Title: การวิเคราะห์การใช้ดัชนีพื้นฐาน (กชช 2ค) เพื่อการประเมินการพัฒนาชนบทไทย
Other Titles: The analysis of the use basic indicators to evaluate rural development in Thailand
Authors: อารี ศุภจิตธนานันท์
Advisors: วารินทร์ วงศ์หาญเชาว์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาถึง การใช้ดัชนีพื้นฐาน (กชช 2 ค) เพื่อประเมินการพัฒนาชนบทไทย ผลการวิจัย พบว่า สภาพปัญหาที่ยังมีความรุนแรง คือ ปัญหาทางด้าน ผลผลิต รายได้ และการมีงานทำ เป็นปัญหาหลักที่ปรากฏค่อนข้างชัดเจนในประเทศไทย นอกจากนี้ปัญหาทางด้านโครงสร้างพื้นฐานอันได้แก่ ความไม่สะดวกในการคมนาคม ซึ่งสะท้อนถึงความชำรุดทรุดโทรมของสภาพถนน ยังคงปรากฏอยู่ปัญหาการขาดแคลนน้ำเพื่อการเกษตรยังปรากฏอยู่ทั่วไปเช่นกัน และอาจเป็นสาเหตุหนึ่งที่ส่งผลให้ผลผลิตทาง การเกษตรในระยะที่ผ่านมา ไม่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปในทางที่ดีขึ้นอย่างชัดเจนนัก อย่างไรก็ตาม สภาพปัญหาที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปในทางที่ดีขึ้น ได้แก่ ปัญหาทางด้านสุขภาพและอนามัยชองประชาชน ตลอดจนถึงความรู้และการศึกษา นอกจากนี้ยัง พบว่า ดัชนีชี้วัดระดับการพัฒนาบางตัวไม่เหมาะสมหรือสอดคล้องกับสภาพความเป็นจริง เช่น ดัชนีการมีโรงสี และร้านค้า ผลผลิตจากการทำนาการประกอบอาชีพอื่น ๆ และการทำการเกษตรฤดูแล้ง เป็นต้น และจากการวิเคราะห์ถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างดัชนี โดยใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบ (Factor Aanlysis)นั้น พบว่า ดัชนีที่ควรให้ความสำคัญ คือ การมีไฟฟ้าใช้ การคมนาคม ผลผลิตจากการทำนา การจัดตั้งกลุ่มเกษตรกร แหล่งสินเชื่อทางการเกษตร สุขลักษณะในบ้าน สุขภาพและอนามัย การวางแผน ครอบครัว
Other Abstract: The subject of this research is to study the usage of basic indicators to estimate rural development in Thailand. The results of this research show that the problem of development is still with production, income, and employment. These are the principal problems of Thailand. Besides these, they are other problems such as inadequacy of infrastructure, means of transportation, and water supply for agricultural production. These problems slow down the growth and development in the past as well as at present. However, some improvements are found by the research. There are better health care education services. It is also found out that some indicators are not suitable for indicating realities at the village level. For instant, the indicators of factories and shops, rice production, minor occupation, and dry-season agriculture. Through the factor analysis, the relationship between indicators shows that the prime needs of Thailand are electricity, transportation, rice production farmer organization, agricultural credits, sanitation, and family planning.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เศรษฐศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31470
ISBN: 9745760676
Type: Thesis