DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์-
dc.contributor.author: ลือไชย พระแก้ว-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2533-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745774154-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 8 เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานการนิเทศการศึกษา ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานการนิเทศการศึกษา โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังประชากรที่เป็นผู้บริหารโรงเรียน มัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 163 ฉบับ แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์โดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในโรงเรียนทั้งสามขนาด ส่วนใหญ่ได้ปฏิบัติงานการนิเทศการศึกษาครบทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย พร้อมทั้งเรื่องที่ปฏิบัติมากในแต่ละด้าน ดังนี้ 1. ด้านบำรุงขวัญและเสริมสร้างกำลังใจคือ การให้ความช่วยเหลือครูในด้านส่วนตัว 2. ด้านปฐมนิเทศครูใหม่คือ สนับสนุนและให้คำแนะนำแก่ครูใหม่ในด้านการเรียนการสอน 3. ด้านส่งเสริมการเรียนการสอนและงานในหน้าที่ด้านต่างๆ 3.1 ด้านการเรียนการสอนคือ สนับสนุนให้ครูสอนตรงตามวุฒิ ความถนัดและความสามารถ สนับสนุนให้ครูสอนเพื่อให้บรรลุจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ ติดตามการปฏิบัติการสอนของครูและกระตุ้นให้ครูปฏิบัติตามระเบียบการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียน 3.2 ด้านบริการสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกคือ ให้ข้อมูลสารสนเทศทางวิชาการ จัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการ และติดตามประเมินผลการบริการสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก 3.3 ด้านการประเมินผลคือ สนับสนุนให้มีการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของโรงเรียน และกำหนดระยะเวลาของการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของโรงเรียน 3.4 ด้านการสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนคือ สนับสนุนการสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน 3.5 ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอนคือ ส่งเสริมให้ครูใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน 4. ด้านความรู้เรื่องหลักสูตรคือ การให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับจุดหมาย หลักการ และโครงสร้างของหลักสูตร 5.ด้านการพัฒนาความก้าวหน้าในวิชาชีพคือ กำหนดผู้รับผิดชอบเกี่ยวกับโครงการพัฒนาบุคลากรประจำการและการเพิ่มพูนความรู้ทางวิชาการให้แก่ครู ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานการนิเทศการศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีสาเหตุมาจากครูไม่เปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการสอน และครูยังขาดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการดัดแปลงวัสดุในท้องถิ่นมาใช้เป็นสื่อการเรียน การสอนและวัสดุอุปกรณ์การสอน ไม่มีงบประมาณเพียงพอในการจัดบริการสิ่งอานวยความสะดวกต่างๆ ให้แก่ครู ขาดนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่ที่จะใช้เป็นสื่อในการเพิ่มพูนความรู้ให้แก่ครู ขาดความ เข้าใจในการนำผลการวิจัยมาใช้ การประชาสัมพันธ์ข่าวสารข้อมูลทางวิชาการไปยังชุมชนทำได้ไม่ทั่วถึง การจัดสวัสดิการให้แก่ครูใหม่ไม่เพียงพอ และขาดการสำรวจความต้องการของบุคลากรในแต่ละหมวดวิชาและแต่ละฝ่ายทำให้บางหมวดวิชาและบางฝ่ายมีงานมากเกินไป-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study the administrators' supervisory performance in secondary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region Eight, and to study the problems and the obstacles of supervisory performance. The researcher sent 163 copies of questionnaire to the population which were administrators of the secondary schools. The data were analyzed by means of frequency distribution and percentage. The finding were that most of the administrators from all the three sized school had performed all supervisory tasks. The tasks were arranged from high to low performances, and the aspects of the tasks which were done at the high level were presented as follows: 1) Concerning promoting morals and willingness of the teachers, the administrators helped them in their private problems, 2) Orienting staff members, they promoted and introduced them about the curriculum and instruction, 3) Instruction and the others 3.1) Concerning instruction, they promoted teachers to use their abilities and knowledge in teaching, promoted teachers to teach by achieving the goals, followed up their teaching and supported the teachers concerning the evaluation, 3.2) Concerning providing facilities, they gave the academic information, recreation and followed up their facility evaluation, Concerning evaluation, evaluating the school performances were rated at the high level and fixed time in evaluating the school performances, Developing public relations, promoted further the relation between school and members of community, 3.5) Concerning instructional media, they provided instructional media, 4) Concerning the curriculum, they introduced framework and goals of the curriculum to teachers, 5) Concerning the professional growth, they allocated person to improve the program and gaining more knowledge. Concerning the problems and obstacles of supervisory performance the important reasons were the teachers did not change their teaching behavior, the teacher lacked of creativity to apply local materials for instructional media, there was inadequate budget for providing facility and other services, there were no innovation and technology to make teachers gaining more knowledge, there was no effective instrument to evaluate the performances, the teachers did not understand about using research results, the communication from school to community was not enough, the welfare for staff members was not enough and lacked of survey in department which made some departments had a lot of work.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานการนิเทศการศึกษาของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน มัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 8en
dc.title.alternative: A study of school administrators' supervisory performance in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, educational region eighten
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen