Title: ภาพพจน์ต่อเพศชายและเพศหญิงและการตัดสินใจ เกี่ยวกับลักษณะกล้าแสดงออกของเอกัตบุคคล
Other Titles: Sex stereotypes and judgment on individual assertiveness
Authors: สุรีย์ มากบุญประสิทธิ์
Advisors: จรุงกุล บูรพวงศ์
โยธิน ศันสนยุทธ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Jarungkul.B@chula.ac.th
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การแสดงออก (จิตวิทยา)
Assertiveness (Psychology)
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อการศึกษาภาพพจน์ต่อลักษณะนิสัยกล้าแสดงออกของเพศชายและเพศหญิงและผลของภาพพจน์ที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจเกี่ยวกับลักษณะนิสัยกล้าแสดงออกของเอกัตบุคคลในสถานการณ์ดังต่อไปนี้ 1.ในสถานการณ์ที่มีข้อมูลเพศเพียงอย่างเดียวเท่านั้น 2.ในสถานการณ์ที่มีข้อมูลเพศและข้อมูลพฤติกรรมที่ไม่เกี่ยวข้องกับการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะนิสัยกล้าแสดงออก 3.ในสถานการณ์ที่มีข้อมูลเพศและข้อมูลพฤติกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะนิสัยกล้าแสดงออก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีภาพพจน์ที่ว่า “เพศชายมีลักษณะนิสัยกล้าแสดงออกมากกว่าเพศหญิง” และการตัดสินใจเกี่ยวกับลักษณะนิสัยกล้าแสดงออกของเอกัตบุคคลเป็นดังนี้ 1.ในสถานการณ์ที่มีข้อมูลเพศเพียงอย่างเดียว เพศชายได้รับการตัดสินว่ามีลักษณะนิสัยกล้าแสดงออกมากกว่าเพศหญิงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (P<.001) และการตัดสินใจดังกล่าวมีสหสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับภาพพจน์ที่มีต่อเพศชายและเพศหญิงของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2.ในสถานการณ์ที่มีข้อมูลเพศและข้อมูลพฤติกรรมที่ไม่เกี่ยวข้องกับการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะนิสัยกล้าแสดงออก เพศชายได้รับการตัดสินว่ามีลักษณะนิสัยกล้าแสดงออกไม่แตกต่างจากเพศหญิง 3.ในสถานการณ์ที่มีข้อมูลเพศและข้อมูลพฤติกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะนิสัยกล้าแสดงออก เพศชายได้รับการตัดสินว่ามีลักษณะนิสัยกล้าแสดงออกไม่แตกต่างจากเพศหญิง
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the subjects sex stereotypes about assertiveness and its effect on judgment of individual assertiveness under three situations 1) When only social category information (sex of target : male vs. female) was available. 2) When nondiagnostic behavioral and social category information were available. 3) When diagnostic behavioral and social category information were available. The results show that the subjects' have the sex stereotypes that "male is more assertive than female". Judgments of individual assertiveness under the three situations are as follows 1.When only social category information is available, subjects' judgments of the male target's assertiveness are significantly higher than their judgments of the female target's (PC.001). Their judgments are also correlated with their sex stereotypic beliefs about the assertiveness trait in males and females. 2.When no diagnostic behavioral and social category information are available, subjects judgments of the male target's assertiveness are not significantly different from their judgments of female target's. 3 When diagnostic behavioral and social category information are available, subjects' judgments of the male target's assertiveness are also not significantly different from their judgments of the female target's.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46913
ISBN: 9745796557
Type: Thesis