Title: แนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาที่อยู่อาศัย : กรณีศึกษาชุมชนบ้านสาขลา ตำบลนาเกลือ อำเภอพระสมุทรเจดีย์ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Other Titles: Resolution to residential problems : a case study of Sakla Village community, Phra Samat Chedi, Changwat Samut Prakan
Authors: สิรินาถ เรืองชีวิน
Advisors: ชวนะ นิตยะ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Chawalit.N@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ที่อยู่อาศัย -- แง่สังคม
การตั้งถิ่นฐาน -- ไทย -- สมุทรปราการ
ที่อยู่อาศัย -- บ้านสาขลา -- สมุทรปราการ
ชุมชนบ้านสาขลา (สมุทรปราการ)
Issue Date: 2542
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะที่อยู่อาศัยของชุมชนทางด้านกายภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ ปัญหาของการอยู่อาศัยในสภาพแวดล้อมทางธรรมชาติ และเสนอแนะทางแก้ไขปัญหาในการอยู่อาศัย ที่สอดคล้องกับสภาพแวดล้อมและอาชีพ จากการศึกษาพบว่าบ้านสาขลาเป็นชุมชนเก่าตั้งแต่สมัยสุโขทัย สมัยก่อนเป็นชุมชนนาเกลือ แต่จากการท่วมถึงของน้ำทะเลทำให้ทำนาเกลือไม่ได้ และการขายเกลือมีรายได้น้อยจึงเปลี่ยนเป็นชุมชนประมง ลักษณะที่อยู่อาศัยส่วนใหญ่ในชุมชนเป็นบ้านสองชั้น ลักษณะทางสังคมเป็นชุมชนบท ชาวบ้านส่วนใหญ่มีการศึกษาน้อยและมีรายได้ปานกลางถึงค่อนข้างต่ำ ประกอบอาชีพรับจ้างอยู่ในชุมชน จุดเด่นคือเป็นชุมชนที่มีความสามัคคี และเป็นชุมชนที่มีศักยภาพในการมีส่วนร่วมของชาวชุมชน ตัวอย่างเช่นการจัดการด้านแหล่งน้ำบริโภค-อุปโภคในหมู่บ้าน โดยจัดตั้งเป็นคณะกรรมการประปาหมู่บ้านดูแลกันเอง ปัญหาในการอยู่อาศัยในชุมชน ได้แก่ บ้านจมลงทุกปี เนื่องจากดินบริเวณนั้นเป็นดินเลน ต้องทำการดีดบ้านซึ่งราคาดีดบ้านอยู่ที่ 50,000-300,000 บาทต่อหนึ่งหลัง ปัญหาน้ำเสียเพิ่มขึ้นทำให้ผลผลิตทางการเกษตรน้อยลง ปัญหาน้ำท่วม และขยะก็เป็นอีกปัญหาหนึ่ง มีปรากฏให้เห็นทั่วไปในชุมชน เพราะว่าไม่มีการจัดเก็บอย่างต่อเนื่อง และชาวบ้านก็เคยชินกับการทิ้งขยะลงในคลองและที่ว่างหรือข้างทางเดิน ดังนั้นในการแก้ไขปัญหาที่อยู่อาศัยเพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับการประกอบอาชีพ ก็คือการรักษาสภาพแวดล้อม ต้องมีการจัดการสภาพแวดล้อมในชุมชน ควรมุ่งแก้ไขและลดผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้น เช่น ปัญหาการดีดบ้านควรมีการจัดตั้งกองทุนรวมเพื่อการดีดบ้านสำหรับผู้มีรายได้น้อย การจัดการขยะในชุมชน การฟื้นฟูสภาพป่าชายเลน การจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำ การพัฒนาพื้นที่ ต้องมุ่งเน้นที่การเร่งสร้างจิตสำนึกในชุมชน และการสนับสนุนการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรและแก้ไขปัญหา การให้ความรู้แก่ประชาชนในการให้ความสำคัญต่อทรัพยากรธรรมชาติโดยที่ยังคงให้กิจกรรมต่างๆ ดำเนินต่อไปได้ โดยเฉพาะการประมงซึ่งเป็นอาชีพหลักของชุมชน
Other Abstract: The objective of this thesis is to study the physical, social, and economic characteristics of the residence in a community, as well as problems of residing in a natural environment. It also provides solutions to the dwelling problems based on the surrounding environment and occupations. The study reveals that Sakla Village is an old community whose historical background could be dated back as far as to the Sukothai Period. In the past, it was a community of the people who earned their living from salt farming. However, the flood of sea-water, which eventually made the salt farming impossible, and the insufficient income forced the villagers to turn to fishery. Most of the housings in the community are two story houses. The community itself is a rural community. Most of the villagers are not highly educated and have low to intermediate income from working fro wages, Unique characteristics of this community are strong social unity and the people's participation in the activities of the community. For example, they have set up a village committee to take charge of managing water resources in the community. One of the problems of residing in the village is the sinking of the houses due to the muddiness of the soil in the area. As such, the villagers have to re-elevate their houses, and this costs 50,000 to 300,000 baht per house. Other problems include decline in agricultural yields caused by wastewater, flooding, and lack of appropriate waste management, caused partly by lack of regular waste collection and partly by the villagers' irresponsibility. Therefore, the solution to the dwelling problems that is expected to help make dwelling compliant with the villagers' profession is environment protection. Environmental management in the community is called for to solve the problems as well as to lessen their impacts. For instance, a fund should be set up to help villagers with low income to pay for the re-elevation of their houses. In addition, it is deemed necessary to carry out waste management, rehabilitation ofmangrove forests, water resource management, and land development. Most importantly, villagers' awreness should be raised, their participation in preservation of resources should be encouraged, and their understanding of the importance of natural resources should be instilled, while allowing all the activities to go on as they used to be, especially fishery which is the main occupation of the community
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542
Degree Name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เคหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/4502
ISBN: 9743338225
Type: Thesis