Title: อิทธิพลของการหน่วงเหนี่ยวความร้อนจากการผสมมวลสารและฉนวนเข้าด้วยกัน
Other Titles: The effects of heat transfer due to the combination of mass and insulation
Authors: รุ่งโรจน์ วงศ์มหาศิริ
Advisors: วรสัณฑ์ บูรณากาญจน์
สุนทร บุญญาธิการ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: vorasun@gmail.com
soontorn@asia.com, Soontorn.B@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ฉนวนความร้อน
ความร้อน -- การถ่ายเท
การปรับอากาศ
อาคาร -- สภาพเขตร้อน
Issue Date: 2543
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: พฤติกรรมการหน่วงเหนี่ยวความร้อนซึ่งเกิดจากค่าความจุความร้อนของมวลสารสามารถช่วยชลอปริมาณความร้อนจากภายนอกที่ผ่านเข้าสู่ภายในอาคาร ปริมาณความร้อนที่ลดลงมีส่วนช่วยให้อุณหภูมิอากาศภายในเข้าใกล้สภาวะน่าสบาย จากการศึกษาทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องพบว่า เมื่อนำวัสดุฉนวนประกอบกับการใช้มวลสารที่มีค่าความจุความร้อนสูงระยะเวลาในการหน่วงเหนี่ยวความร้อนจะเพิ่มมากขึ้น การวิจัยครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบต่อการหน่วงเหนี่ยวความร้อนจากการเลือกตำแหน่งมวลสารและฉนวน ในการทดสอบจะมีทั้งในสภาพไม่ปรับอากาศและสภาพปรับอากาศ จากนั้นจึงนำผลที่ได้รับมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการออกแบบอาคารจริง การวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ การศึกษาเพื่อหาตำแหน่งที่เหมาะสมในการจัดวางฉนวนและมวลสารที่เหมาะสม ในลำดับถัดมา คือ การทดสอบพฤติกรรมการหน่วงเหนี่ยวความร้อนจากการใช้งานในสภาวะไม่ปรับอากาศและปรับอากาศ ในขั้นตอนสุดท้าย คือ การทดสอบตัวแปรจากอิทธิพพลภายนอกที่ส่งผลต่อการหน่วงเหนี่ยวความร้อน ในการศึกษาเพื่อหาตำแหน่งฉนวนและมวลสารที่เหมาะสมได้ใช้ฉนวนโฟมโพลีสไตรีน ความหนา 1 นิ้ว ติดตั้งกับมวลสารคอนกรีตความหนา 4 นิ้ว 2 ชุด การติดตั้งฉนวนได้ทำการติดตั้งฉนวนด้านนอกแผ่นคอนกรีตกึ่งกลางแผ่นคอนกรีต และด้านในแผ่นคอนกรีต จากการทดสอบพบว่าตำแหน่งของฉนวนและมวลสารที่เหมาะสม คือ การใช้วัสดุฉนวนด้านนอกเพื่อลดอิทธิพลที่รุนแรงจากสภาพภูมิอากาศภายนอก และใช้วัสดุมวลสารที่มีค่าความจุความร้อนสูงไว้ด้านในเพื่อหน่วงเหนี่ยวความร้อนที่ผ่านวัสดุฉนวนเข้ามา ผลของการวิจัยพบว่าวัสดุทดสอบชนิดนี้มีอุณหภูมิอากาศสูงสุดภายในเซลทดสอบต่ำกว่าอุณหภูมิอากาศภายนอกสูงสุดประมาณ 7 องศาเซลเซียส ส่วนวัสดุทดสอบอีก 2 รูปแบบคือ วัสดุทดสอบที่มีฉนวนอยู่กึ่งกลางมวลสารและวัสดุทดสอบที่มีฉนวนอยู่ด้านในมวลสาร มีอุณหภูมิอากาศสูงสุดภายในเซลทดสอบต่ำกว่าอุณหภูมิอากาศภายนอกสูงสุด ประมาณ 6 องศาเซลเซียสและ 5 องศาเซลเซียสตามลำดับ ผลการทดสอบการใช้งานในสภาพไม่ปรับอากาศและปรับอากาศ พบว่าควรใช้การติดตั้งฉนวนภายนอกและใช้มวลสารด้านในทั้งสองกรณี อย่างไรก็ตามมีข้อควรระวังในการเลือกใช้ปริมาณมวลสารภายในสภาพปรับอากาศ เนื่องจากมวลสารปริมาณมากทำให้สิ้นเปลืองพลังงานในการลดความร้อนสะสมภายในมวลสารเมื่อเริ่มเปิดเครื่องปรับอากาศ ผลการทดสอบตัวแปรจากอิทธิพลภายนอกที่ส่งผลต่อการหน่วงเหนี่ยวความร้อน พบว่าการใช้วัสดุเคลือบผิวที่มีค่าการดูดซับรังสีดวงอาทิตย์แตกต่างกันส่งผลให้มีความแตกต่างของอุณหภูมิอากาศภายในเซลทดสอบ วัสดุทดสอบที่เคลือบผิวด้วยสีดำส่งผลให้อุณหภูมิอากาศภายในสูงกว่าวัสดุทดสอบชนิดเดียวกันที่เคลือบผิวด้วยสีขาวประมาณ 1 องศาเซลเซียส ในทำนองเดียวกันกับการได้รับรังสีตรงจากดวงอาทิตย์จะส่งผลให้อุณหภูมิอากาศภายในเซลทดสอบสูงกว่าชุดวัสดุที่มีการบังแดดให้กับผิวภายนอก ชุดวัสดุที่ไม่มีการบังแดดให้กับผิวภายนอกจะมีอุณหภูมิอากาศภายในสูงกว่าวัสดุทดสอบชนิดเดียวกันที่มีการบังแดด ประมาณ 0.5 องศาเซลเซียส
Other Abstract: The delay of heat transfer behavior due to its thermal mass can reduce the amount of heat flow, leading to thermal comfort in the building. Relevant theories revealed that this would be highly effective when materials made of insulation and mass that had high heat capacity were used. This research aimed at studying the position of mass and insulation combination that could add the efficiency of heat transfer to wall materials in both air-conditioned and non air-conditioned buildings. The research consisted of three steps as follows: the test on the position of insulation and mass suitable for both air-conditioned and non air-conditioned buildings and an investigation on external variables affecting heat transfer. In the experiment, one inch polystyrene insulation board and two sets of 4-inch concrete wall were used. In three difference stages of experiment, the insulation was installed on the exterior, in the middle and on the interior of the concrete wall. The experiment showed that the appropriate position of the insulation and mass was to use the insulation on the outside wall in order to reduce the impact of weather condition, as well as to use mass with high heat capacity inside so that it could delay heat penetrating. When comparing the air temperature between inside and that outside. The difference in the peak temperature was approximately 7 degrees celsius lower than the outside. On the other hand, regarding the other two materials, those insulation was installed in the middle and on inside, the temperature difference was around 6 degrees celsius and 5 degrees celsius respectively. The experiment showed that the appropriate position of insulation and mass in air-conditioned building and non air conditioned building was to use the insulation on the outside surface and keeping the mass inside. The study also cautioned the selection of the amount of mass as follows, in the building with air-conditioned system, the high thermal mass would required extra energy to remove the heat sink during the startup period. The different experiment was also performed to investigate the impact of wall coating and solar radiation. The inside air temperature of the test cell with black coating exterior wall was approximately one degree celsius higher than that of the test cell coating with white color. In the same way, the inside air temperature of the test cell exposed to the direct solar radiation was about 0.5 degrees celsius higher than the one protected from the direct solar radiation. In conclusion, the best position in combining mass and insulation for both air-conditioned building and non air-conditioned building was to use insulation outside and use of proper mass inside. Building with no air conditioning should consider the used of wall with exterior insulation and proper amount of internal mass, in order to have a better control on the inside air temperature, Regarding the air-conditioned building, the amount of thermal mass must be carefully considered to avoid energy waste from heat sink during the startup period.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543
Degree Name: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เทคโนโลยีอาคาร
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/4559
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2000.120
ISBN: 9741312601
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2000.120
Type: Thesis