Title: แนวทางการสร้างแบบประเมินการใช้แสงธรรมชาติในอาคารเพื่อการใช้พลังงานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพสำหรับภูมิอากาศเขตร้อนชื้น
Other Titles: An approach to formulate energy conservation index for natural lighting in buildings in hot-humid climate
Authors: กิตติพงศ์ เอี่ยมรัตนวงศ์
Advisors: พรรณชลัท สุริโยธิน
สุนทร บุญญาธิการ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2546
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การใช้แสงธรรมชาติเพื่อทดแทนแสงประดิษฐ์ในอาคารปรับอากาศต้องคำนึงถึงภาระการทำความเย็น (cooling load) ที่เพิ่มขึ้นจากความร้อนที่มากับแสงธรรมาติ การใช้แสงธรรมชาติโดยทั่วไปมักพบปัญหาที่ระดับความส่องสว่าง ไม่สม่ำเสมอบริเวณใกล้ช่องแสงมีระดับความสว่างสูงและค่อยๆลดต่ำลงจนไม่เพียงพอต่อการใช้งาน จึงไม่สามารถใช้ประโยชน์จากแสงธรรมชาติได้อย่างเต็มที่ การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างแบบประเมินสำหรับอาคารที่ใช้แสงธรรมชาติจากช่องแสงด้านข้างโดยเปรียบเทียบค่าระดับความส่องสว่างที่ได้ตากแสงธรรมชาติกับค่ามาตรฐานความส่องสว่างสากล (IES) เพื่อประเมินศักยภาพของแสงธรรมชาติภายในอาคารที่พิจารณา การวิจัยนี้ทำการศึกษาอิทธิพลและความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรในการนำแสงธรรมชาติด้านข้างมาใช้ภายในอาคารเท่านั้น โดยคำรวณหาความส่องสว่างภายในอาคารด้วยวิธี Sky Factor ของตัวแปรต่างๆที่เกี่ยวข้องได้แก่ รูปแบบและอัตราของช่องแสง ความแปรปรวนของสภาพท้องฟ้า การเปลี่ยนตำแหน่งและการโคจรของดวงอาทิตย์ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การสะท้อนแสงของพื้นผิวภายในอาคาร ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การสะท้อนแสงของพื้นผิวภายนอกอาคาร ค่าความสกปรกของท้องฟ้าและสภาพบรรยากาศ ค่าการส่องผ่านของแสง พื้นที่สุทธิของช่องแสง เพื่อกำหนดเกณฑ์ของแบบประเมินค่าความส่องสว่าง (ลักซ์) และภาระการทำความเย็น (วัตต์ต่อตารางเมตร) เพื่อใช้สำหรับประเมินการนำแสงธรรมชาติด้านข้างมาภายในอาคารอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ จากการวิจัยพบว่า การใช้แสงธรรมชาติด้านข้างในอาคารพักอาศัยที่เหมาะสม มีระดับความส่องสว่างเท่ากับ 250 ลักซ์ และภาระการทำความเย็นสูงสุดเท่ากับ 0.365 วัตต์ต่อตารางเมตร ในอาคารสำนักงานที่เหมาะสม มีระดับความส่องสว่างเท่ากับ 350 ลักซ์ และภาระการทำความเย็นสูงสุดเท่ากับ 0.731 วัตต์ต่อตารางเมตร โดยที่ไม่น้อยกว่าหรือมากกว่าค่ามาตรฐานดังกล่าว ถ้ามากกว่าค่ามาตรฐานแสดงว่ามีแสงสว่างที่มากไป มีปริมาณความร้อนสูง และถ้าน้อยกว่าค่ามาตรฐานแสดงว่ามีแสงสว่างที่น้อยไป ไม่เพียงพอต่อการใช้งานภายใน ผลการทดสอบแบบประเมินที่สร้างขึ้นกับอาคารพักอาศัยตัวอย่างจำนวน 2 หลัง ได้แก่บ้านพักอาศัยทั่วไป และบ้านที่ออกแบบให้มีการประหยัดพลังงาน พบว่าบ้านพักอาศัยทั่วไปจัดเป็นอาคารที่มีศักยภาพในการใช้แสงธรรมชาติในอาคารระดับ 2 เป็นระดับที่พอใช้ บ้านที่ออกแบบให้มีการประหยัดพลังงานจัดเป็นอาคารที่มีศักยภาพในการใช้แสงธรรมชาติในอาคารเบอร์ 4 เป็นระดับที่ดี และสำนักงานตัวอย่างจำนวน 2 หลัง ได้แก่ สำนักงานทั่วไป และสำนักงานที่ออกแบบให้มีการประหยัดพลังงาน พบว่าสำนักงานทั่วไปจัดเป็นอาคารที่มีศักยภาพในการใช้แสงธรรมชาติในอาคารระดับ 2 เป็นระดับที่พอใช้ สำนักงานที่ออกแบบให้มีการประหยัดพลังงาน จัดเป็นอาคารที่มีศักยภาพในการใช้แสงธรรมชาติในอาคารเบอร์ 4 เป็นระดับที่ดี ผลที่ได้จากการทดสอบแบบประเมินที่สร้างขึ้นพบว่า การใช้แสงธรรมชาติในอาคารเพื่อการใช้พลังงานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพนั้น ต้องมีปริมาณความส่องสว่างภายในตามมาตรฐานที่กำหนด ไม่ทำให้เกิดภาวะการทำความเย็นภายในอาคาร
Other Abstract: The use of natural lighting in buildings to substitute artificial lighting in air-conditioned building needs particular consideration in additional cooling load due to transmitting light. Prevalently, the difficulty in integrating natural lighting in architectures is a discrepancy of light distribution throughout a space, a gradation of high illuminance levels at the area near the opening to low levels at the rear of the rooms, which is insufficient for human performance. These inherent problems results in fruitless daylighting applications. This research, therefore, aims to generate an energy conservation index for estimating daylighting applications in side-lit buildings. The methodology to obtain the energy conservation index is by comparisons of illminance levels collected from the studied buildings to those stated in illuminance Recommendations Standard of IES. The research focused solely on the influences and relationships of various variables relating to daylighting applications in sidelit buildings by calculating illuminance levels based on Sky Factor. A number of variables involving in the calculation were configurations, proportions and areas of openings, sky conditions, the sun’s orientation and altitude, internally-reflected component of the rooms, external-reflected component, atmospheric depletion, and light transmission. The results were used to establish the criteria for an assessment of illuminance levels (Lux) and the cooling load (Watt/m2) in order to evaluate a productive use of natural lighting in side-lit buildings. From the research, an optimum use of natural lighting in side-lit domestic buildings has an illuminance level of 250 lux and maximum cooling load of 0.365 watt/m2. The applicable value for office buildings was 350 lux and 0.731 watt/m2, for an illuminance level and cooling load respectively. For each building category, any values surpassed these standard values suggested an excessive illumination, which contributed to high solar gains, and hence cooling loads. In contrast, should the values fall below these standard values, interior illumination was inadequate for task lighting. Applying the energy conservation index, an evaluation on two domestic buildings showed that the selected typical house was rated as level 2, a fair utilization of natural lighting in buildings, while the tested energy-saving house was granted for level 4, a good level of natural lighting applications. The assessment was also carried out on two office buildings, which again measured the performances of natural lighting applications in a typical office and an energy-concerned building. In correlation to the result of the typical house, natural lighting adopt in the conventional office was assessed as fair, with the rating of 2. A good level of natural lighting application was found in the energy-saving office which was classified as level 4. The results suggested that an effective use of natural lighting in buildings required internal illuminance levels in accordance to the recommended Standard which do not increase cooling load.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546
Degree Name: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สถาปัตยกรรม
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26018
Type: Thesis