https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42510
Title: | Defect reduction in coating process of aluminium composite panel |
Other Titles: | การลดข้อผิดพลาด ในกระบวนการเคลือบสีบนแผ่นอะลูมิเนียมคอมโพสิท |
Authors: | Pongsathorn Sirisukkasem |
Advisors: | Parames Chutima |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Engineering |
Advisor's Email: | Parames.C@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | Coating processes Aluminum Waste minimization กระบวนการเคลือบผิว อะลูมินัม การลดปริมาณของเสีย |
Issue Date: | 2012 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | This objective of this thesis is to reduce the defect in coating process of aluminium composite panel. From the research, Defect has the large amount. That is affected to production process in many activities. Due to continuous production process, it wastes time and cost from defect that affected production seriously. Researcher operated by cause definition, cause analysis, improvement, reduction and control in coating process. This research studied in detail of coating process of aluminium composite panel and found the factor that affect coating process. The most quantity of defect is colour unlikeness. Design of experiment is created with 2 factors. There are temperature inside oven and roller Gap. Experiment is tested by statistical method and found significant factor. Cause and Effect Analysis Diagram uses for defining the real cause and effect. Temperature inside oven is the significant factor. Researcher found related method and reduced defect in coating process. After adjustment, researcher checks the result by checking on top of aluminium coil and tail of aluminium. Before adjustment data and After adjustment data are compared and analysed After improvement of coating process, it found that defect from colour unlikeness case; reduce from 23.99% to 2.45%. It reduces to 21.54%, which compares with before improvement data. It can be calculated 87.78% after improvement. |
Other Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดประสงค์ เพื่อลดของเสียที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบานการเคลือบสีของแผ่นอะลูมีเนียมคอมโพสิท จากการศึกษาข้อมูลพบว่า ของเสียที่เกิดนั้นมีอยู่จำนวนมาก ซึ่งมีผลต่อการผลิต ในหลายขั้นตอน เนื่องด้วยจาก การผลิตเป็นการผลิตแบบต่อเนื่อง ซึ่งเป็นการเสียเวลา และต้นทุนเป็นอย่างมากต่อการทำการผลิต ผู้วิจัยจึงได้ทำการดำเนินการ โดยการหาสาเหตุ การวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุ การหาวิธีแก้ไขปัญหาการลดปัญหาและควบคุมกระบวนการในขบวนการเคลือบสีซึ่งเริ่มจากการทำการศึกษาขบวนการเคลือบสีบนแผ่นอะลูมีเนียมและหาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อขบวนการเคลือบสี ของเสียที่มีปริมาณเยอะที่สุด คือ สีไม่เท่ากัน และได้ทำการออกแบบการทดลองกับปัญหาที่เกิด โดยมี 2 ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง คือ อุณหภูมิในเตาอบ และ ความห่างของลูกกลิ้งเคลือบสี และได้ทดสอบข้อมูลทางสถิติและหาปัจจัยที่เกิดขึ้น และ ได้ทำการใช้แผนภาพแสดงวิเคราะห์สาเหตุและผลกระทบ เพื่อหาสาเหตุที่แท้จริงที่เกิดจากปัจจัย พบว่า อุณหภูมิในเตาอบนั้น เป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่ทำให้เกิดของเสียในการเคลือบสีไม่เท่ากัน และได้หาวิธีแก้ไขปัญหาและลดของเสียในขบวนการเคลือบสีบนแผ่นอะลูมีเนียม หลังได้ทำการทดสอบอีกครั้ง ในช่วงบริเวณต้นของคอยล์อะลูมิเนียมและท้ายของคอยล์อะลูมิเนียมและได้ทำการเทียบข้อมูลก่อนและหลังการปรังปรุง จากการปรังปรุงแก้ไขในขบวนการเคลือบสีพบว่าจำนวนของเสียที่เกิดในกรณีสีไม่เท่ากันนั้น ได้ลดลง จากเดิม 23.99% เป็น 2.45% ซึ่งลดลงจากเดิม 21.54% ซึ่งเปรียบเทียบกับข้อมูลเดิม คิดเป็น 87.78%หลังจากการทำการปรับปรุง |
Description: | Thesis (M.Eng.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2012 |
Degree Name: | Master of Engineering |
Degree Level: | Master's Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Engineering Management |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42510 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.541 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.541 |
Type: | Thesis |