Title: ประสิทธิผลของการใช้สื่อภาพพลิกเรื่องสุขภาพจิตกับผู้ป่วยนอกและญาติ ที่มารับบริการ ในโรงพยาบาลจิตเวชและโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป
Other Titles: Effectiveness of the utilization of the mental health flipchart for the outpatinents and relatives of the recipients in the psychiatric hospital and the general hospital
Authors: อินทิรา ปัทมินทร
Advisors: อัญชลี ลีสวรรค์
สุจริต สุวรรณชีพ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Anchalee.L@chula.ac.th
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การสื่อสาร
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการใช้สื่อภาพพลิกเรื่องสุขภาพจิตในการให้ความรู้และเปลี่ยนแปลงทัศนคติเรื่องสุขภาพจิตแก่ผู้ป่วยนอกและญาติที่มารับบริการในโรงพยาบาลจิตเวชและโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป จำนวน 200 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังจากได้รับความรู้โดยใช้สื่อภาพพลิกเรื่องสุขภาพจิตแล้ว ผู้ป่วยนอกและญาติมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงในระดับความรู้และทัศนคติเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ผู้ป่วยนอกและญาติที่มารับบริการในโรงพยาบาลจิตเวชและโรงพยาบาลทั่วไปมีการเพิ่มความรู้และเปลี่ยนแปลงทัศนคติไม่แตกต่างกัน เพศและอายุ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเปลี่ยนแปลงระดับความรู้และทัศนคติ แต่อาชีพ การศึกษาและการเคยหรือไม่เคยรับความรู้สุขภาพจิต มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเปลี่ยนแปลงระดับความรู้และทัศนคติ ส่วนความสนใจมีความสัมพันธ์กับการเปลี่ยนแปลงระดับความรู้ แต่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเปลี่ยนแปลงทัศนคติ ในความคิดเห็นของผู้ป่วยนอกและญาติที่มีต่อสื่อภาพพลิกเรื่องสุขภาพจิต พบว่าผู้ป่วยนอกและญาติส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าสื่อภาพพลิกเรื่อง “สุขภาพจิตดี นำชีวีมีสุข” มีลักษณะภาพ ขนาดภาพ ขนาดของตัวหนังสือประกอบภาพและสีของภาพเหมาะสมแล้ว หลังจากการให้ความรู้แล้วผู้ป่วยนอกและญาติคิดว่ามีความเข้าใจดี การใช้เวลาในการให้ความรู้เหมาะสม ได้รับประโยชน์มากและมีความต้องการสื่อภาพพลิกเกี่ยวกับสุขภาพจิตเรื่องอื่นๆ อีก
Other Abstract: The objective of this research is to study the effectiveness of the utilization of the Mental Health Flipchart bringing about the knowledge and attitude change on mental health of the outpatients and the relatives of the recipients in the psychiatric hospital and the general hospital. There are 200 cases for this study. It is found that after knowledge received through the Mental Health Flipchart, there is significant change in the level of knowledge and attitude on mental health. However the knowledge and the attitude change on mental health of the outpatients and relatives of the recipients in the psychiatric hospital are not different from those in the general hospital. Sex and age are not significantly related to the level of knowledge and attitude change. Occupation, education, and experience or inexperience of mental health knowledge received are significantly related to the level of knowledge and attitude change. An interest in mental health is significantly related to only the level of knowledge but not to the attitude change. The outpatients and the relatives expressed their positive attitude towards the Mental Health Flipchart : Good Mental Health Leads to Quality of Life. They expressed their view that the pictures, size, colour and size of the letters are appropriate. Most of the patients and the relatives also viewed that they can understand the content of the flipchart well and the length of time on the learning session is appropriate. They think that it is useful and they expressed their needs on flipchart for other mental health topics.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การประชาสัมพันธ์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47921
ISBN: 9745696527
Type: Thesis