Title: ความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของครูพลศึกษา ระดับมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6
Other Titles: Needs for self development of physical education teachers at the secondary education level, educational region six
Authors: ผจญศึก ขจรศิลป์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการในการพัฒนาตนเองของครูพลศึกษา ระดับมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6 ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูพลศึกษาระหว่างครูเพศชายและเพศหญิง ครูที่มีสถานภาพโสดและแต่งงานแล้ว ครูที่มีอายุราชการไม่เกิน 10 ปี และมากกว่า 10 ปี และครูที่มีที่ตั้งของโรงเรียนในเมืองและนอกเมืองในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6 จำนวน 126 โรงเรียน รวมทั้งสิ้น 383 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 332 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 87 ข้อมูลที่ได้รับนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่าง โดยใช้ค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฎว่า 1. ความต้องการในการพัฒนาตนเองของครูพลศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6 ในด้านบุคลิกภาพ ด้านคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม ด้านความรู้และความเข้าใจในหลักสูตรและเนื้อหาด้านสมรรถภาพในการสอน ด้านการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน และด้านการวัดและประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับ "มาก" 2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการในการพัฒนาตนเองของครูพลศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6 ระหว่างครูเพศชายและเพศหญิง ครูที่มีสถานภาพโสดและแต่งงานแล้ว ครูที่มีอายุราชการไม่เกิน 10 ปี และมากกว่า 10 ปี ครูที่มีที่ตั้งของโรงเรียนในเมืองและนอกเมืองไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purposes of this study was to investigate the needs for se1f development of physical education teachers at the secondary education level, Educational Region six, and also to compare the needs between male and female teachers, between those of less than ten years and more than ten years of teaching experiences, between the married and unmarried, and between those teaching in schools situated in urban and in the rural areas. Questionnaires were constucted and sent to 383 physical education teachers in 126 school at the secondary education level, Educational Region six. Three hundred and thirty two or 87 percents of questionnaires were returned. The obtained data were then ana1yzed in terms of percentages, means and standard deviations. At-test was also employed to determine the level of significant difference. It was found that: 1. Needs for self-development of physical education teachers at the secondary education level, Educational Region six in the aspects of personality, moral and ethical charater, Knowledge and understanding in curriculum contents, teaching competencies, abi1ity in implementing instructional materials, and ability in measurement and evaluation were at the "high" level. 2. In comparing the needs of teachers between male and female - teachers, between those of less than ten years and more than ten years of teaching experiences, between the married and unmarried, and between those teaching in schools situated in urban and in the rural areas, by the t-test it was found that there were no significant differences at the .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31028
Type: Thesis