https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29115
Title: | การจัดสอนงานเลือก กลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 ของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ในพื้นที่การพัฒนาชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออก |
Other Titles: | An organization of work-oriented experiences area, elective subjects, according to the elementary school curriculum B.E.2521 in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of provincial primary education in the eastern seaboard area |
Authors: | พิชัย เอี่ยมสอาด |
Advisors: | บุญมี เณรยอด |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดสอนงานเลือก กลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 ของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ในพื้นที่การพัฒนาชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออก ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถาม 603 ฉบับ ไปยังผู้บริการและครูผู้สอนงานเลือกในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ชลบุรี ระยอง และ ฉะเชิงเทรา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การจัดสอนงานเลือกเกี่ยวกับด้านการเตรียมการ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่กำหนดแนวทางการดำเนินงานโดยมุ่งเน้นความสนใจ ความถนัด และความสามารถของผู้เรียน แขนงงานเลือกที่จัดสอน ได้แก่ แขนงงานบ้าน แขนงงานเกษตร และแขนงงานประดิษฐ์ ส่งเสริมให้มีการฝึกปฏิบัติภายในโรงเรียน เพราะสะดวกแก่การควบคุม การนำทรัพยากรท้องถิ่นมาใช้ประโยชน์ส่วนใหญ่ได้แก่ การเชิญวิทยากรพิเศษ เกณฑ์ในการจัดสอนงานเลือกส่วนใหญ่พิจารณาความพร้อมของโรงเรียน ส่วนปัญหาด้านการเตรียมการ ได้แก่ การขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ด้านวิชาอาชีพที่มีในท้องถิ่น ความพร้อมของโรงเรียนในการจัดสอนไม่สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของท้องถิ่น ที่ตั้งของโรงเรียนอยู่ห่างจากสถานฝึกงานมากเกินไป บุคลากรภายในโรงเรียนขาดความรู้ ความเข้าใจ ในการจัดบริการแนะแนว เกี่ยวกับด้านการดำเนินการ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ได้รับการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนจากผู้บริหารและผู้ที่ได้รับมอบหมาย การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนส่วนใหญ่มีการเตรียมทุกครั้ง อุปกรณ์การสอนที่จัดทำขึ้นเองส่วนใหญ่จัดทำโดยครูและนักเรียน มีการทดสอบความรู้พื้นฐานของนักเรียนก่อนทำการสอน มอบหมายงานเป็นกลุ่ม การจัดบริการแนะแนวมุ่งเน้นการประกอบอาชีพ และการปรับปรุงการเรียน ส่วนปัญหาด้านการดำเนินการ ได้แก่ การขาดงบประมาณในการสนับสนุนการจัดการเรียนการสอน ความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดทำเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรมีไม่เพียงพอ ความรู้พื้นฐานของนักเรียนแตกต่างกัน สื่อการเรียนการสอนมีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอ สภาพแวดล้อมของสถานที่ฝึกปฏิบัติไม่เหมาะสม เกี่ยวกับด้านการติดตามผล โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการปฏิบัติในการติดตามผลและประเมินผลการจัดสอนงานเลือกโดยวิธีสังเกตจากการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรผู้รับผิดชอบ โดยผู้บริหาร และครูผู้สอน ผลจากการติดตามและประเมินผลการจัดสอนงานเลือกไปใช้ประโยชน์เพื่อเป็นข้อมูลการจัดสอนงานเลือก ส่วนปัญหาด้านการติดตามผล ได้แก่ ขาดเครื่องมือ ขาดการกำหนดแนวทางการติดตามและประเมินผลให้ชัดเจน และขาดการกำหนดผู้รับผิดชอบโดยตรง |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study the situation and problems in organizing the work-oriented area, elective subjects, according to the Elementary School Curriculum B.E. 2521 in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of provincial primary education in the eastern seaboard area. Six hundred and three copies of questionnaire were distributed to administrators and elective subjects teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of provincial primary education in Chonburi, Rayong and Chachoengsao. Data were analyzed by using percentage. Research finding indicated at the preparation stage of work-oriented organization most schools set the operation guideline based on students’ interest and competencies, and elective subjects offered were house works, agricultural works and invention experiences. Student practice was encouraged to be organized within school campuses due to conveniencing. , Community resource which mostly used was a special lecturer and schools readiness was a criteria for organizing work-oriented area. There were problems of lacking qualified personnel in community, schools’ readiness were inappropiated to community needs, the distance between schools location and practicing unit, and lacking qualified guidance teacher. With regards to the operation stage it was found that most school administrators encouraged to offer elective subjects, also teachers were well prepared regarding their instructional activities. Instructional materials were prepared by teachers themselves together with students, a pre-test was conducted prior to class instruction, and students were assigned group work. School guidance services were emphasized on both career application and study improvement. However, some problems were indicated as follow; insufficient amount of budget for supporting instructional activities, lacking qualified teacher to develop curriculum documents, student’s readiness, instructional aids were limited amount, and practicing climate were unsatisfied. Concerning the follow-up stage the finding revealed that the follow-up had been practiced in most schools through an observation of personnel assigned which were administrators and teachers. A following-up results were used as data for elective subjects offering. However, lack of follow-up criteria and tool, the unstated guideline, and there was no personnel assigned were reported to be problems. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29115 |
ISBN: | 9745763128 |
Type: | Thesis |