Title: การปรับค่าพารามิเตอร์ที่เหมาะสมที่สุดของตัวควบคุม พีไอดี
Other Titles: Optimum tuning of PID controllers
Authors: พิษณุ กิจไพฑูรย์
Advisors: สมบูรณ์ จงชัยกิจ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2535
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้กล่าวถึงการหาค่าพารามิเตอร์ที่เหมาะสมของตัวควบคุม PID หลักการทำงานเริ่มจากการจำลองกระบวนการด้วยสมการอันดับสองที่มีเวลาประวิง การหาค่าพารามิเตอร์ของกระบวนการจำลองคำนวณจาก Control area ของผลตอบแบบขั้นบันได ต่อจากนั้นคำนวณหาพารามิเตอร์ที่เหมาะสมของตัวควบคุม PID ด้วยวิธีหาค่าที่ดีที่สุดของ Zangwil ผลการทดลองกับกระบวนการจำลองเป็นที่น่าพอใจ งานวิจัยนี้ สามารถนำไปพัฒนาใช้กับระบบควบคุมทางอุตสาหกรรมได้
Other Abstract: This thesis presents a method for PID controller tuning. The process was characterized by a second-order-plus-dead-time model. Model parmeter estiimations were obtained from the control area of astep response. Then, the controller parameters were calculated by an optimization method proposed by Zangwill. Simulations were carried out with a process model; and the simulation results were satisfactory in the sense that the determine parameters resulted in theminimum performance indices. This work can by appliedin in industrial control systems.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29367
ISBN: 9745815438
Type: Thesis