Title: การนำเสนอแผนงานการสอนซ่อมเสริมทักษะภาษาไทย ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Titles: A proposed program for Thai language skills remedial teaching at the upper secondary education level
Authors: สายใจ เกตุชาญวิทย์
Advisors: สุจริต เพียรชอบ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2527
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ศึกษานิเทศก์ และ ครูภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เกี่ยวกับการจัดสอนซ่อมเสริมทักษะภาษาไทยให้แก่นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2. เพื่อเสนอแผนงานการจัดซ่อมเสริมทักษะภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามจำนวน 1 ชุด สำหรับตัวอย่างประชากรที่เป็นผู้บริหาร 108 คน ศึกษานิเทศก์ 20 คน และครูภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 200 คน จากโรงเรียนรัฐบาล 36 แห่ง ใน 12 เขตการศึกษา ข้อมูลที่ได้รับนำมาหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน นำผลที่วิเคราะห์ได้มาสร้างแผนงานแล้วนำแผนงานที่สร้างขึ้นไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิพิจารณาเพื่อความเหมาะสม ผลการวิจัย หลักการสอนซ่อมเสริมที่ผู้บริหาร ศึกษานิเทศก์และครูภาษาไทยมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันในระดับมาก คือ ไม่ให้นักเรียนรู้สึกว่าเป็นการลงโทษที่ต้องเรียนซ่อมเสริม สอนซ่อมเสริมทั้งนักเรียนที่เรียนดีและเรียนอ่อน และช่วยให้นักเรียนแก้ปัญหาได้อย่างสบายใจ จุดมุ่งหมายของการสอนซ่อมเสริมที่ผู้บริหาร ศึกษานิเทศก์ และครูภาษาไทยเห็นด้วยในระดับมาก คือ เพื่อช่วยให้นักเรียนใช้ภาษาได้ดีขึ้นตามขีดความสามารถของนักเรียน ช่วยให้นักเรียนได้ปรับปรุงตนเองจนสามารถเรียนได้ดีกว่าเดิม และสอบซ่อมเพื่อให้นักเรียนได้แก้ไขข้อบกพร่องที่สอบไม่ผ่าน วิธีการและกิจกรรมการสอนซ่อมเสริมที่ผู้บริหาร ศึกษานิเทศก์ และครูภาษาไทยเห็นด้วยในระดับมาก คือให้นักเรียนทบทวนบทเรียนอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ให้นักเรียนไปศึกษาเพิ่มเติมด้วยตนเอง ให้นักเรียนท่องบทร้อยกรองเพื่อฝึกฝนการออกเสียง มีการเฉลยแบบฝึกหัดหรือแบบทดสอบ ฝ่ายวิชาการกำหนดห้องสอนและเวลาที่ใช้ในการสอน ครูวางแผนการสอบกำหนดรายละเอียดที่จะช่วยเหลือ นักเรียน การกำหนดระยะเวลาและผู้สอนซ่อมเสริมที่ผู้บริหาร ศึกษานิเทศก์และครูภาษาไทยเห็นด้วยในระดับมาก คือการสอนซ่อมเสริมภายหลังการประเมินผลการเรียน สอนซ่อมเสริมครั้งละ 1 คาบ ( 50 นาที) และผู้สอนซ่อมเสริมเป็นครูภาษาไทย การวัดและการประเมินผลการสอนซ่อมเสริมที่ผู้บริหาร ศึกษานิเทศก์และครูภาษาไทยเห็นด้วยในระดับมาก คือ ประเมินผลด้วยการทดสอบ การตรวจงาน และประเมินผลเมื่อเรียนซ่อมเสริมเสร็จแล้ว ปัญหาในการจัดสอนซ่อมเสริม คือ ปัญหา เรื่องเวลา สถานที่ อุปกรณ์การสอน งบประมาณ ปัญหานักเรียนขาดความสนใจ ครูและผู้บริหารไม่เห็นความสำคัญของการสอนซ่อมเสริมทักษะภาษาไทย ข้อเสนอแนะจากผู้บริหาร ศึกษานิเทศก์และครูภาษาไทย ได้แก่ ฝ่ายวิชาการของโรงเรียนควรวางแผนการสอนซ่อมเสริมให้แน่นอน จัดตารางสอน กำหนดครูผู้สอน ทำคู่มือประกอบการสอน สำรวจข้อบกพร่องของนักเรียนและแบ่งกลุ่มของนักเรียนตามสภาพของปัญหา ดำเนินการสอนให้สนุกสนาน มีคะแนนเป็นสิ่งจูงใจในการเรียน และควรประเมินผลการเรียนหลังการเรียนเสร็จแล้วทุกครั้ง ผู้บริหารควรให้ความสนับสนุน ช่วยเหลือการดำเนินงานการสอนซ่อมเสริมตลอดเวลา จากผลการวิจัยดังกล่าว ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแผนงานการสอนซ่อมเสริมทักษะภาษาไทยแล้วนำไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 15 คนตรวจแก้ไข แล้วนำแผนงานมาปรับปรุงให้สมบูรณ์ยิ่งขึ้น.
Other Abstract: The purposes of the study were: 1. To study the opinions of administrators, supervisors, and Thai Language teachers concerning Thai Language skill remedial teaching for the upper secondary school students. 2. To propose the Thai Language skill remedial teaching project based on those findings. Procedures One set of questionnaires was sent to 108 administrators, 20 supervisors and 200 Thai Language teachers in 36 government schools in 12 educational regions. Results The principles of remedial teaching which administrators, supervisors and Thai Language teacher agreed at the high level were: not making the students feel that the remedial learning was a ponalty, and offering remedial teaching to both capable and weak students, and helping students solve problems happily. Purposes of remedial teaching which administrators, supervisors and Thai language teachers agreed at the high level were: to help students improve their Thai language usage at their abilities, to help the students improve their own learning abilities and to correct what they could not pass. Methods and activities which administrators, supervisors and Thai Language teacher agreed at the high level were: helping students review their lesson consistantly, letting students study by themselves, letting students practice choral reading in order to improve their pronunciation, giving the correct answer in the exercises and tests, the school academic affair arranged classroom and schedules, the teacher planned and arranged the details to help the students. Time schedules and remedial teachers which administrators, supervisors and Thai Language teacher agreed at the high level were: having remedial teaching after evaluation and about one period (50 minutes) and the one who arranged remedial teaching should be Thai Language teachers. Evaluation of remedial teaching which administrators, supervisors and Thai Language teacher agreed at the high level were: testing, correcting papers and evaluation after remedial teaching. The problems of remedial teaching were: lack of time, facilities, equipments, budget and lack of students, teacher and administrators, interest in remedial teaching suggestions from administrators, supervisors and Thai Language teachers were: the school academic affairs should fix plan for remedial teaching. Timetable, teachers’ handbooks, finding students weakness and deviding into groups according to their problem, organizing enjoyable classroom atmosphere, using marks as learning motivation, evaluating after every learning; and the administrators should support remedial teaching at all time. Based on the results of this investigation the researcher proposed the program for Thai Language skill remedial teaching for the students at the upper secondary level. The proposed program was evaluated by jury of experts then the proposed program was improved based on such evaluation.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26210
ISBN: 9745639419
Type: Thesis