https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42264
Title: | การพัฒนาระบบการบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานตามกระบวนการยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์ |
Other Titles: | The development of a student affairs management system in basic education institutions based on the restorative justice process |
Authors: | วาทยุทธ พุทธพรหม |
Advisors: | พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์ เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Pruet.S@Chula.ac.th Ekachai.K@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต กระบวนการยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์ การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น การศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน Restorative justice Needs assessment Basic education |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1)เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ ของระบบการบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานตามกระบวนการยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์ 2) เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานตามกระบวนการยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ สถานศึกษาที่เข้าร่วมโครงการการนำกระบวนยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์สู่สถานศึกษา จำนวน 121แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา แห่งละ1คน ครูที่รับผิดชอบงานปกครองและระเบียบวินัยนักเรียน แห่งละ1คน และครูประจำชั้น แห่งละ1คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 363 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง และแบบตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของระบบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ด้วยสถิติบรรยายได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) และการใช้เทคนิค Modified Priority Needs Index (PNImodified) ในการจัดลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1) การบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานตามกระบวนการยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์มีค่าเฉลี่ยของสภาพที่พึงประสงค์สูงกว่าสภาพปัจจุบันในทุกด้านและทุกประเด็น ค่าดัชนี PNImodified ของความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาระบบการบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานตามกระบวนการยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์โดยภาพรวม ที่มีค่ามากที่สุด คือ ด้านการประเมินผล(PNImodified = 0.85) รองลงไปคือด้านการวางแผน (PNImodified = 0.66) และด้านการนำแผนสู่การปฏิบัติ(PNImodified = 0.65) 2) ระบบการบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานตามกระบวนการยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น คือ “ระบบการบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานตามกระบวนการยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์ที่เน้นEPI” มีลักษณะสำคัญ 3 ประการ คือ (1) เป็นนวัตกรรมในการจัดการกับการกระทำผิดและพฤติกรรมที่ไม่เหมาะสมของนักเรียนที่เน้นการบริหารความสัมพันธ์ (2) เป็นการบริหารที่ให้ความสำคัญกับการประเมินผล เป็นอันดับแรกและให้ความสำคัญกับการวางแผนและการนำแผนสู่การปฏิบัติเป็นอันดับรองลงไปตามดัชนี PNImodified ของความต้องการจำเป็น (3) ผลลัพธ์ที่สำคัญของระบบมี 5 ประการ ดังนี้ (3.1) ผู้เรียนได้เรียนรู้อย่างมีความสุขในห้องเรียนและโรงเรียนมีบรรยากาศที่อบอุ่น เป็นมิตรและปลอดภัย (3.2) ผู้เรียนได้รับความเป็นธรรมจากการดูแล ช่วยเหลือ ปกป้อง และคุ้มครองด้วยกระบวนการยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์ (3.3) โรงเรียนมีนวัตกรรมในการจัดการกับการกระทำผิดและปัญหาพฤติกรรมที่ไม่เหมาะสมของผู้เรียนโดยใช้กระบวนการยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์ ซึ่งส่งผลให้ปริมาณคดีความที่เข้าสู่ระบบการลงโทษตามระเบียบว่าด้วยการลงโทษนักเรียนหรือนักศึกษา พ.ศ.2548 และระเบียบของสถานศึกษา และอัตราการออกกลางคันของผู้เรียนลดลง (3.4) โรงเรียนมีวัฒนธรรมองค์กรที่ช่วยหล่อหลอมผู้เรียน และบุคลากรภายในสถานศึกษาให้มีคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ตามเป้าหมายและเจตนารมณ์ของหลักสูตร (3.5) โรงเรียนมีระบบการพัฒนา ส่งเสริมและการป้องกัน แก้ไขปัญหาพฤติกรรมของผู้เรียนโดยใช้วิธีการสร้างความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวก |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this research were 1) To study the current and desirable state of student affairs management system in basic education institutions according to restorative justice process 2) To develop the student affairs management system in basic education institutions according to restorative justice process. This research used descriptive research method. Sampling consisted of 363 people from 121 schools which attend lead restorative justice process project to the school. Informant included, the administrators, a teacher who is responsible for student affairs and a master of a class. The research instruments consisted of questionnaires and structured interviews and investigation forms on strategy appropriateness. Quantitative data were analyzed by means of descriptive statistics to acquire frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. Qualitative data were analyzed by contents analysis and a Modified Priority Needs Index (PNImodified) technique to prioritize the needs. The findings revealed the following : 1) The student affair management system in basic education institutions according to restorative justice process showed that the average of the current and desirable state were higher than as a whole and each issue. The results on the index of needs (PNIModified ) maximum points was the evaluation (PNImodified = 0.85) followed by the planning (PNImodified = 0.66) and the implementation (PNImodified = 0.65). 2) The student affairs management system in basic education institutions according to restorative justice process developed as “The student affairs management system in basic education institutions according to restorative justice process that emphasizes EPI” consisted of 3 factors : (1) Innovation in dealing with misconduct and inappropriate behavior of students focused on relationship management. (2) Management is primarily focused on the evaluation, and consecutively on the planning and implementation lower ranked according to the index of needs. (3) Significant results of the student affairs management system in basic education institutions according to restorative justice process that emphasizes EPI are (3.1) Students learn to have fun in the classroom. As the classroom and the school have a warm, friendly atmosphere and safe environment. (3.2) Students receive a fair treatment and protection according to restorative justice process. (3.3) The school has innovation in dealing with crime and inappropriate behavior of students basing upon the Restorative Justice process. As a result, the volume of cases entering the system of conviction in accordance with rules of student punishments 2548 and regulations of the school decrease. Likewise, the dropout rate of students also declines. (3.4) The School has developed the culture that molds students and staffs within the school to meet characteristics of which are aimed as desirable goals and intent of the curriculum. (3.5) The school has developed the system which prevents and solves behavioral problems of students by means of a positive relationship. Moreover, this system also enhances the means of a positive relationship among students and staffs in school. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42264 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.949 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.949 |
Type: | Thesis |