DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรศักดิ์ เพียรชอบ
dc.contributor.author: สุนทร แม้นสงวน
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2533
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745775207
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้ เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์การพัฒนาการการแข่งขันกีฬานักเรียนตั้งแต่รัชสมัยพระบาทสมเด็จพระจุลจอมเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัวถึงสมัยปัจจุบัน (2529) โดยการศึกษาค้นคว้าจากเอกสารทางประวัติศาสตร์ที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งที่เป็นแหล่งปฐมภูมิและทุติยภูมิ ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า การแข่งขันกีฬานักเรียนนั้น ได้เริ่มจัดให้มีการแข่งขันเป็นทางการครั้งแรกเมื่อ พ.ศ. 2440 ในตอนต้นมีการแข่งขันกรีฑาเพียงอย่างเดียว ต่อมาจึงได้มีการแข่งขันกีฬาประเภทอื่นด้วย เช่น ฟุตบอล ยิมนาสติก ยูโด มวยสากล เนตบอล ตะกร้อ และกายบริหาร เป็นต้น จนกระทั่งมาในปัจจุบันนี้ ได้มีการแข่งขันกีฬาเกือบทุกประเภทที่ได้มีการเรียนการสอนในโรงเรียน การแข่งขันกีฬานักเรียนแต่ละครั้ง ได้วางวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้นักเรียนมีสุขภาพดี มีน้ำใจดี มีระเบียบวินัย และมีความสามัคคีกัน สำหรับการแข่งขันระยะแรกๆ กระทรวงศึกษาธิการได้เป็นผู้จัดการแข่งขันและมักจะจัดการแข่งขันเพื่อเฉลิมฉลองในวโรกาสอันสำคัญของพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัว สมเด็จพระบรมราชินีนาถและพระบรมโอรสาธิราชเจ้าฟ้ามหาวชิราวุธสยามมกุฏราชกุมาร ต่อมาเมื่อมีการจัดตั้งกรมพลศึกษาขึ้น กรมพลศึกษาจึงเป็นหน่วยงานที่ทำหน้าที่รับผิดชอบจัดการแข่งขันกีฬานักเรียนขึ้นแทน การแข่งขันกีฬานักเรียนในระยะแรกๆ ได้จัดให้มีขึ้นเฉพาะในโรงเรียนที่อยู่ในส่วนกลางหรือจังหวัดใกล้เคียง แต่ในปัจจุบันได้มีการจัดในทุกจังหวัดทั่วประเทศ โดยเงินทุนส่วนใหญ่รับจากเงินงบประมาณประจำปีของรัฐบาล
dc.description.abstractalternative: The Purpose of this study was to investigate the development to student athletic competitions in Thailand since the reign of his Majesty King Chulalongkorn to the present time (1986) by means of searching through hiatorical documents both primary and secondary sources. It was found that : The first student athletic competition was officially held in 1897. At first the Programs were confined to only in track and field events. However, later on, the other events, Such as football, gymnastics, judo, international boxing, netball, takraw and calisthenics were included. At the present time, there were practically almost all events that were taught in the schools were included in the programs. The objectives of the programs for each time were set up in order to promote physical and mental health, sporting spirit, self discipline, and unity among students. The earlier programs were organized and conducted by the Ministry of Education and usually in order to cerebrate the auspicious occasions relating to His Majesty the King, the Queen, or the Crown Prince. The responsibility of conducting the programs was transferred to the Department of physical Education after it was established in 1933. The programs at first were organized and conducted just among schools in Bangkok and near by provinces. However, later on, practically every province through-out the country organized and conducted this programs. Most of the funds for conducting the programs were usually subsidized by government annual budget.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: พัฒนาการการแข่งขันกีฬานักเรียนในประเทศไทย ตั้งแต่รัชสมัยพระบาทสมเด็จพระจุลจอมเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัว ถึงสมัยปัจจุบันen
dc.title.alternative: The development of sstudent athletic competitions in Thailand since the regin of His Majesty King Chulalongkorn to the present timeen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: พลศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen