Title: การทดลองจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมสันติภาพ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Titles: An experiment on organizing peace promotion activities for prathom suksa six students in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of the national primary education commission
Authors: วารี พิศาลภัทรคุณ
Advisors: สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: สันติภาพ
นักเรียนประถมศึกษา
เยาวชนกับสันติภาพ
Peace
Youth and peace
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทดลองจัดกิจกรรมส่งเริมสันติภาพสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบเจตคติทางสันติภาพของนักเรียนระหว่างก่อนและหลังการฝึกกิจกรรมส่งเสริมสันติภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนมีเจตคติทางสันติภาพหลังการทดลองสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 2. นักเรียนมีการประเมินตนเองตามการรับรู้ของตนเองหลังการทดลองอยู่ในระดับสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 3. นักเรียนที่มีสถานภาพการอยู่อาศัยต่างกันและมีผู้ปกครองประกอบอาชีพต่างกันมีเจตคติทางสันติภาพไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 4. นักเรียนหญิงมีเจตคติทางสันติภาพสูงกว่านักเรียนชายอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 5. นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงมีการประเมินตนเองตามการรับรู้ของตนเองภายหลังการทดลองไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 6. นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงที่มีความพึงพอใจในการฝึกกิจกรรมไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 โดยมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากและชอบการจัดกิจกรรมแบบนี้อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to experiment in providing peace promotion activities for Prathom Suksa Six students in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission and to compare the students' attitudes toward peace before and after participating in the peace promotion activities. The findings were as follow: 1) The students' attitudes toward peace after the experiment were higher significantly than before the experiment at the level .01 2) The students' self evaluation after the experiment was higher significantly than before the experiment at the level .01 3) the attitudes toward peace of the students from different statuses and with parents having different occupations were not different significantly at the level .05. 4) The attitudes toward peace of the girls were higher significantly than the boys at the level .01. 5) The students' self evaluation after the experiment of the girls and the boys were not different significantly at the level .05. 6) The satisfaction in the activities participation of the girls and the boys were not different significantly at the level .05 The satisfaction was at the high level, and the preference of the activities was at the highest level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47202
ISBN: 9745685569
Type: Thesis