https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29770
Title: | ปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นตามการรับรู้ของครูสังคมศึกษาในโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลาม จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ |
Other Titles: | Problems of social studies instruction at the lower secondary education level as perceived by social studies teachers in Islamic private schools in the southern border provinces |
Authors: | ปริศนา โนมพรรณ |
Advisors: | พิบูลศรี วาสนสมสิทธิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ตามการรับรู้ของครูสังคมศึกษาในโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลาม จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ ในด้านการใช้หลักสูตรเพื่อการเรียนการสอน ครูผู้สอนนักเรียน และการใช้แหล่งวิทยาการในชุมชน เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือแบบสอบถามการรับรู้ของครูสังคมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษาในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นและส่งไปสอบถามครูสังคมศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 161 คน จากโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามในจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ 83 โรงเรียน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูสังคมศึกษารับรู้ว่าปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษาด้านการใช้หลักสูตรเพื่อการเรียนการสอนและด้านนักเรียนเป็นปัญหามาก แต่ปัญหาด้านครูผู้สอนและด้านการใช้แหล่งวิทยาการในชุมชนเป็นปัญหาน้อย |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the problems of social studies instruction at the lower secondary education level as perceived by social studies teachers in Inslamic private schools in the southern border provinces concerning the following four aspects : the curriculum implementation for instruction, the teachers, the students and the utilization of community resources. The research instrument was a set of questionnaires asking for the social studies teachers’ perception concerning the instructional problems constructed by the researcher and sent to 161 social studies teachers at the lower secondary education level form 83 Islamic private schools in the southern border provinces. The results of the study were as follows : the social studies teachers perceived that the problems of social studies instruction concerning the curriculum implementation for instruction and the students were very serious but the problems concerning the teachers and the utilization of community resources were less serious. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29770 |
ISBN: | 9745691542 |
Type: | Thesis |