https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24621
Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้บริหารโรงเรียนราษฎร์กับครูโรงเรียนราษฎร์ |
Other Titles: | The relationship between administrators and teachers in private schools |
Authors: | พา ไชยเดช |
Advisors: | ภิญโญ ส่าธร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูและอาจารย์ใหญ่ |
Issue Date: | 2514 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ความมุ่งหมายของการศึกษาวิจัยเรื่องนี้ มุ่งเพื่อค้นหาปัญหาที่เป็นอุปสรรค ต่อความสัมพันธ์อันดี ระหว่างผู้บริหารโรงเรียนราษฎร์ กับครูโรงเรียนราษฎร์เพื่อจะได้วิเคราะห์ว่าปัญหาเหล่านั้น เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการบริหารโรงเรียนราษฎร์อย่างไร ทั้งนี้เพราะการดำเนินกิจการโรงเรียนราษฎร์ทั่ว ๆ ไปเวลานี้ประสบปัญหานานัปการ ฐานะโรงเรียนไม่ดีขึ้น อยู่ในสภาพทรงกับทรุด ครูโรงเรียนราษฎร์ลาออกมีอัตราสูง ในการศึกษาวิจัยเรื่องนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้กำหนดข้อยอมรับ (Assumption) ขึ้นว่า ถ้าผู้บริหารโรงเรียนราษฎร์มีความเห็นต่าง ๆ สอดคล้องกับหลักเหตุผลทางการบริหาร (Rational Administration) และได้ปฏิบัติตามความเห็นที่ชอบของตนนั้น ความยุติธรรมก็จะเกิดขึ้นแก่ครู เมื่อครูได้รับความเป็นธรรมจากพฤติกรรมการบริหารของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนแล้ว ความสัมพันธ์อันดีระหว่างผู้บริหารโรงเรียนราษฎร์กับครูโรงเรียนราษฎร์ก็จะเกิดขึ้น ผู้วิจัยจึงได้กำหนดสมมติฐานของการวิจัยขึ้นว่า “ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้บริหารโรงเรียนราษฎร์ กับ ครูโรงเรียนราษฎร์” มีความสอดคล้องลงรอยกันในเรื่องต่อไปนี้ 1. การจัดระบบบริหารโรงเรียน การมอบอำนาจหน้าที่และการบังคับบัญชา 2. การพัฒนาบุคลากรและโอกาสก้าวหน้าในการทำงาน 3. สิ่งตอบแทนที่เป็นวัตถุและไม่เป็นวัตถุที่โรงเรียนจัดให้ครู 4. การมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ของโรงเรียน 5. ความมั่นคงในอาชีพ ผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการสำรวจข้อมูล โดยใช้แบบสอบถามส่งให้บุคคลสองกลุ่มตอบ คือ กลุ่มผู้บริหารโรงเรียนราษฎร์ และกลุ่มครูโรงเรียนราษฎร์ ที่ตั้งอยู่ในเขตจังหวัดพระนคร และธนบุรี ซึ่งสุ่มได้ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนราษฎร์ส่วนใหญ่ มีความเห็นสอดคล้องกับหลักเหตุผลทางการบริหาร ในเรื่องการบริหารและการควบคุมบังคับบัญชา การพัฒนาบุคลากร และโอกาสก้าวหน้าในการทำงาน การจัดสิ่งตอบแทนที่เป็นวัตถุ และไม่เป็นวัตถุให้แก่ครู และความมั่นคงในอาชีพ แต่ความเห็นที่สอดคล้องกับหลักเหตุผลทางการบริหารต่าง ๆ ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนราษฎร์ส่วนใหญ่นั้น ยังมิได้นำไปปฏิบัติให้บังเกิดผลดี แก่การบริหารงานโรงเรียนและครูแต่อย่างใด มีเพียงเรื่องเดียวเท่านั้นคือการเปิดโอกาสให้ครูมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมซึ่งผู้บริหารมีความเห็นและการปฏิบัติสอดคล้องกับหลักเหตุผล ทางการบริหาร ผลการวิจัยนี้ ชี้ให้เห็นว่า การบริหารงานโรงเรียนราษฎร์ในปัจจุบันนี้ยังมิได้ดำเนินไปตามหลักเหตุผลทางการบริหารเท่าที่ควร อาชีพครูโรงเรียนราษฎร์ไม่มีความมั่นคงพอประสิทธิภาพการบริหารงานโรงเรียนราษฎร์น่าจะมีน้อยไม่พอที่จะกู้ฐานะโรงเรียนราษฎร์ให้กระเตื้องขึ้นได้ ปัญหาการลาออกจากงานของครูโรงเรียนราษฎร์ ก็จะคงมีอยู่ต่อไปจนกว่าจะได้มีการแก้ไขปัญหาต่าง ๆ เหล่านี้ให้ลุล่วงไป |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study is to search for the problems which restrain the relationship and understanding between the administrators and the teachers of private schools and to analyse how these problems restrain the administration of the private schools. This is becase nowadays the administrators of private schools have to face various kinds of problems. Further, the development of the schools is so difficult that no progress is made or the condition of the schools is worse. The turn-over rate of private-school teachers is very high. To study this problem, the author has made the assumption that if a privat-school administrator has the ideas in agreement with the reason of rational administration and manages things with those ideas it will be fair to the teachers. When they realize that they are working on a fair basis the good relationship and better understanding between the administrators and the teachers will occur. The author hypothesized that the relationship between the administrators and the teachers in private schools was assimilated in the following ideas : 1. Administration system in the school, the delegation of authority, and supervision; 2. Personel development and the opportunity for advancement; 3. The rewards of materials or non-materials to the teachers; 4. The opportunity for the teachers to participate in the school activities; and 5. The security of the profession. The data in this thesis was collected from the questionnaires sent to two groups of population, the administrators and the teachers of private schools in Bangkok and Dhonburi. These schools were choson randomly. The result of the study indicates that most private-school administrators have the ideas in agreement with the reason in rational administration – that is : The ideas on the administration system, the delegation of authority and supervision; personnel development and the opportunity for advancement; the offer of materials and non-materials to the teachers; the teachers’ participation in the school activities; and the security of their profession. But most of these ideas have not been practised yet. The only thing that most of them have done is to give the teachers some opportunity to participate in the school activities. This study also suggests that the administration of private schools nowadays does not follow the ideas of rational administration as much as it should be. The administrator realizes them but has not practiced them, thus making the teaching profession a job of inadequate security. The efficiency of the administration in a private school is so low that it cannot develop itself and raise its standard. The high rate of teachers leaving private schools will continue until the problems mentioned above have been solved. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2514 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24621 |
Type: | Thesis |