Title: การวิเคราะห์รายการวิทยุกระจายเสียงเพื่อการศึกษา ของสถานีวิทยุกระจายเสียงจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Titles: An analysis of educational radio programmes of Chulalongkorn University broadcasting station
Authors: อรมณี ดิษฐพันธุ์
Advisors: กิตานันท์ มลิทอง
ขวัญเรือน กิติวัฒน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2530
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์รายการวิทยุกระจายเสียงเพื่อการศึกษาของสถานีวิทยุกระจายเสียงจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็นสองขั้นตอนแรก เป็นการสำรวจเกี่ยวกับเนื้อหา รูปแบบและเทคนิคการนำเสนอ รายการวิทยุกระจายเสียงเพื่อการศึกษาของสถานีวิทยุกระจายเสียงจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลลัย จำนวน 24 รายการ ที่ส่งกระจายเสียงระหว่างเดือน กันยายน พ.ศ.2528 ถึงเดือน มกราคม พ.ศ.2529 สัปดาห์ละ 1 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 25 ถึง 30 นาที และไม่มีผู้อุปถัมภ์รายการขั้นตอนที่สองเป็นการสอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้ฟังสถานีวิทยุกระจายเสียงจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่มีจดหมายมายังสถานีฯ ในปี พ.ศ.2528 จำนวน 897 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม คำถามจะครอบคลุมเกี่ยวกับเนื้อหา รูปแบบและเทคนิคการนำเสนอ โดยส่งแบบสอบถามทางไปรษณีย์ ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมาทั้งสิ้น 466 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 51.95 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1.เนื้อหาของรายการวิทยุกระจายเสียงเพื่อการศึกษาของสถานีวิทยากระจายเสียงจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ยังไม่ตรงกับความต้องการของกลุ่มผู้ฟัง เพราะรายการส่วนใหญ่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับวิทยาศษสตร์และเทคโนโลยี ในขณะที่กลุ่มผู้ฟังส่วนใหญ่ต้องการรายการสอนภาษาต่างประเทศ 2.ผู้ฟังส่วนใหญ่ชอบรูปแบบและเทคนิคการนำเสนอที่ใช้อยู่ในปัจจุบัน ซึ่งเป็นแบบบรรยายและจบเป็นตอน ๆ ในแต่ละครั้ง 3.ผู้ฟังส่วนใหญ่ต้องการให้มีการย้ำข้อความที่สำคัญ มีการแจ้งให้ทราบถึงเนื้อหาที่จะเสนอในครั้งต่อไป และมีเอกสารประกอบรายการ 4.ผู้ฟังมีความเห็นว่าสามารถใช้ภาษาต่างประเทศและศัพท์ทางวิชาการในรายการวิทยุกระจายเสียงเพื่อการศึกษาได้
Other Abstract: The purpose of the study was to analyze the educational radio programmes of Chulalongkorn University Broadcastiong Station. The study was conducted in two stages. First, there was a survey of programme content, programme format and presentation technique of 24 educational radio programmes of Chulalongkorn University Broadcastion Station which broadcasted from September 1985 to January 1986. These programmes wrer broadcasted once a week, each programme was 25-30 minutes long. There was no sponsor for these programmes. Secondm there was a survey of the audience ‘s opinion concerning programme content, programme format and presentation technique. Programme content, programme format and presentation technique. Eight hundred and ninety seven questionnaires were mailed to 897 audience who sent the letters to the broadcastiong station in 1985. Four hundred and sixty six questionnaires or 51.95 percent were returned. Then, the data were analyzed by means of percentage. The results of the study were: 1.The content of the educational radio programmes of Chulalongkron University Broadcasting Station which concentrates on science and technology was not conform to the majority of the audience’s preferences since they need more of the teaching-foreign language programme. 2. The programme format and presentation techniqaue employed in each programme, which was straight talk and completed in each broadcastion period, was consonant with the majority of the audience’s preferences. 3. The majority of the audience preferred to have more: repetition of significant information, announcement of what will be presented in the next programme and supplementary notes of each programme. 4. The use of foreign words or foreign academic terminology in the educational radio programme was acceptable.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28389
ISBN: 9745673552
Type: Thesis