https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28463
Title: | การวิเคราะห์โปรแกรมวิชาดนตรีศึกษาของวิทยาลัยครูเทพสตรี |
Other Titles: | An Analysis of the music education program of Thepsatri Teacher's College |
Authors: | ศราวุธ เสียงแจ่ม |
Advisors: | สุกัญญา โฆวิไลกูล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | วิทยาลัยครูเทพสตรี ดนตรี -- การศึกษาและการสอน |
Issue Date: | 2538 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการของโปรแกรมวิชาดนตรีศึกษา สภาพและปัญหาของโปรแกรมวิชาดนตรีศึกษา และติดตามผลผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาในโปรแกรมวิชาดนตรีศึกษาของวิทยาลัยครูเทพสตรี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วิทยาลัยครูเทพสตรีเปิดหลักสูตรโปรแกรมวิชาดนตรีศึกษา ในปีการศึกษา 2525 เพื่อผลิตครูผู้สอนวิชาดนตรีศึกษาให้แก่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษา เพราะการขยายตัวของหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาและประถมศึกษา โดยเริ่มผลิตในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาขั้นสูง ในปีการศึกษา 2525 แล้วจึงผลิตบัณฑิตในระดับปริญญาตรีตั้งแต่ปีการศึกษา 2527 หลักสูตรโปรแกรมวิชาดนตรีศึกษา ปัจจุบันแบ่งเป็นแบบเอกเดี่ยวแบบลึก ให้เรียนเฉพาะแขนงดนตรีไทยหรือแขนงดนตรีสากล และแบบเอกเดี่ยววงกว้าง เรียนทั้งวิชาดนตรีไทยและดนตรีสากล งานวิจัยนี้พบว่าหลักสูตรแบบกว้างเหมาะสมกับการสอนวิชาดนตรีศึกษาในโรงเรียนทุกระดับ สภาพของการจัดการเรียนการสอนพบว่า หลักสูตรมีความเหมาะสม ผู้สอนมีความพร้อม โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก แต่สิ่งที่ต้องปรับปรุงเป็นด้านอาคารเรียนและอุปกรณ์ที่ยังต้องจัดหาเพิ่มโดยค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับปานกลางและน้อย ลักษณะผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่เป็นชาย มีประสบการณ์ในการสอนเฉลี่ย 14 ปี มีวุฒิทางการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ลักษณะผู้เรียนส่วนใหญ่เป็นชาย มีภูมิลำเนาในจังหวัดและมีความต้องการที่จะประกอบอาชีพครูเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ข้อเสนอแนะที่สำคัญในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ วิทยาลัยครูเทพสตรีควรใช้หลักสูตรแบบกว้างนอกจากนี้ควรมุ่งพัฒนาบุคลากรด้านอาจารย์ โดยให้มีโอกาสศึกษาต่อหรือเข้ารับการอบรมสัมมนาทางการเรียนการสอน และกรมการฝึกหัดครูน่าจะได้มีการจัดสรรงบประมาณ สำหรับอุปกรณ์ เครื่องมือในการเรียนการสอนให้มากขึ้น เพื่อให้วิทยาลัยครูเทพสตรีเป็นศูนย์ประสานงานด้านโปรแกรมวิชาดนตรีศึกษาที่มีประสิทธิภาพต่อไป |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to study development of music education program, present status and problems of the program, and to conduct a follow-up study of the graduates. The results of this research revealed that Thepsatri Teachers' College was originally established in the academic year 1982, with the objectives to produce primary and secondary music teachers for the extended curricula at that time. Initially, in 1982, diplomas in music education was offered, followed later by bachelor's degrees in 1984. At present, the program consists of a "single" major and "in-depth" major; Thai music only or Western music only and a "single broad" major comprising of both Thai and Western music. The findings confirm the must appropriate type for teachers of all levels is (the "single broad" major. The state of the art of teaching and learning of the program, indicated relevant curricula, qualified faculty members at the high level. Improvements mandatory were found in buildings, classrooms and equipment at the medium and low levels. Characteristics of tile faculty members are mostly male, with Teaching experiences approximately 14 years and a bachelor's degree. Must of the students are male, from upcountry and are determined to become a music teachers. Principle recommendations are suggested in using "single broad" curriculum. Faculty development should be a priority in furthering their education and /or teaching and learning seminars. It is recommended that the Department of Teachers'ร Training allot more budgets for purchasing needed tools and equipment for teaching and learning so as to ascertain the role of Thepsatri Teachers' College as the co-ordinating center of effective music education programs. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | อุดมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28463 |
ISBN: | 9746323563 |
Type: | Thesis |