https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26057
Title: | การนำเสนอโปรแกรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาของ 3 จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ |
Other Titles: | A propose of the elementary schools physical education programs in three Southern border provinces |
Authors: | อัสรี สะอีดี |
Advisors: | รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Rajanee.Q@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | พลศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา) |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ นำเสนอโปรแกรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาของ 3 จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง มีผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 17 คน การเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม 3 รอบ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการ คำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ฐานนิยม ค่าสัมบูรณ์ความแตกต่างระหว่างค่ามัธยฐานกับค่าฐานนิยม และพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ด้านการสอนพลศึกษาควรมี ดังนี้ หลักสูตรที่กำหนดไว้มีความเหมาะสมกับพัฒนาการนักเรียนแต่ละช่วงวัย กิจกรรมพลศึกษามีความหลากหลายและเหมาะสมต่อนักเรียน กิจกรรมทางพลศึกษาทีกำหนดไว้เป็นกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมและพัฒนานักเรียนด้านระเบียบวินัย มีน้ำใจนักกีฬา และมีคุณธรรมจริยธรรม มีครูที่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษา ปลูกฝังให้นักเรียนเห็นความสำคัญของวิชาพลศึกษา ครูผู้สอนอธิบายการ สอนด้วยภาษามลายูเสริมเป็นบางครั้ง เพื่อช่วยให้นักเรียนบางคนเข้าใจได้ดียิ่งขึ้น ประเมินผลให้ครบทุกด้าน ทั้งด้านสมรรถภาพทางกาย ด้านความรู้ ด้านเจตคติ ด้านทักษะ และด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรม 2) ด้านการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาภายในโรงเรียนควรมีดังนี้ โรงเรียนต้องจัดให้มีการจัดการแข่งขันภายในโรงเรียน โดยให้นักเรียนทุกคนมีส่วนร่วมในการแข่งขันกีฬาภายในโรงเรียน กิจกรรมที่จัดมีความสอดคล้องกับกิจกรรมพลศึกษาที่จัดสอนในชั้นเรียน กิจกรรมที่จัดตรงกับความต้องการและความสนใจของนักเรียนการจัดสถานที่และอุปกรณ์ต้องมีความปลอดภัยและเหมาะสมกับการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาภายในโรงเรียน 3) ด้านการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียนควรมี ดังนี้ ผู้บริหารเห็นความสำคัญและสนับสนุนการเข้าร่วมการแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียน มีผู้ฝึกสอนตามชนิดกีฬาที่เข้าร่วมการแข่งขัน และมีความพร้อมในการเข้าร่วมการแข่งขัน ช่วงเวลาในการฝึกซ้อมและจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียนมีความเหมาะสม ไม่เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการเรียน 4) ด้านการจัดบรรดิการทางพลศึกษาควรมี ดังนี้ โรงเรียนต้องจัดให้มีการจัดบรรดิการทางพลศึกษาในโรงเรียน และมีผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านบรรดิการทางพลศึกษา 5) ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการควรมี ดังนี้ ผู้บริหารเห็นความสำคัญและสนับสนุนให้มีการจัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการในโรงเรียนการจัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการมีความหลากหลาย |
Other Abstract: | This study aims to a propose of the elementary school physical education programs in three southern border provinces using the Delphi technique. The sample consisted of 17 panelists. The data was collected three times through questionnaires.The median, the mode, the absolute value of the difference between the median and the mode and the interquartile range were used to analyzed the data. The findings are as follows: 1) Physical education : The curriculum should be consistent with the development level of students. Physical education activities should be diverse and promote students' discipline, sportsmanship and ethics. Teachers should be qualified to teach physical education, and the importance of physical education should be instilled into students. The teaching in Melayu is sometimes required for better understanding of the subject matter. Teachers should evaluate all aspects of the student performances including the physical fitness, knowledge, attitudes, skills and ethics. 2) Intramural sports programs : Intramural sports programs should be offered in schools with the participation of all students. The program activities must be in line with the activities in physical education classes. Moreover, the activities should meet the needs and interests of the students. The program facilities and devices must be appropriate and safe. 3) Interscholastic programs : Administrators should be aware of the importance of interscholastic programs and should promote the students' participation in these programs. Coaches in accordance with the types of sports competed are needed. The training and competition time should be appropriate and should not be a barrier for students' learning at school. 4) Adapted physical education programs : The adapted physical education programs should be provided in schools. The programs requires professionals in the field. 5) Recreational activities : Administrators should value and support recreational activities in schools. These activities should vary. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย, 2554 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26057 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1868 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.1868 |
Type: | Thesis |