetic mean, standard deviation, Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficience. Research findings indicated as follow : 1. The level of educational supervision of the administrators was " fairly little" in general. Listed according to the factors respectively; nurse instructors' development, teaching evaluation curriculum and instruction development, and social service. 2. The level of academic affair performance of nurse instructors was "much" in general. Listed according to the factors respectively; self academic development, curriculum, instruction, educational evaluation, and social service. 3. Educational supervision of the administrators were positively related at medium level to academic affair performance at .001 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การพยาบาลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24316
ISBN: 9746362399
Type: Thesis