DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สิริวัฒน์ วงษ์ศิริ-
dc.contributor.advisor: อารมณ์ รัศมิทัต-
dc.contributor.author: อิสระ อินตะนัย-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2530-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745680915-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาอนุกรมวิธานและนิเทศวิทยาของปลวกที่สวนยางพารา ป่าธรรมชาติในจังหวัดจันทบุรี และสวนผลไม้ จังหวัดตราด ระหว่างเดือนพฤศจิกายน 2527 ถึงเดือนมีนาคม 2529 การศึกษาครั้งนี้ครอบคลุมไปถึง ชนิด ถิ่นอาศัย ลักษณะรูปร่าง การดำรงชีวิต ความเป็นกรด-เบส และความชื้นของดินจากรังปลวก ตลอดจนสัตว์ที่อาศัยนอกรังในรัง และสิ่งมีชีวิตเซลเดียวในทางเดินอาหารของปลวกงาน พบปลวกทั้งหมด 3 วงศ์ 6 วงศ์ย่อย 13 สกุล 25 ชนิด วงศ์ Kalotermitidae พบ 1 ชนิด ได้แก่ Glyptotermes brevicaudatus วงศ์ Rhinotermitidae พบ 4 ชนิด ได้แก่ Coptotermes gestrol, C. curvignathus, Schedorhinotermes medioobscurus, S. rectangularis วงศ์ Termitidae พบ 20 ชนิด ได้แก่ Macroternes gilvus, M. carbonarius, M. malaccensis, M. anandalei, M. maesodensis, Odontotermes proformosanus, O. formosanus, O. feae, O. maesodensis, Hypotermes xenotermitis, H. obcuriceps, Microtermes pakistanicus, M. propallidus, Microcerotermes crasuss, Globitermes sulphureus, Hospitalitermes ataramensis, Nasutitermes matangesiformis, N. profuscipennis, Termes comis, Dicuspiditermes makhamesis ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้ พบปลวกเพิ่มเติมใหม่ 2 ชนิด คือ H.obcuriceps, N. profuscipennis และพบว่ามีปลวกทั้งหมด 9 ชนิดที่สามารถเพาะเลี้ยงรังเห็ดรา โดยใน 9 ชนิดนั้นให้เห็ดโคนได้ สัตว์ที่อาศัยในรังปลวกส่วนใหญ่เป็นแมลงปีกแข็ง แมงป่องแส้ สำหรับสิ่งมีชีวิตเซลเดียวที่อาศัยในทางเดินอาหารส่วนท้ายพบว่ามี 7 ชนิด 4 สกุล
dc.description.abstractalternative: Study on taxonomy and some ecological factors of termites were conducted at rubber-plantation, a natural forest in Chanthaburi province and a tropical fruit orchard in Trat province during November 1984 to March 1986. The habital of each species, nest-characters, mode of living, pH and water content of nests, associated animals inside and outside the nest including some gut-protozoan of these termites were studied. Twenty-five species of termites belonging to 13 genera in 6 subfamilies and 3 families were found. The following was found: -1 species of family Kalotermitidae, Glyptotermes brevicaudatus; 4 species of family Rhinotermitidae, Coptotermes gestrol, C. curvignathus, Schedorhinotermes medioobscurus, S. rectangularis ; 20 species of family Termitidae, Macroternes gilvus, M. carbonarius, M. malaccensis, M. anandalei, M. maesodensis, Odontotermes proformosanus, O. formosanus, O. feae, O. maesodensis, Hypotermes xenotermitis, H. obcuriceps, Microtermes pakistanicus, M. propallidus, Microcerotermes crasuss, Globitermes sulphureus, Hospitalitermes ataramensis, Nasutitermes matangesiformis, N. profuscipennis, Termes comis, Dicuspiditermes makhamesis. The following termites H.obcuriceps and N. profuscipennis were the first record in Thailand. Mine species of the entire termites could cultivate fungi in their nests in which 4 species were mushroom growing termites. Most of the animals found associated in termites’ nest were beetles (Coleoptera) and whip scorpions (Thelyphonida). Seven species and 4 genera of protozoa were also found in the termites’ hind gut.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1987.143-
dc.subject: ปลวก -- ไทย (ภาคตะวันออก) -- การจำแนก
dc.subject: ปลวก -- นิเวศวิทยา -- ไทย (ภาคตะวันออก)
dc.subject: Termites -- Thailand, Eastern -- Classification
dc.subject: Termites -- Ecology -- Thailand, Eastern
dc.title: อนุกรมวิธานและปัจจัยทางนิเวศบางประการของปลวก ในจังหวัดจันทบุรี-ตราด
dc.title.alternative: Taxonomic studies and some of their ecological factor of termites in Chanthaburi and Trat Provinces
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: ชีววิทยา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Siriwat.W@Chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.1987.143-