https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25357
Title: | บทบาทการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดตรัง |
Other Titles: | The educational supervision roles of elementary school administrators in Trang province |
Authors: | ชลอ จันทรกุล |
Advisors: | วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2524 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาและครูประจำการเกี่ยวกับบทบาทการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดตรัง 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาและครูประจำการเกี่ยวกับบทบาทนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดตรัง 3. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาและครูประจำการเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดตรัง สมมุติฐานของการวิจัย 1. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษากับครูประจำการเกี่ยวกับบทบาทการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษากับครูประจำการเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาไม่แตกต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ร้อยละ 50 ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดตรัง และร้อยละ 10 ของครูประจำการที่ทำการสอนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสิ้น 461 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างตอบแบบสอบถามและส่งคืน จำนวน 379 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 82.21 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามลักษณะมาตราส่วนประเมินค่าและแบบสอบถามปลายเปิด การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. บทบาทของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในการนิเทศการศึกษาทางด้านหลักสูตรและการสอน ด้านการจัดและพัฒนาบุคลากร ด้านการจัดอุปกรณ์การสอนด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน และด้านการประเมินผล อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูประจำการที่มีต่อบทบาทการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในด้านหลักสูตรและการสอน ด้านการจัดและพัฒนาบุคลากร ด้านการจัดอุปกรณ์การสอนและด้านการประเมินผล ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ส่วนในด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครูประจำการ มีความเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูประจำการ มีความคิดเห็นว่า ปัญหาที่กำหนดไว้ 14 ข้อ เป็นปัญหาและอุปสรรคต่อการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 4. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูประจำการที่มีต่อปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 5. ปัญหาที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามปลายเปิด ซึ่งผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาและครูประจำการเห็นว่าที่เป็นปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการนิเทศคือ ปัญหาการขาดงบประมาณ ปัญหาครูผู้สอนขาดความรับผิดชอบ และปัญหาผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขาดความรู้ |
Other Abstract: | Purposes of the study: 1. To study the opinions of elementary school administrators and in-service teachers concerning the supervision roles of elementary school administrators in Trang province. 2. To compare the opinions of elementary school administrators and in-service teachers concerning the supervision roles of elementary school administrators in Trang province. 3. To study the opinions of elementary school administrators and in-service teachers concerning the existing problems of elementary school administrators' supervision in Trang province. Hypotheses: 1. The opinions of elementary school administrators and in-service teachers concerning the supervision roles of elementary school administrators are not different. 2. The opinions of elementary school administrators and in-service teachers concerning problems and obstacles existed in supervision of elementary school administrators are not different. Procedures: The sample used in the study consisted of 50 percent of elementary school administrators in Trang province and 10 percent of in-service teachers who taught in elementary schools in Trang province. The instrument used in this study was questionnaire which had been constructed in the form of checklist, rating scale and open-ended. The data were analyzed by using percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. Findings and conclusions: 1. The supervision roles of the elementary school administrators concerning curriculum and instruction, personnel administration and development, management of instructional media, community relations, and evaluation were at the average level. 2. The opinions of elementary school administrators and in-service teachers on supervision roles of elementary school administrators concerning curriculum and instruction, personnel administration and development, management of instructional media, and evaluation were not significantly different. However, under the roles concerning community relations, the opinions of the two groups were found significantly different at the .05 level. 3. The opinions of elementary school administrators and in-service teachers on 14 problems and obstacles were at the average level. 4. The opinions of elementary school administrators and in-service teachers on problems and obstacles were not significantly different. 5. From the open-ended part of the questionnaire, the elementary school administrators and the in-service teachers agreed that the lack of budget, the inadequate responsibility of teachers, and the school administrators’ lack of conceptual skills were problems and obstacles existed in supervision of school administrators. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25357 |
Type: | Thesis |