Title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติตามศีลห้าตามคำรายงาน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในเขตการศึกษา 6
Other Titles: Factors effecting practices of the buddhist five precepts as reported by upper secondary school students in educational region six
Authors: ชาญชัย ยมดิษฐ์
Advisors: พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
พระโสภณคณาภรณ์ (ระแบบ ฐิตณาโณ)
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2528
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบพรรณนาเชิงสหสัมพันธ์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการปฏิบัติตามศีลห้า และศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติตามศีลห้าตามคำรายงานของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในเขตการศึกษา 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วยนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในเขตการศึกษา 6 จำนวน 400 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นแล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สมการถดถอยพหุคูณ และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ ผลการวิจัย 1. การปฏิบัติตามศีลห้าของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในเขตการศึกษา 6 มีค่าเฉลี่ย 96.40 และนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่ (ร้อยละ 50.50) ปฏิบัติสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย 2. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติตามศีลห้าของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในเขตการศึกษา 6 มี 4 ปัจจัย เรียงตามลำดับความสำคัญดังนี้ คือ ความประพฤติของเพื่อน การอบรมเลี้ยงดูของผู้ปกครอง ลักษณะของเพื่อน และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัดกับชุมชน ปัจจัยทั้งสี่ดังกล่าวเมื่อจัดกลุ่มแล้ว ปรากฏว่า มี 3 กลุ่ม เรียงตามลำดับความสำคัญ คือ กลุ่มเพื่อน (ความประพฤติของเพื่อนและลักษณะของเพื่อน) บ้าน (การอบรมเลี้ยงดูของผู้ปกครอง) และวัด (ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัดกับชุมชน)
Other Abstract: This is a descriptive research using correlation method. The purpose of this study is to examine the practices of the Buddhist five precepts and factors effecting to those practices as reported by the upper secondary school students in the Educational Region 6. The samples were students at the upper secondary school in the Educational Region 6. Four hundred students were randomly selected by the multi-stage random sampling procedure. The research instruments were two questionnaires which designed by the researcher. The data collected were analyzed in terms of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, mode, multiple regression analysis and factors analysis. The results of the research: 1. The average practices of Buddhist five precepts of upper secondary school students in Educational Region 6 were 96.40. Most of the students’ (50.50%) practices were above average. 2. The factor effecting practices of Buddhist five precepts of upper secondary school students in Educational Region 6 revealed that 4 independent variables were the main contributors to the function. The order of contribution was: friends’ behavior, parents’ rearing, friends’ characteristics and relationship between monasteries and communities. Factor analysis was done among these 4 variables. It was shown that the four variables were nicely factorized into three groups. They were: peergroup (friends’ behavior and friends’ characteristics); family (parents’ rearing); and church (the relationship between monasteries and communities.)
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สารัตถศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25739
ISBN: 9745648957
Type: Thesis