Title: การออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกายและเครื่องประดับที่สามารถปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบร่วมกันเพื่อเพิ่มโอกาสใช้สอยสำหรับออกงาน
Other Titles: FASHION CLOTHING AND JEWELRY CO-FUNCTIONAL DESIGN FOR VARIATION OF PARTY OCCASIONS
Authors: สุพัจนา ลิ่มวงศ์
Advisors: พรสนอง วงศ์สิงห์ทอง
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: pornsanong.v@chula.ac.th
Subjects: เครื่องแต่งกาย
เครื่องประดับเพชร
การออกแบบแฟชั่น
Costume
Diamond jewelry
Fashion design
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อค้นหาหลักการและวิธีการปรับเปลี่ยนเครื่องแต่งกายด้วยเครื่องประดับเพื่อเพิ่มโอกาสใช้สอยสำหรับออกงาน จากการศึกษาข้อมูลทางการตลาดเบื้องต้น พบว่าเครื่องประดับมีความสำคัญต่อการแต่งกายโดยเฉพาะสำหรับออกงาน ซึ่งส่วนหนึ่งของปัญหาที่ผู้บริโภคประสบ คือ เครื่องแต่งกายสำหรับออกงานมีโอกาสในการใช้สอยจำกัด ดังนั้นผลสรุปของงานวิจัยฉบับนี้จักสามารถส่งเสริมและเพิ่มโอกาสในการใช้สอยเครื่องแต่งกายสำหรับออกงานและเครื่องประดับอย่างสร้างสรรค์ การศึกษาของงานวิจัยมุ่งวิเคราะห์หลักการของการปรับเปลี่ยนควบคู่ไปกับลักษณะเครื่องแต่งกายยุคกรีกโบราณที่มีความสอดคล้องกับเครื่องแต่งกายสำหรับออกงานในปัจจุบัน อีกทั้งมีจุดเด่นในด้านการก่อรูปเครื่องแต่งกายด้วยเครื่องประดับ ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้ได้วิธีการปรับเปลี่ยนรวมไปถึงลักษณะและตำแหน่งของเครื่องประดับ ซึ่งนำไปสู่การปรับเปลี่ยนเครื่องแต่งกายเพื่อเพิ่มโอกาสในการใช้สอย ผลของงานวิจัยได้นำเสนอการใช้เครื่องประดับเพื่อแทนที่ส่วนประกอบของเครื่องแต่งกายและใช้สร้างรายละเอียดแทนการตัดเย็บ ซึ่งทำให้เกิดความหลากหลายทางด้านรูปแบบและการใช้งานของเครื่องแต่งกาย โดยอาศัยวิธีการปรับเปลี่ยน ได้แก่ การรวบยึด การพลิกกลับด้าน การพับ การใช้บานพับและการยึดจุดหมุน และการประกอบ ซึ่งส่งผลให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงต่อโครงร่างเงา รายละเอียดและสีของเครื่องแต่งกาย ท้ายที่สุดผลการวิจัยได้ถูกนำมาบูรณาการกับความต้องการของผู้บริโภคกลุ่มเป้าหมาย แนวโน้มทางแฟชั่น และแรงบันดาลใจ เป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบสำหรับการออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกายและเครื่องประดับที่สามารถปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบร่วมกันเพื่อเพิ่มโอกาสใช้สอยสำหรับออกงาน
Other Abstract: The research objective is to determine the principle and technique for clothing transformation by using jewelry as a key component. The market survey data shows that jewelry is significant in clothing, especially in social party occasions. One issue raised among sample is that general party dress is not appropriate to apply for several times and recognition. This becomes the thesis question; how to create the co-functional roles between clothing and jewelry to increase opportunity of use. The study is emphasized on the analysis between principle of transformation and ancient Greek clothing character which corresponds to the present party clothing and also particularly uses jewelry as a major component of clothing creation. Therefore the research conduces to the appropriate way of transformation techniques, including suitable aspect and position of jewelry leading to clothing transformation for increasing the using purpose. The result presents the concepts of structural forming and the replacement of clothing elements by jewelry. These concepts create the variation of transforming and using of clothing in different purposes. However, the transformation techniques which conform to ancient Greek clothing are stress, flip, folding, hinging and assembling. These can make changes to silhouette, detail and color of clothing. Finally, the research result is creatively integrated with the survey result, fashion trend and inspiration for the research of fashion clothing and jewelry co-functional design for variation of party occasions.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศป.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
Degree Name: ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นฤมิตศิลป์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43562
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.1038
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2013.1038
Type: Thesis